6,150

Homes in ZIP Code 32609

Section Image
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3561 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3561 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /2

      Est $343,157 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 NW 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3120 NW 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,800
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    504 NW 37th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,070

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Traviesa KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    504 NW 37th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /49

      Est $412,376 Not Listed For Sale

      453 NW 37th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      453 NW 37th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Colon WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2208 NE 16th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,549

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Coe FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    2208 NE 16th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /23

      Est $246,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 NE 32nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1328 NE 32nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mills KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    20399 N State Road 235, Brooker, FL 32622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hendricks RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    20399 N State Road 235, Brooker, FL 32622
    • /24

      Est $302,643 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 NW 10th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1715 NW 10th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,120
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Henderson WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

  • /2

    $156,247 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,263

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hendricks RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $235,913 Not Listed For Sale

      1431 NE 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1431 NE 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kelly COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1601 NE 28th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,485

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Sherrod REAL BROKER, LLC

    1601 NE 28th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /37

      Est $277,114 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2012 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Wilburn REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /2

    $244,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15222 N County Road 225, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Drageset RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    15222 N County Road 225, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /23

      Est $257,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 NE 6th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1815 NE 6th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Green RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $178,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    726 NW 34th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,693

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Saylor BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    726 NW 34th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /2

      Est $219,083 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 NE 19th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2920 NE 19th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abimael Ochoa EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2311 NE 71st St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Jiracek MILLER REAL ESTATE

    2311 NE 71st St, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /30

      Est $229,635 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 NE 11th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2840 NE 11th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan McMahon BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3580 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,110

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3580 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /17

      Est $200,056 Not Listed For Sale

      923 NW 42nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      923 NW 42nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Vaught (REO Vaught Realty LLC VAUGHT REALTY

  • /2

    $184,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2618 NE 10th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,358

    Last Listing Agent TJ Zopf WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES

    2618 NE 10th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /10

      Est $168,104 Not Listed For Sale

      918 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      918 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Prange COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    • /32

      Est $161,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2830 NE 16th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2830 NE 16th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Davonda Brown BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    • /20

      Est $208,955 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 NE 10th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2933 NE 10th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcom Askew ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    • /2

      Est $315,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 NE 20th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1145 NE 20th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rodriguez AROD PARTNERS REALTY

    • /70

      Est $190,234 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 NE 11th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2702 NE 11th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Varela COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    • /28

      Est $273,203 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 NE 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2208 NE 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Keidel RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /43

      Est $264,386 Not Listed For Sale

      2130 NE 12th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2130 NE 12th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hastings ARISTA REALTY

    • /3

      Est $212,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1230 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Mark COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS

    • /26

      Est $194,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 NW 22nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1022 NW 22nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Fennell PORTAL REALTY

    • /2

      Est $218,233 Not Listed For Sale

      3206 NW 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3206 NW 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Vineyard GREEN TREE REALTY INC

    • /2

      Est $274,307 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 NW 7th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2120 NW 7th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hazen SAGE REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $225,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 NW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1101 NW 25th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skye Maze RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /22

      Est $311,010 Not Listed For Sale

      702 NW 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      702 NW 30th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Ariet KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    • /51

      Est $259,293 Not Listed For Sale

      3301 NW 5th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3301 NW 5th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    • /30

      Est $223,376 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 NW 4th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3105 NW 4th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /21

      Est $265,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 NE 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2033 NE 12th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Malone GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    • /2

      Est $183,377 Not Listed For Sale

      883 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      883 NW 21st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,100
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Swanson MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    • /41

      Est $257,100 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 NW 142nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2905 NW 142nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Graciela DADA McGlynn RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $191,485 Not Listed For Sale

      2911 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2911 NE 9th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikalee Williams FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home