18,245

Gadsden County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $273,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    9 Falls Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    Move in Ready!! 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, open floor design, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, big living room and big dining room!! Pictures from model home and include some AI staging to give Buyers different interior design ideas!!

    Alicia Joyner ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    9 Falls Ln, Havana, FL 32333
  • /52

    $197,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    239 Dupont Ave, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,838

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Real Broker, LLC

    239 Dupont Ave, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /25

      Est $94,035 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Simpson St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      515 Simpson St, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,750
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Farid Xcellence

  • /55

    $499,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    49 Will White Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Homestead opportunity! Two homes, multiple out buildings, Planted Pines, Pecan Grove, and beautiful Live Oaks! Over 27 acres located at the end Will White Road. Main house is all brick, 3 Bed, 3 Full Baths, and a three car carport. Second home is a 3 Bed, 1 Bath farmhouse that needs renovation. Opportunity for rental income or multigenerational living. There is also a third homesite accessible

    Barry Bevis Bevis Realty

    49 Will White Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /30

    $65,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    601 Satsuma Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,242

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    601 Satsuma Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /24

      Est $190,333 Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Stewart St, Quincy, FL 32351

      525 N Stewart St, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,279% Above List Price
      • 1,975 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Rivers Keller Williams Town & Country

  • /51

    $1,120,980

    • Land
    • 204 Acres
    • $5,495 per Acre

    0 Hopkins Landing Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Price Reduced $5,495/acrePoverty Point Tree Farm was purchased and created in the early 1980s by a prominent consulting forester with a vision of Lake Talquin serenity, great hunting and recreation opportunities, timber income by maximizing the growth potential of planted longleaf and loblolly pines, all while preserving natural wooded areas associated with several creeks bisecting the

    Michael Dooner Southern Forestry Realty

    0 Hopkins Landing Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    50 N Shelfer St, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,431

    Last Listing Agent Mark Branson Xcellence

    50 N Shelfer St, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10D Jackson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      Lot 10D Jackson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /2

    $2,485,500

    • Land
    • 49.71 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 N Pat Thomas Pkwy Unit 10783375, Quincy, FL 32351

    *49.71 acres of commercial property, consisting of (4) 12.43 acre parcels, annexed into the City of Quincy. *2,200' frontage on S.R. 267, just South of Interstate I-10.*Adjacent users include Shell Gas Station, three motels, and no restaurants.*Utilities available through the City of Quincy and

    Karen Hahn TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    0 N Pat Thomas Pkwy Unit 10783375, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /37

    $187,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6667 Juniper Creek Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CINDY JOHNSON PIONEER SAVINGS BANK

    6667 Juniper Creek Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /42

      Est $475,961 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Oak Grove Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      255 Oak Grove Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 425 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 185 Acres

    Historic District, Quincy, FL 32351

    Pricing: Single-Family Residential: $8,579,000 (373 Units at $23k/unit) Multifamily: $4,560,000 (304 Units at $15,000/unit) Commercial: $5,229,900 (40.23ac at $130,000/ac)Up to 711 Unit Residential Development SiteAn outstanding entitled development opportunity directly off of a 4 leaf clover exit of I-10 in the heart of Gretna, FL a thriving suburb of Tallahassee, FL

    Daryl Carter Maury L. Carter & Associates, Inc.

    Historic District, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /43

    $180,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1111 S Magnolia Dr, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,440

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Donahue TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    1111 S Magnolia Dr, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /34

      Est $320,801 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Sand Pine Cir, Midway, FL 32343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      225 Sand Pine Cir, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rybicki Mary Lewis Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $7,141,250

    • Land
    • 725 Acres
    • $9,850 per Acre

    4433 Pat Thomas Pkwy, Quincy, FL 32351

    Own a piece of Florida's natural beauty with this exceptional 725-acre property, a rare gem that has been cherished by the same family since the early 1900's. Once a thriving shade leaf tobacco farm, this land carries a rich agriculture heritage while offering endless possibilities for its next chapter. More than just acreage, it's a legacy - blending history, recreation, and incredible

    Karen Hahn TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    4433 Pat Thomas Pkwy, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /4

    $370,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Dunn Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $4,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harris Chipola Realty

    0 Dunn Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Anderson Ave, Havana, FL 32333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24 Anderson Ave, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

  • /40

    $691,950

    • Land
    • 46.13 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    4315 Dover Rd, Havana, FL 32333

    Are you looking for the perfect North Florida retreat with the following characteristics?1.Close to Tallahassee.2.Nestled in rural eastern Gadsden County among large landholdings where conservation is the focus of land management.3.Planted pine timber with future income potential.4.Beautiful natural hardwood timber.5.Small creeks.6.Rolling topography with 50’ elevation

    Michael Dooner Southern Forestry Realty

    4315 Dover Rd, Havana, FL 32333
  • /29

    $115,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    319 China Berry Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aliya Smith Keller Williams Town & Country

    319 China Berry Ln, Havana, FL 32333
    • /6

      Est $96,428 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 W Jefferson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      • Built 1952
      1310 W Jefferson St, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

