7,835

Homes in ZIP Code 29340

Section Image
  • /6

    $50,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 8A, Gaffney, SC 29340

    r Oaks community, positioned as a single unit within a quiet quadruplex. The location offers convenient access to downtown Gaffney, several parks, and the Frederick Street corridor, with Limestone University nearby—making it an excellent choice for students or faculty seeking convenient housing. The property presents an affordable opportunity for a first-time homeowner or a promising investment

    Sid Yanamala Prime Real Estate Advisors LLC

    201 Chandler Dr Unit 8A, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $264,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3017 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,410

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Drag Rawls Realty. Inc.

    3017 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /32

      Est $236,273 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Vernon St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      319 Vernon St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

  • /3

    $130,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18.26 Acres
    • $7,119 per Acre

    TBD Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 18+ acre wooded tract. Featuring a peaceful, natural setting with a scenic creek running through the property, this land is ideal for building your dream home, a private retreat, or recreational use. Enjoy the freedom of no restrictions and no city taxes, giving you flexibility and long-term savings. Public water is

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $106,080 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract D, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $7,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract D, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /36

      Est $474,699 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Vernon St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      308 Vernon St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Waters OTHER

  • /6

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 108 Acres
    • $9,259 per Acre

    00 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Dallas Wright NAI Earle Furman, LLC

    00 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $249,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    132 Ashmore Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,230

    Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    132 Ashmore Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /10

      Est $146,710 Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Jefferies St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      508 E Jefferies St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER PARKER JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /38

    $390,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft

    606 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Southern Charm at its BEST!!features hardwood floors, beautifully decorated, updated kitchen w/ breakfast room, pantry, huge laundry/mud room off garage leading into the house with 1/2 bath. This home flows very well from foyer to dining room into large living room into kitchen. Large master has gas log fireplace sitting area multiple closets/storage. Study or 2nd bedroom leading off master.

    Barbara Allison JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    606 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $48,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    321 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    321 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /22

      Est $180,154 Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      509 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $440,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,567 Sq Ft

    429 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Step into a true piece of Southern history at 429 S. Petty Street, a stunning historic home located in the heart of downtown Gaffney. Full of charm, space, and character, this one-of-a-kind property offers an incredible opportunity to own one of the oldest and most distinguished homes on Petty Street. Conveniently situated near the Cherokee County Public Library, Cherokee County Museum, and

    MCKENZI MORRIS EXP Realty LLC

    429 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $199,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 N Sparks St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    108 N Sparks St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /30

      Est $343,193 Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Jefferies St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      320 E Jefferies St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Thomas Realty One Group Freedom

  • /46

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    400 E Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Charming 1930s Craftsman-style home full of character and space! Featuring 9.5’ ceilings on the main level and 8.5’ ceilings upstairs, this home offers a large living room, dining room, parlor, kitchen with breakfast nook, sunroom, and flex-room. All generously sized. The spacious kitchen includes solid wood cabinets, built-ins, and ample storage. Upstairs offers four spacious rooms with step-in

    ALEXEY GORETOY Amoroso Real Estate Group

    400 E Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $179,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    257 Teague Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,750

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Ellison Ellison Real Estate Company, LLC

    257 Teague Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /26

      Est $405,021 Not Listed For Sale

      355 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      355 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    4005 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330

    3.52 acres with no HOA! Dip your feet in the creek, practice your nature photography skills, or set up a tent for a weekend camp out!

    Dan Hamilton Keller Williams Grv Upst

    4005 Old Georgia Hwy, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Goucher Green Bethel Rd Unit SPN325497, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Fravel Keller Williams Realty

    0 Goucher Green Bethel Rd Unit SPN325497, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /24

      Est $266,188 Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      203 E Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Oct 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

  • /17

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    141 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This house is spacious. The Great room has Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, a brick fireplace with large mantle and three large windows thatlet the light flow into the room. Back to the farm style casings on the doors. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets a deep double stainlesssteel sink, a window overlooking the backyard and the stainless steel appliances stay with the house including the

    Mark Kingsbury RE/MAX Reach

    141 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /7

    $87,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    TBD Billy Goat Bridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 8.79 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 776 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Billy Goat Bridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /36

      Est $312,704 Not Listed For Sale

      220 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      220 E Montgomery St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitzi Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /15

    $59,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    118 Cherry St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This charming investor opportunity in Gaffney has great potential for those looking to renovate or expand their portfolio. Being sold as-is, this home is perfect for investors or buyers with a vision to bring new life to a property full of character. With solid bones and plenty of upside, it presents an excellent chance to customize and add value. Conveniently located near local amenities,

    CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    118 Cherry St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $485,578 Sold May 29, 2025

    00 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 112.72 Acres
    • $4,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    00 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /36

      Est $494,181 Not Listed For Sale

      425 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      425 S Petty St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /6

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $33,969 per Acre

    0 Forest Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Prime 1.31 Acre Residential Lot for Sale, Build Your Dream Home! This beautiful 1.31-acre lot provides the perfect canvas for your future home! Nestled within the city limits, this gently sloped property boasts a peaceful setting with plenty of mature trees for privacy and a natural feel. Whether you're dreaming of a single-family home with a potential basement, a cozy patio home, or a true

    Regina Alverson Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    0 Forest Lane Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $96,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    131 Kings Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,595

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    131 Kings Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Grubb St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      209 Grubb St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hedgpath Hagans Real Estate INC

  • /3

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Cherry St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Excellent level, mostly open building lot with sidewalks, curbs and partial rear privacy fence. All utilities available, water & sewer lines. Not sure if taps are serviceable or hooked up. An affordable lot for a small home for retirees or first time home buyers. Mobile home possible (call City Development to discuss) PRICED at only $15,000!

    Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    0 Cherry St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /36

    $183,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    133 Erika Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Fleming Keller Williams on Main

    133 Erika Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /11

      Est $211,624 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Knollcrest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      121 Knollcrest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 429% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $246,900

    • Land
    • 22.4 Acres
    • $11,022 per Acre

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract C, Gaffney, SC 29340

    The largest of the four, Tract C spans over 22 acres with Blue Branch Creek cutting across its northern side. Heavily wooded and tucked away from the road, this tract is ideal for hunting, recreation, or a spacious homesite. The property offers large road frontage as well as level and gentle terrain. Recent soil test results indicate a need for an engineered septic system installation. A new

    Tripp Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract C, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1704 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,890

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    1704 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /13

      Est $161,088 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Osment St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      104 Osment St, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Obryan Littlejohn North Group Real Estate

  • /7

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $18,297 per Acre

    0 Smoke Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover this rare 5.46-acre parcel of land with buildable homesites, priced at an unbeatable $99,900. Ready for your custom dream home or private retreat. This land is nestled in a serene rural setting with natural beauty and wildlife. Affordable acreage like this is vanishing fast—schedule your viewing today and claim your piece of paradise!

    Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    0 Smoke Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /7

    $41,500 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    331 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $8,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    331 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /12

      Est $161,457 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      416 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gray BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /4

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $47,778 per Acre

    Lot 523 McCluney Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Builders! Building lot in established subdivision with few vacant lots left. Paved road frontage, city water & sewer (need taps), electricity, phone lines available. Front is open, back is wooded & Steep. Lot 519 for same price is near, 3 homes in-between. Come build your new home in this neighborhood!

    Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    Lot 523 McCluney Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home