24

Gainesville, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $293,651 per Acre

    605 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This lot is located in a very nice, desired area. Lot is cleared and ready for a new construction home.

    Agent Photo

    Sonia Ortega

    Ready Real Estate LLC

    (940) 412-6715

    605 S Rusk St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,022 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    429 Schopmeyer, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Centrally located corner lot, offering a great opportunity for you to build your dream home or investment properties. You'll appreciate the convenience of the included survey, which ensures proper boundary lines are established for future construction. Plus, with its prominent corner location, this lot offers excellent visibility and easy access. Don't miss out on this chance to make your mark in

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Torres

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (940) 353-3583

    429 Schopmeyer, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 9,365 Sq Ft
    • $288,372 per Acre

    703 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    *** Shovel Ready*** Water and Sewer Taps have been installed! Bring your builder and envision the possibilities on this spacious 0.215-acre in-town lot with a large shop-outbuilding already present. Ideally located near Edison Park and Highway 82, the property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and retail in Gainesville, while maintaining a peaceful setting. This property presents a

    Samuel Smithers White Rock Realty

    703 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $90,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 148, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Beautiful 1-acre property outside of the city limits with no known restrictions! This parcel was just surveyed out of CAD#11952. Bring your ideas and building plans and come make this one yours!

    Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 148, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $218,023 per Acre

    1203 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Build your dream home or your investment Property, Easy access to I-35E, Utilities are on the street

    Elvira Beltran RE/MAX Cross Country

    1203 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /23

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 9,365 Sq Ft
    • $274,419 per Acre

    701 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

    *** Shovel Ready*** Water and Sewer Taps have been installed! Bring your builder and envision the possibilities on this spacious 0.215-acre in-town corner lot. Ideally located near Edison Park and Highway 82, the property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and retail in Gainesville, while maintaining a peaceful setting. This property presents a unique opportunity to create your dream

    Samuel Smithers White Rock Realty

    701 Fair Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    602 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Recently remodeled on the inside. Does need some TLC, priced accordingly. Great fix-and-flip or rental hold. Seller has 6 more properties available; package deals welcome. Motivated seller. AS-IS sale. Act fast.

    Tabi Imah Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    602 N Weaver St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    320 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This cleared lot gives you the ability to create your next project! Located in the charming town of Gainesville. Adjacent lot 314 Morris St is also for sale!

    Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    320 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /17

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 21,170 Sq Ft
    • $102,675 per Acre

    TBD Railroad, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Corner lot for sale in the City of Gainesville with beautiful mature trees and plenty of open space for grazing, parking, or future possibilities. This is a large, attractive property with great investment potential.Buyer and buyer’s agent should verify with the City of Gainesville what can be built on the property due to current FEMA floodplain maps. Although the City has completed drainage

    Julie Mendoza RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    TBD Railroad, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $26,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,664 Sq Ft
    • $175,817 per Acre

    312 W Scott St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    ***GREAT LOCATION*BRING YOUR IDEAS*MAKE AN OFFER TODAY***

    letitia hughes The Hughes Group Real Estate

    312 W Scott St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /7

    $84,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $84,999 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to Kirkpatrick Estates! 5 beautiful lots located just east of Gainesville off 82. Lot 3 has large beautiful trees for all that needed shade for the hot texas summers! The lots have been cleared and ready to build! Co-op water and electric are available. Callisburg school district. Barndos allowed, no mobile homes.

    Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

    TBD Lot 3 Cr-147, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7,209 Sq Ft
    • $598,187 per Acre

    167 Northridge Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Discover the perfect spot for your future getaway or full-time home with this nice little lot just steps from the lake! Located in a peaceful lakeside community, this property already has a concrete slab poured—saving you time and money as you plan your build with a chance to have a boat slip without having to pay for a waterfront lot! Whether you're dreaming of a cozy cabin or a weekend retreat,

    Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    167 Northridge Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /10

    $82,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35,022 Sq Ft
    • $102,612 per Acre

