3,045

Galena Park, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $147,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2503 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Bayon Hofer Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    2510 5th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Galena Park! This 1,267 sq. ft. property offers an inviting layout with a spacious living area, bright windows for natural light, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Situated on a 4,323 sq. ft. lot, the home features a large front yard, extended driveway, and attached garage. Conveniently located near schools, local parks, shopping, and

    Angela Echegoyen Vive Realty LLC

    2510 5th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /13

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2219 8th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,974

    Last Listing Agent Felisha Tubbs Jammer Realty

    2219 8th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /28

      Est $192,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      12406 Ledger Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12406 Ledger Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cary Stephens RE/MAX

  • /18

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1234 18th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Welcome to 1234 8th Street in Galena Park, Texas — a charming home offering comfort, convenience, and small-town living just minutes from Houston. This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. The yard provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing evenings at home.

    Debra Dunn Keystone Realty Group

    1234 18th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /25

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    416 Mcconnico Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,051

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

    416 Mcconnico Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /7

      Est $133,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Sage Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1402 Sage Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander DiSaggio City Group Properties

  • /29

    $310,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1905 9th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    All three units currently leased out. Cash flowing $3000 per month. Great opportunity for an investor. This property has 3 freestanding units. Two of the units have 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. One of the units has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Ideal location just minutes from I10 & 610.

    Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    1905 9th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /23

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12466 Birdie Ln, Houston, TX 77015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,729

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pena Keller Williams Houston Central

    12466 Birdie Ln, Houston, TX 77015
    • /13

      Est $158,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1204 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noe Huerta Revilo Real Estate

  • /40

    $274,999

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1800 Leggett Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

    This home sits on a spacious corner lot with plenty of yard space to relax or entertain. There’s also a long driveway with lots of parking and a big underground pool, perfect for summer days and get-togethers. The roof is only 4 years old, and there are some brand-new windows throughout. The attic has new insulation to help with energy efficiency, and the garage has been renovated. Inside, you’ll

    Sheramie Salazar JLA Realty

    1800 Leggett Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /30

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    809 Keene St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,130

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brown JLA Realty

    809 Keene St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /17

      Est $205,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2115 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra White Kajillion Realty

  • /8

    $274,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    1404 Sage Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Step into a beautifully crafted new construction designed for modern living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a striking brick and stone front elevation with excellent curb appeal. Inside, the open-concept layout offers a bright, welcoming space filled with natural light and contemporary finishes. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional design ideal for

    Cesar Espinoza Equity Real Estate

    1404 Sage Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /23

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2224 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,761

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY ALEXANDER Peak Real Estate

    2224 11th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /12

      Est $176,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1604 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Rodriguez Chavez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /26

    $191,520

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    1339 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Galena Park featuring engineered flooring throughout the open and spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers recent updates, including a stylish subway tile backsplash, marble countertops, and modern touches. Two bedrooms feature LVP flooring, and the home is equipped with a tankless water heater

    Taz Bana The Sears Group

    1339 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /31

    $179,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2220 7th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,702

    Last Listing Agent Cintia Aguirre Vive Realty LLC

    2220 7th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /35

      Est $232,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Craig Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1508 Craig Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beckie Martinez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /20

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1331 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready. Fully updated with interior paint and new luxury plank flooring in the kitchen and dining room. This house features a large backyard — perfect for entertaining or enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and 610, and within Galena Park ISD. This is the turn-key home you've been waiting for.

    Steven Hill Hill Realty

    1331 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /25

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1203 10th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,926

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Plumlee Vive Realty LLC

    1203 10th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /11

      Est $169,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      12405 Strick Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      12405 Strick Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Balderas Keller Williams Houston Central

  • /17

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    2106 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Move-in ready home in Galena Park featuring granite countertops, durable tile flooring in the main areas, and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. This home offers a clean, well-maintained interior with a functional layout—perfect for first-time buyers looking for a place to call their own. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining, and within walking distance

    Sydney Peterson eXp Realty LLC

    2106 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /7

    $79,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1311 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,723

    Last Listing Agent Ana Henriquez Century 21 Garlington & Assoc.

    1311 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /13

      Est $92,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Graham Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      401 Graham Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Wilson Mark Martin and Company

  • /17

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2504 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Property be sold as-is. Perfect home for handyman and investors. Property will be listed for a short time in this condition. Sold As-Is and priced accordingly. Don't miss out on this great opportunity in sought after Galena Manor. Sold at lot value but house is salvageable. New roof and situated on a corner lot. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.

    Keith Buchanan KMB Realty

    2504 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /50

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1009 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,845

    Last Listing Agent Delma Portocarrero Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    1009 13th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /38

      Est $220,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2209 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Plash Plash Realty LLC

  • /10

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    2506 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Welcome to 2506 6th Street in Galena Park! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.-bathroom home is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Roof replaced and brand-new HVAC This property offers a cozy and modern living space in a desirable neighborhood. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call for your new home sweet home! House has NOT FLOODED!

    Sergio de la Llata Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    2506 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2017 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,252

    Last Listing Agent Jose Portillo HomeSmart

    2017 2nd St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /16

      Est $189,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12357 Kayla Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      12357 Kayla Ln, Houston, TX 77015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /4

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6,207 Sq Ft
    • $631,579 per Acre

    1315 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Cleared and empty lot ready for you to build your dream home in the heart of Galena Park. Buyers and their agents are responsible for verifying all the information provided and posted.

    Elizabeth Davila LPT Realty, LLC

    1315 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /9

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 24, 2025

    1106 12th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,918

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Fisk LPT Realty, LLC

    1106 12th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /21

      Est $184,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Dunaway St, Houston, TX 77015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1726 Dunaway St, Houston, TX 77015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Diaz Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /9

    $665,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    1609 1st St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    Discover practical, budget-friendly living in this small multifamily community at 1609 1st Street in Galena Park, just minutes from the Houston Ship Channel and major employment centers. These compact one-bedroom apartments (approx. 475–700+ sq ft) are designed for efficiency, offering simple layouts that maximize usable space and keep monthly costs down. Residents enjoy off-street parking, a

    Christine Kwan Premier Realty & Associates

    1609 1st St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /30

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2219 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucian Galloway White Line Realty

    2219 15th St, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /26

      Est $177,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 14th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1401 14th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Garcia Propel Realty

  • /8

    $184,999

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1105 1st St, Galena Park, TX 77547

    FIXER UPPER WITH POTENTIAL! We just listed this single-story home available in the Galena Park area. This home features three bedrooms, one bathroom, and approximately 1,224 sq. ft. of living space. This location has easy access to I-10, I-610, and Hwy 225. It is also less than 15 minutes from Downtown Houston where you will find the Toyota Center, Minute Maid Park, Discovery Green, and plenty of

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1105 1st St, Galena Park, TX 77547
  • /15

    $161,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1407 Craig Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,716

    Last Listing Agent Patty Marroquin JLA Realty

    1407 Craig Dr, Galena Park, TX 77547
    • /30

      Est $222,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1714 3rd St, Galena Park, TX 77547

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madhuri Kapur Lokesh Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home