673

Recently Sold Gainesville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $880,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4187 Stepney Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,700

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    4187 Stepney Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /118

    $1,295,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7633 Great Dover St, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,078

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ingram Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7633 Great Dover St, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7065 Darbey Knoll Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,038

    Last Listing Agent Clark Smith Samson Properties

    7065 Darbey Knoll Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /69

    $820,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8215 Katie Lynn Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,160

    Last Listing Agent Ellas Gomez Premier Agent Network Virginia LLC

    8215 Katie Lynn Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /46

    $810,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13685 Paddock Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,760

    Last Listing Agent Austin Southern Samson Properties

    13685 Paddock Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6846 Noyes Ave, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,896

    Last Listing Agent Laura Sarinana Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6846 Noyes Ave, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /98

    $975,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    15013 Ransom Oaks Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,429

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gaskill RE/MAX Gateway

    15013 Ransom Oaks Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • 7990 Amsterdam Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    $930,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7990 Amsterdam Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,567

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luster Epique Realty

    7990 Amsterdam Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /20

    $402,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7706 Cedar Branch Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,319

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Hurtado Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7706 Cedar Branch Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /74

    $1,198,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    14228 Snickersville Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,372

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stock Bacon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    14228 Snickersville Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /10

    $572,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16240 Lee Hwy, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,594

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Carnegie Realty ONE Group Capital

    16240 Lee Hwy, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /66

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7920 Lukes Lodge Place, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,382

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pierson KW United

    7920 Lukes Lodge Place, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /72

    $949,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7810 Virginia Oaks Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,696

    Last Listing Agent Han Peruzzi Compass

    7810 Virginia Oaks Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /56

    $500,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7861 Culloden Crest Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,067

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Biggs Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7861 Culloden Crest Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /89

    $975,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    16142 Jordan Crest Ct, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,506

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Price Real Broker, LLC

    16142 Jordan Crest Ct, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /42

    $880,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8150 Tenbrook Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,284

    Last Listing Agent Heather North North Real Estate LLC

    8150 Tenbrook Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /49

    $710,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6601 Bartrams Forest Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,428

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Wilborne T&G Real Estate Advisors, Inc.

    6601 Bartrams Forest Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13605 Gumbo Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,704

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cloud EXIT Realty Pros

    13605 Gumbo Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /27

    $575,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14409 Fowlers Mill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,503

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wills Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14409 Fowlers Mill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /15

    $400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7971 Crescent Park Dr Unit 161, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,734

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    7971 Crescent Park Dr Unit 161, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /74

    $970,164 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14227 Snickersville Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,943

14227 Snickersville Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /2

    $412,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7010 Old Carolina Rd, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $137,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Rector Weber Rector Commerical Real Estate Services, Inc.

    7010 Old Carolina Rd, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /60

    $805,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6413 Morven Park Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,571

    Last Listing Agent Casey Stauffer Samson Properties

    6413 Morven Park Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /2

    $753,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7921 Culloden Crest Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,326

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wayne eXp Realty LLC

    7921 Culloden Crest Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /35

    $650,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    15855 Lavender Woods Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,064

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Greenwell Compass

    15855 Lavender Woods Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    16013 Haygrath Place, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,221

    Last Listing Agent amani Al-Saray Samson Properties

    16013 Haygrath Place, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /59

    $625,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6868 Saddle Run Way, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,426

    Last Listing Agent Earnie Gorham Samson Properties

    6868 Saddle Run Way, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /50

    $810,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8703 Raleigh Mews, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,277

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    8703 Raleigh Mews, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /55

    $665,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    14488 Nebbiolo Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,478

    Last Listing Agent Desire' Dixon eXp Realty LLC

    14488 Nebbiolo Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /92

    $1,560,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    14529 Bluff Point Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,543,399

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Massetti Serhant

    14529 Bluff Point Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /58

    $722,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6617 Bartrams Forest Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,129

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chandler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6617 Bartrams Forest Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /65

    $660,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6828 Tred Avon Place, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,869

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Ellis Flanagan Samson Properties

    6828 Tred Avon Place, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /27

    $570,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    14399 Fowlers Mill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,388

14399 Fowlers Mill Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8166 Tenbrook Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,567

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Antuna Century 21 Redwood Realty

    8166 Tenbrook Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /43

    $771,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8207 Peggys Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,744

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Hall Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8207 Peggys Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7770 Cedar Branch Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,508

    Last Listing Agent William Carter Real Broker, LLC

    7770 Cedar Branch Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /48

    $860,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    13870 Estate Manor Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,818

13870 Estate Manor Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /31

    $795,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6752 Azalea Garden Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,794

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller Keller Williams Realty

    6752 Azalea Garden Ln, Haymarket, VA 20169
  • /76

    $827,300 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    13612 Ryton Ridge Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,076

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Deitsch RE/MAX Gateway

    13612 Ryton Ridge Ln, Gainesville, VA 20155
  • /54

    $706,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8126 Tall Timber Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,261

    Last Listing Agent Torrey B Berry EXP Realty, LLC

    8126 Tall Timber Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home