    1107 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    ZONED MULTI FAMILYDreaming of your next big real estate investment? Look no further than 1017 Field St. in beautiful Gainesville, Texas! This premier corner lot is just under an acre, zoned for multifamily development, and dotted with stunning mature trees that add instant charm and shade. Whether you’re planning modern apartments, cozy townhomes, or a custom project, this blank canvas is

    Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1107 Field St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /7

    $84,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $67,999 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 Cr-197, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to Kirkpatrick Estates! 5 beautiful lots located just east of Gainesville off 82. Lot 4 has 1.25 acres and is FABULOUS! Large beautiful trees, perfect building spots and easy commute to 35. Perfect place for your forever home. ! The lots have been cleared and ready to build! Co-op water and electric are available. Callisburg school district. Barndos allowed, no mobile homes

    Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

    TBD Lot 4 Cr-197, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /21

    $61,000

    • Land
    • 13,634 Sq Ft
    • $194,888 per Acre

    1617 Belcher St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    *** Shovel Ready*** Water and Sewer Taps have been installed! Bring your builder and envision the possibilities on this spacious 0.313-acre in-town lot. Ideally located near Edison Park and Highway 82, the property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and retail in Gainesville, while maintaining a peaceful setting. This property presents a unique opportunity to create your dream home or

    Samuel Smithers White Rock Realty

    1617 Belcher St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /10

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    924 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Charming home on a corner lot, conveniently located near all the activities in Gainesville, Texas. This spacious, updated property features a beautiful kitchen and is definitely worth a look today. This property has been placed in an auction event. Please submit all non-auction offers MLS offers through propoffers.com or feel free to bid on the Realtybid website. .All information should be

    Laura Filip Real Life Realty, LLC

    924 N Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /8

    $84,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $67,460 per Acre

    TBD Lot 5 Cr-197, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to Kirkpatrick Estates! 5 beautiful lots located just east of Gainesville off 82. Lot 5 has 1.26 acres and is has it all! Large beautiful trees, lots of character and perfect building spots. Easy commute to 35. Perfect place for your forever home. ! The lots have been cleared and ready to build! Co-op water and electric are available. Callisburg school district. Barndos allowed, no mobile

    Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

    TBD Lot 5 Cr-197, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /5

    $15,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,234 Sq Ft
    • $70,755 per Acre

    720 Myrtle St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Introducing a unique investment opportunity in the charming town of Gainesville, Texas! This vacant parcel zoned SF2, encourages a blend of tranquility and accessibility, making it a blank canvas for your investment portfolio. Imagine owning a slice of Gainesville, just a stone's throw away from the hustle and bustle yet nestled in a peaceful locale. Enrich your portfolio while riding the wave of

    Nina Christopher LPT Realty, LLC

    720 Myrtle St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft

    1805 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Sweet little investment property with Tenant occupied paying $1,000 per month rent.

    Beau Beasley BB Homes

    1805 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /9

    $33,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,590 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    1733 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Discover the potential of this vacant land in the heart of Gainesville, Texas, offering a canvas to create your dream home or a new development venture. This property, zoned for single-family residences (SF2), sits strategically close to major attractions and amenities, favoring both convenience and serenity. Spanning a generous lot size, this property provides ample space for outdoor activities

    Nina Christopher LPT Realty, LLC

    1733 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $21,866 per Acre

    1201 Fm, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This land is part of 13.43 that was divided in 2 lots 10 acres and 3.43. both surveys are uploaded. No utilities, on property. for Water will be a well, Sewer septic Tank electric Pentex out of muenster.

    Ester McKee Texas Signature Realty

    1201 Fm, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    314 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This empty lot provides an opportunity to build the home you have always envisioned! It is situated near Historic Downtown Gainesville. Adjacent lot 320 Morris St is also for sale.

    Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    314 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /16

    $86,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    1806 N Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Great little brick starter home or investment opportunity!

    Beau Beasley BB Homes

    1806 N Culberson St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $26,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,664 Sq Ft
    • $175,817 per Acre

    322 W Scott St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    ***GREAT LOCATION*BRING YOUR IDEAS*MAKE AN OFFER TODAY***

    letitia hughes The Hughes Group Real Estate

    322 W Scott St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Home Trends in Gainesville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$695,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$369
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$695,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home