4

Galena, IN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /20

    $229,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    6009 May St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

    Charming Bedford stone ranch in the heart of Floyds Knobs — MOTIVATED SELLER! Situated on nearly half an acre, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and affordability. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, fresh paint, and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. The oversized family room provides flexible space for entertaining, a home office, or playroom. Enjoy peaceful

    Amanda Rawlins Southern Realty

    6009 May St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
  • /38

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    6227 Elanor Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

    Welcome to 6227 Elanor Court. This wonderful, spacious, brick ranch is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Cedar Pointe subdivision in Floyds Knobs. Nice landscaping and a covered front entrance greet you as you walk up. Heading inside, into the foyer, you will immediately notice the beautiful luxury viny plank flooring that is throughout the main living spaces. Continuing past the foyer brings

    Jack May May Team REALTORS

    6227 Elanor Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
  • /37

    $519,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft

    4640 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

    Welcome Home! Need Room to spread out...this one has it! 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath and several other "Bonus" rooms for office space, den, or play space. This traditional, mostly brick home has a large eat-in kitchen, large walk in pantry, wall mounted oven, and peninsula with seating. The 2 story entry features a large curved staircase with a room on each side to use as you wish. Just beyond this is a

    Michelle Schnell-Gammons 1% Lists Purple Door IN KY

    4640 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
  • /7

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $34,662 per Acre

    5030 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

    5.193 acres in Floyds Knobs, near Floyd Central and Highland Hills schools. Beautiful building site that has been surveyed, soil tested and approved for septic in 2020. The lower section is about 1 acre and the other 4 acres are secluded in the woods on the hill. Call your Broker and take a look today for this prime location with plenty of privacy.

    Ray Lamm Semonin REALTORS

    5030 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Galena, IN?
The most popular zip codes in Galena, IN include 47119, 47122, 47124, 47106 and 47150.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Galena, IN?
The most popular neighborhoods near Galena, IN are Floyds Knobs, Franklin, Shawnee, Portland and Chickasaw.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home