6,150

Homes in ZIP Code 32609

Section Image
  • /15

    $279,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1337 NE 31st Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space. Recent renovations include a fully remodeled kitchen with brand-new appliances, high-end vinyl flooring throughout, and soaring cathedral ceilings that create a bright and open atmosphere. An extended sliding glass door provides abundant natural light and easy access to the spacious

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    1337 NE 31st Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2125 NE 6th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,043

    Last Listing Agent Ed Dix ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC

    2125 NE 6th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 NW 122 Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2418 NW 122 Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Willingham INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /4

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 8.45 Acres
    • $224,852 per Acre

    Corner of N Main St NE 53rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Great business zoning on this large corner lot for a variety of uses.

    Jahan Rajaee RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC

    Corner of N Main St NE 53rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $213,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2911 NE 17th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,304

    Last Listing Agent Mae Alden BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    2911 NE 17th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE Waldo Sr 24 Rd Unit O6085368, Gainesville, FL 32609

      0 NE Waldo Sr 24 Rd Unit O6085368, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,362
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Henderson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /15

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    202 NW 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Prepare to be impressed by this compact gem in NW Gainesville! This home feels much bigger than its 576 sq ft footprint, thanks to its thoughtful layout and recent updates. Located on a corner lot with a privacy fence, this 2-bed, 1-bath home features gorgeous vinyl plank flooring and a show-stopping kitchen, remodeled in 2022 with a full suite of high-end, matching stainless steel Samsung

    Sable Barron KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    202 NW 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $882,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    915 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gia and Scott Arvin MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    915 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      15138 NW 25th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      15138 NW 25th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Carver SAUCER REALTY & CAPITAL

  • /29

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    3301 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Discover the charm of 3301 NW 6th Street, a delightful, all brick, single-family home nestled privately within sheltering trees. This 1948 gem, revamped in 1980, offers a cozy, private retreat with its original fireplace, living room built-ins and lofty ceilings. Spread across 1,183 sq ft, it features a chic bathroom and 3 natural light filled bedrooms, all

    Dawne Nuri FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    3301 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2933 NE 13th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,287

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ariet KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    2933 NE 13th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 69th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      0 NE 69th Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson ANSON PROPERTIES LLC

  • /23

    $177,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    615 NW 24th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meet “Lil Red”—a charming Gainesville gem full of warmth, character, and everyday comfort. Step inside this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home to a light-filled layout designed for both relaxing and gathering, with comfortable living spaces that just make sense. The kitchen offers plenty of room to cook, connect, and create memories, while the dining room has

    Ciara Hudleston BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    615 NW 24th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3818 NE 13th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,764

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3818 NE 13th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /13

      Est $258,148 Not Listed For Sale

      645 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      645 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

  • /78

    $1,299,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft

    7808 NE 75th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Tucked away behind mature woods and bordered by a spring-fed creek, this 14-acre Gainesville estate offers the rare combination of private farm living with close-to-town convenience—just 10 minutes from downtown Gainesville. The setting feels like a secluded countryside retreat, complete with wooded trails and peaceful natural surroundings, yet remains easily accessible to everyday amenities.

    Garrett Huffman EXP REALTY LLC

    7808 NE 75th St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3008 NE 11th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,948

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3008 NE 11th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /15

      Est $372,917 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 NE 45th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1603 NE 45th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Vineyard GREEN TREE REALTY INC

  • /16

    $195,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1710 NE 28th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Updated Home with Garage – Move-In Ready in Carol Estates North! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience. This home is truly move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a low-maintenance property. New HVAC in 2022, new Roof in 2022 and a new tankless hot water

    Eric Warm UNIVERSITY REALTY

    1710 NE 28th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3643 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Marc Suskin SUSKIN REALTY INC

    3643 NE 1st Way, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /31

      Est $283,787 Not Listed For Sale

      8423 N County Road 225, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8423 N County Road 225, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Blair BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

  • /52

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    1115 NW 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Price Improvement! Welcome to this beautiful, one-of-a-kind dream pool home in the heart of NW Gainesville in the friendly Cottage Grove neighborhood on almost an acre! Inside you will find freshly painted interiors, refinished wood floors, new engineered wood flooring. and brand-new HVAC system upstairs. The kitchen is enhanced with gorgeous granite countertops, new sink, new refrigerator, gas

