7,835

Homes in ZIP Code 29340

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    101 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Experience boutique downtown living at 101 Union Street, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow perfectly positioned in the heart of Gaffney’s Historic District. This beautifully situated residence offers refined character, walkable convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle opportunity at an unbeatable value. • Premier Location: Directly across from Park Place and Thompson Park, offering

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 721-6966

    101 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 25A, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1293579Freshly Updated One Bedroom apartment in Gaffney.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 863-7084

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 25A, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $275,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    359 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    359 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /9

      Est $40,222 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Chandler Dr Unit 9D, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      201 Chandler Dr Unit 9D, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sid Yanamala Prime Real Estate Advisors LLC

  • /14

    $456,120

    • Land
    • 50.63 Acres
    • $9,009 per Acre

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Nice 50+ acre tract of land that has been in the family for decades and offers the outdoorsman. Nice mixture of timber with creek and some open land perfect for harvesting the timber and replanting or fencing in for cattle or horses. Approx 20 acres in mature hardwoods offers food sources for an abundance of wildlife. Nice flowing creek provides a natural water source. Located near 99 Island Dam,

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 920-5241

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN333861, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 18C, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1291959Freshly Updated Two Bedroom apartment in Gaffney.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 514-5607

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 18C, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $229,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    704 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,781

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    704 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 State Road S-11-285, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1112 State Road S-11-285, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $87,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This move-in ready 2BR/2BA home on Gaffney's East Side boasts a mostly open floor plan, a functional kitchen, and a nicely sized owner’s suite. Conveniently located just minutes from I-85 at exit 96, it can be made FHA eligible. With new decks, a 3-year-old HVAC system, and updated plumbing, it’s a great opportunity for the budget-minded buyer.

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 860-2804

    120 Crestmont Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 9C, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1539957Freshly Updated One-Bedroom apartment in Gaffney.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 863-7699

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 9C, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /33

    $417,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    269 Walnut Hill Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,528

    Last Listing Agent KATHY ANN CROWE BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    269 Walnut Hill Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 State Road S-11-199, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      414 State Road S-11-199, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

  • /13

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    153 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome to your new country retreat in the peaceful Goucher Community! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath estate rests on 1.58 acres, offering plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Imagine cultivating your own gardens, utilizing the detached buildings for hobbies or storage, and relaxing on the front screened porch while taking in the fresh air. With a single carport, no HOA restrictions, and a price of

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 613-6759

    153 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 25B, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1293580Beautiful One-Bedroom apartment in Gaffney. Excellent Location. Near schools and universities. Full living room, EIN kitchen and bath. 201 Chandler Dr is an apartment community located in Cherokee County and the 29340 ZIP Code. Cats and Small Dogs Allowed. Large Dogs Not Allowed Must submit the free pre-screening questionnaire provided by TurboTenant before applying. A

    (864) 514-5595

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 25B, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $285,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    361 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,319

    Last Listing Agent Wanda McCall Quartermaster Properties LLC

    361 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Adams, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      304 Adams, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD STEPHENS Mungo Homes Properties LLC Greenville

  • /5

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $34,161 per Acre

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Space, Freedom & Convenience—Just Outside the City limits of Gaffney. This 1.61-acre residential lot offers the perfect blend of open space, privacy, and modern convenience. Since it is just outside the city limits, enjoy lower taxes while remaining minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. The property features minimal deed restrictions to protect long-term value while

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 523-0427

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $982 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover this freshly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on Filter Plant Rd.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 110 Filter Plant Road.Modern updates define this home's inviting character. Inside, find desirable features like whole-home Air Conditioning, convenient washer/dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped with granite/quartz surfaces, a refrigerator, an

    (864) 571-2471

    110 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /19

    $224,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,940

    Last Listing Agent Britt Stover NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /19

      Est $168,029 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Knollcrest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      140 Knollcrest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $224,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    445 E Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Experience the perfect blend of early 20th-century character but modern updates in this stunning, fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. While this residence honors its nearly 100-year history, it has been meticulously rebuilt from the studs up, offering the peace of mind and aesthetics of a brand-new build. Step through the front door into a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 952-8566

    445 E Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 33D, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1374535Freshly Updated 1-Bedroom / 1-Bath ApartmentConveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 863-7373

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 33D, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $159,900 Sold May 17, 2025

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,191

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Realty

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 State Road S-11-72, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      311 State Road S-11-72, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /5

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $35,032 per Acre

    641 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Your Dream Property Awaits: 1.57 Acres of Pure Potential in Gaffney! Imagine building your perfect home exactly the way YOU want it - with NO restrictive HOA, NO endless regulations, and ALL the freedom to create your ideal living space. This exceptional 1.57-acre residential lot offers an incredible opportunity for homeowners seeking flexibility and value. Highlights includes: • Just outside

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Buice

    Buice Realty, Inc.

    (864) 920-3994

    641 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2225 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 2437614 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard - Available Now!Looking for comfort, space, and a peaceful setting? This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is located just outside the city limits, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience.Situated on nearly half an acre, this property provides plenty of outdoor space to relax, entertain, or enjoy quiet

    (980) 255-5165

    2225 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $239,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,687

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Draytonville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      573 Draytonville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $35,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    104 Gertrude St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Snag this home that’s waiting for you to bring it back to life! Two bedrooms and one bathroom home, vinyl windows, with original hardwood that would be gorgeous refinished. This is priced to sell and perfect for your next project or investment!

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 532-4510

    104 Gertrude St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 6B, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1291906Beautiful two-bedrooms apartment in Gaffney with an excellent location near schools and universities. Features a full living room, kitchen, and bathroom.201 Chandler Dr is situated in a convenient apartment community within Cherokee County and the 29340 ZIP Code.Pet Policy:Cats and small dogs allowedLarge dogs not permittedApplicants must

    (864) 514-4471

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 6B, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $172,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,710

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ellis Ferry Tr2 Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      0 Ellis Ferry Tr2 Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sumter Exit Omega Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN330790, Gaffney, SC 29340

    If you're looking for a private yet convenient tract of land, look no further. This property is well suited for mini-farm or private homestead. Located just a short drive to I85 at exit 96, this location is well positioned for a commute to Shelby, Spartanburg, Gastonia, Kings Mountain, and even Charlotte. Public water is available. For the outdoor enthusiast, Landon Creek WMA and Broad River

    Agent Photo

    Will Bowers

    Bowers & Associates

    (864) 404-4773

    0 Darwin Rd Unit SPN330790, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /13

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1318552Freshly Updated Two Bedroom apartment in Gaffney.Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 514-4422

    201 Chandler Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Vestas Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      188 Vestas Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    511 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Beautiful Large 3 bedrooms, 2 bath historical home, with over 2500sf. Large wraparound country style front porch. Many updates. Situated on a 1 acre unrestricted lot. Home also features 2 laundry room, and 1 large bathroom with garden tub. Enjoy the drive down beautiful El Bethel road.

    Agent Photo

    Robin Duncan

    R M Duncan Realty

    (864) 519-4793

    511 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 22A, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Property Id: 1523734Freshly Updated 1-Bedroom / 1-Bath ApartmentConveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this beautifully updated apartment offers comfort and convenience. Features include:- Spacious walk-in closet- Brand new flooring throughout- Modern, updated bathroom- Bright natural lighting-

    (864) 514-8371

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 22A, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    00 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330
    • /34

      Est $198,240 Not Listed For Sale

      510 11th St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      510 11th St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pujdak 1st Class Real Estate - Focal Point

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home