208

Recently Sold Homes in 35903

Section Image
  • /39

    $232,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2295 Cypress Bend Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    2295 Cypress Bend Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,493

    Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    917 Litchfield Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /28

    $37,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1238 Grant Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,703

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Hayden Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1238 Grant Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • 508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $29,700

    Sold May 01, 2026

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,969,900% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,113

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    508 Doyle St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /24

    $119,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    618 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,417

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaCount River Towne Real Estate Group

    618 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5482 Hackberry Ln N, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,943

    Last Listing Agent Melisa MacFadden Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    5482 Hackberry Ln N, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    301 Davis St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,685

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Freeman JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    301 Davis St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    400 Lonz St Unit Lonz St., Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,191

    Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

    400 Lonz St Unit Lonz St., Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /2

    $5,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 James St Unit unknown, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Conn Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 James St Unit unknown, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • 1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $15,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,549,900% Above List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,275

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1114 Stillman Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $72,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1210 Paden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,135

    Last Listing Agent Will Alexander CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    1210 Paden Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    109 Camden Cove Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,102

    Last Listing Agent Laura Walden ERA King Real Estate

    109 Camden Cove Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3430 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,876

    Last Listing Agent Susie Weems Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3430 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3.78 acres Alfest Blvd, Glencoe, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $3,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3.78 acres Alfest Blvd, Glencoe, AL 35903
  • /32

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3000 Aaron Way, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,802

    Last Listing Agent Kelley McGinnis River Towne Real Estate Group

    3000 Aaron Way, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /7

    $181,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    304 N 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,140

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Holland Holland Realty, LLC

    304 N 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /46

    $234,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5002 Leonard Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,192

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    5002 Leonard Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /6

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2451 Cedar Ridge Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,041

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    2451 Cedar Ridge Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • 708 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $44,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    708 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,449,900% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,464

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    708 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /5

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2460 Cedar Ridge Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Tallent Impact Realty, LLC

    2460 Cedar Ridge Cir, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1315 E Broad St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,806

1315 E Broad St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • 1214 Hoke St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $82,500

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1214 Hoke St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8,249,900% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,121

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    1214 Hoke St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /6

    $86,250

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0 Hardie Ln Unit 21446711, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $79,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Hardie Ln Unit 21446711, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /40

    $372,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5167 Old Highway 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hindsman Impact Realty, LLC

    5167 Old Highway 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5651 Wenonah St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,482

5651 Wenonah St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    609 Polk St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,395

    Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

    609 Polk St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /33

    $307,400

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    88 Harper Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Patterson ERA King Real Estate

    88 Harper Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6410 Rocky Ford Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,164

    Last Listing Agent Paris Denson Impact Realty, LLC

    6410 Rocky Ford Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7618 Rocky Ford Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

7618 Rocky Ford Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /47

    $284,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4810 Cornelia Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,290

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Ellis Impact Realty, LLC

    4810 Cornelia Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    301 Casey Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,166

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    301 Casey Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /17

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1202 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,995

    Last Listing Agent Braxton Collins eXp Realty LLC

    1202 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2425 Bluff Haven Ln, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Henderson Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    2425 Bluff Haven Ln, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3392 Williams St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,383

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cassidy Impact Realty, LLC

    3392 Williams St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    207 Sharp Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,617

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate

    207 Sharp Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6077 Gwindale Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,961

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Murphy ERA King Real Estate

    6077 Gwindale Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /12

    $40,072

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    20 ACRES Mclain St N, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,007,100% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Baldwin American Auctioneers LLC

    20 ACRES Mclain St N, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    306 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,559

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Gunter Advantage Properties

    306 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /23

    $89,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1054 Treadwell Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,142

    Last Listing Agent Lakisha Bryant ALGA Realty

    1054 Treadwell Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /11

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1213 Slusser Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,635

    Last Listing Agent Sara McClendon Bone Realty Company

    1213 Slusser Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home