    Harris Max PAIS REALTY

    1115 NW 35th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $388,750 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2103 NW 142nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,971

    Last Listing Agent Brian Swinderman GARRETT REALTY

    2103 NW 142nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      6022 NE 78th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6022 NE 78th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gajda PEPINE REALTY

  • /31

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2202 NW 121st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    2 Bedroom 2 bath mobile home on 1.25 acres has lots of potential and would be a great investment. Selling AS-IS. Paved Road in a cul-de-sac, short 5 mile drive to gainesville. 2 Car Carport and 2 sheds.

    Niki Thomas-Schnyder UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY

    2202 NW 121st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7629 NE 111th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April McCray KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    7629 NE 111th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /2

      Est $273,624 Not Listed For Sale

      7703 NW 21st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7703 NW 21st Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Swinderman GARRETT REALTY

  • /14

    $34,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    2333 NE 52 St Unit PE-2, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 784 sq. ft. of open-concept living. Built in 1985, this 56x14 home features a stylish blend of quality carpet and laminate flooring, bright and clean interiors, and durable vinyl siding. Enjoy larger full bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, and a fresh, modern feel throughout. Move-in ready and full of charm! Pinewood is a welcoming

    Kelly Roberts Bedrock MH Sales LLC

    2333 NE 52 St Unit PE-2, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $184,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1112 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,802

    Last Listing Agent Sherman Bryan WATSON REALTY CORP

    1112 NW 31st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      7722 NE 62 Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7722 NE 62 Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda DeLuna FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

  • /16

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    17828 NE 21 St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Peaceful Country Living on 8+ Acres – No HOA! Discover the freedom and space you’ve been looking for with this unique property in Gainesville, FL, set on over 8 beautiful acres of land with no HOA restrictions. Whether you're dreaming of building, farming, or simply enjoying wide-open space and privacy, this property offers endless possibilities. The land is the true highlight—surrounded by

    Vinh Lam LPT REALTY, LLC

    17828 NE 21 St, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $252,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2060 NW 76th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,162

    Last Listing Agent Van Alexander WATSON REALTY CORP

    2060 NW 76th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /2

      Est $369,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1639 NE 45th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1639 NE 45th Place, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan McMahon BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

  • /22

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    TBD NE County Road 1475, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Private 10-acre piece of land next to a few thousand acres of forest. Just off of CR 1475 in the country outside of the Town of Waldo. Has a stand of mixed hardwood trees and pine trees on it. Plenty of mature oak trees available to provide acorns for the wildlife. When you first drive in, the front half of property is open and would be a good area for a pasture. Back half of property is more

    Jay Rist RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    TBD NE County Road 1475, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3004 NE 18th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,896

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barona KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    3004 NE 18th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /27

      Est $174,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1918 NE 17 Way, Gainesville, FL 32641

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1918 NE 17 Way, Gainesville, FL 32641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Florio RE/MAX

  • /25

    $145,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft

    1032 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Welcome to a property that doesn’t quite fit in a box—and honestly, that’s the best part. 1032 NW 40th Ave isn’t just a home... it’s an opportunity waiting for the right kind of buyer to recognize it. Right now, it’s successfully operating as both an Airbnb and a midterm rental, which means it’s already proven itself as an income-producing asset. Whether you’re looking to continue that momentum

    Amber Smith ANSON PROPERTIES LLC

    1032 NW 40th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
  • /2

    $237,488 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    626 NW 33rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,899

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ulmer WATSON REALTY CORP

    626 NW 33rd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609
    • /2

      Est $173,507 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 NE 16th Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1923 NE 16th Way, Gainesville, FL 32609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Atwater SAGE REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $264,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    2522 NW 121st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

    Great opportunity, Manufacture Home for Sale. Beautiful manufacture home, well maintained and move in ready. This property has a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. Features comfortable bedrooms, functional bathrooms, a practical kitchen and an open living-dinning area perfect for eveyday living or entertaining. Located in a quiet community with easy access

    Gloria Guzman La Rosa Realty Llc

    2522 NW 121st Ave, Gainesville, FL 32609

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home