  • /25

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $11,316 per Acre

    S Oak Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    *Additional acreage available!*Owner financing availablePurchase Price:$50,000 with $5k down $1,012.41/mo for 60 months at 12.5% $712.29/mo for 120 months at 14.5%Cash Price: $43,000Secure your rural Florida homesite on this prime 3.8-acre parcel just minutes from Chattahoochee and under an hour from Tallahassee. This wooded tract offers excellent development

    Justin Piche Scout Land Group

    S Oak Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    519 Thomas St, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,295

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Jackson Hamilton Realty Advisors LLC

    519 Thomas St, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /41

      Est $439,883 Not Listed For Sale

      8 M l King, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 M l King, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Walker 850 Hometown Realty

  • /55

    $449,100

    • Land
    • 93 Acres
    • $4,829 per Acre

    XX1 Cothran Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    The Little Canyon Creek tract is one of the more unique recreational and homesite tracts on the market in North Florida. This 93-acres MOL is located in Gadsden County, Florida in an area known for good deer hunting, productive soils, and pretty creeks. The property has all of that, with the addition of a stunning canyon! Add in good paved road frontage and power not far away and you have a

    Daniel Hautamaki Farm and Forest Brokers

    XX1 Cothran Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /47

    $337,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    164 James Hinson Dr, Midway, FL 32343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,939

    Last Listing Agent Tsetan Lhamo RealHome Services and Solution

    164 James Hinson Dr, Midway, FL 32343
    • /30

      Est $332,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Augustine Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1198 Augustine Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ford Pax Properties, LLC

  • /21

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    322 Graceland Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324

    Motivated Seller! Graceland Road Home If you're looking for quiet country living, this may be the place for you. Located just 5 miles from Chattahoochee, the approximately 2,200 square foot home with 1,250 square foot finished attic; front and back porches; carport; pole barn; storage shed; “old brick” sidewalks; and full landscaping sits at the end of Graceland Road. The home is a manufactured

    322 Graceland Rd, Chattahoochee, FL 32324
  • /2

    $383,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    209 Greenway Ln, Havana, FL 32333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,108

    Last Listing Agent LEE CUMMINGS SOUTHEAST TITLE GROUP,

    209 Greenway Ln, Havana, FL 32333
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 M l King Blvd, Midway, FL 32343

      0 M l King Blvd, Midway, FL 32343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC SMALLRIDGE Proper Real Estate Advisors

  • /8

    $1,220,000

    • Land
    • 201.07 Acres
    • $6,068 per Acre

    1215 Selman Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    Beautiful acreage with room for any and all activities! 201 wooded acres with a small pond and a flowing creek on the edge of the property. With an abundance of wildlife and wild Florida forests this property is a hunter's dream. In the middle of the property is a 63 acre clay pit, it has been dug but it still has plenty of life, if interested could make a great business venture.

    Amy Paras eXp Realty Land & Ranch

    1215 Selman Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /22

    $600,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    505 Dogwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,616

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellflower St. Joe Towns & Resorts

    505 Dogwood Dr, Havana, FL 32333
    • /8

      Est $290,603 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      85 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,600
      • Jun 23, 2023

  • /6

    $2,646,000

    • Land
    • 441 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Peachtree Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

Jamey Thompson Jamey Thompson Properties

    Peachtree Ln, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Quail Roost Dr Unit 393643, Quincy, FL 32352

    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $9,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Webb Big Bend Land Service LLC

    0 Quail Roost Dr Unit 393643, Quincy, FL 32352
    • /9

      Est $290,446 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      75 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zhongli Wang Sunflower Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $1,456,000

    • Land
    • 224 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 Hosford Hwy Unit 26114416, Quincy, FL 32351

    SUBER TIMBER LLCThe Suber Timber LLC property is a prime north Florida property located in the heart of Gadsden County, Florida and owned by the same family for many decades. At 224 acres, it’s the perfect size for privacy with elbow room for several hunters, yet small enough to be manageable and intimate. The property was once one of the few choice farms in Gadsden County used for growing

    Michael Dooner Southern Forestry Realty

    0 Hosford Hwy Unit 26114416, Quincy, FL 32351
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1010 Juniper Creek Rd, Quincy, FL 32351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,608

    Last Listing Agent DONALD C. PRICE REAL ESTATE HEADQUARTE

    1010 Juniper Creek Rd, Quincy, FL 32351
    • /19

      Est $290,438 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      130 Cascade Falls Way, Havana, FL 32333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,600
      • Sep 04, 2024

  • /35

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    319 Mclendon Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

    Charming country home set on one full acre, offering a welcoming rustic feel and comfortable living spaces. Warm, character-filled interior with an open concept design and a fantastic fireplace that anchors the living area create a perfect and comfortable gathering space for family and friends. Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or take in the peaceful surroundings. A

    Lynn Cox Xcellence

    319 Mclendon Ln, Quincy, FL 32351

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home