58,840

Gallatin County, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $5,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,834 Sq Ft

    238 Great Gray Hollow, Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730

    Discover the perfect balance of peaceful Montana living and easy access to Big Sky’s world-class amenities. Set on 20 private acres with sweeping views of the Gallatin Range, this exceptional property offers a true sense of retreat without sacrificing convenience. The main residence features 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious lower level complete with a game room—ideal for

    Will Brunner Big Sky Sotheby's

    238 Great Gray Hollow, Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming One-Bedroom Gem Steps from Main Street Bozeman

    519 E Lamme St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Live in the heart of Bozeman! This stunning one bedroom, one bath home has been completely remodeled, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and Montana charm.Step inside to find an open and airy living space filled with natural light, featuring all new flooring, updated fixtures, and elegant finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and plenty of

    519 E Lamme St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    TBD Moose Dr, West Yellowstone, MT 59758

    • Land
    • 16,944 Sq Ft
    • $308,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kurtz Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    TBD Moose Dr, West Yellowstone, MT 59758
    • /33

      Est $620,428 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Meriwether Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      409 Meriwether Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Mandeville Strand HoM 406

  • /100

    $3,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,451 Sq Ft

    170 Hyalite Dr, Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730

    Welcome to the Special K Lodge! This spectacular 5BR/6BA, 5,451 sq ft luxury log home on a rare double-sized 40 acre lot in Big Sky's Elk Ridge Ranch is just 10 minutes from Big Sky Town Center and only 5 minutes to the iconic Gallatin River. The exceptional property offers unobstructed views of both Lone Mountain and the Spanish Peaks, creating a breathtaking backdrop year-round. Crafted with

    Sandy Revisky PureWest Real Estate Big Sky

    170 Hyalite Dr, Gallatin Gateway, MT 59730
  • /28

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Aspen Place!

    4040 Ravalli St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    This 2 level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in Aspen Place, one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Bozeman! It is situated close to parks and schools, and is just a short drive away from shopping centers and grocery stores. It is also just a short walk from the Ridge Athletic Club! The full kitchen includes a stove, oven, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The ground level large

    4040 Ravalli St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /6

    $634,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    610 Companion Way, Belgrade, MT 59714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Palagi Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    610 Companion Way, Belgrade, MT 59714
    • /13

      Est $395,898 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Bow Perch Ln Unit D, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      14 Bow Perch Ln Unit D, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Gilbert United Country Real Estate / Yellowstone Real Esta

  • /52

    $1,630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Experience the best of Bozeman living in this luxury, like-new modern townhome. This like-new single owner property features an open and inviting floor plan with beautiful finishes throughout - defined by its expansive windows that capture panoramic Bridger Mountain and Glen Lake views. The location is truly unmatched - just minutes from historic downtown Bozeman’s premier dining, shopping, and

    Marcie Hahn-Knoff Knoff Group Real Estate

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /9

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2951 Warbler Way Unit 1, Bozeman, MT 59718

    2951 Warbler Way Unit 1, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /38

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1212 Flanders Creek Ave Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renevier Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

    1212 Flanders Creek Ave Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /22

      Est $532,621 Not Listed For Sale

      711 13th St, Belgrade, MT 59714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      711 13th St, Belgrade, MT 59714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Antonuccio NextHome Destination

  • /84

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft

    245 Kunje Blvd, Manhattan, MT 59741

    Discover this one-of-a-kind, beautifully crafted home in Churchill—an extraordinary Montana-built residence featuring true timber-frame construction and remarkable attention to detail. Designed with SIPS for superior efficiency and year-round comfort, the home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space and showcases the striking 100,000 BTU wood-burning

    DeeAnn Bos Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    245 Kunje Blvd, Manhattan, MT 59741
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • 2236#9 Baxter Lane

    9 Baxter Ln Unit 2236 Baxter Lane #9, Bozeman, MT 59715

    9 Baxter Ln Unit 2236 Baxter Lane #9, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    102 9th St, Belgrade, MT 59714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,869

    Last Listing Agent Lewis England PureWest Real Estate Belgrade

    102 9th St, Belgrade, MT 59714
    • /44

      Est $888,553 Not Listed For Sale

      3389 Lolo Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3389 Lolo Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Jones Big Sky Sotheby's - Bozeman

  • /75

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    100 Peacemaker Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to Moose Haven, a stunning log home nestled in the serene beauty of nature. This extraordinary property offers five bedrooms (plus an office) and four baths, providing ample space. Prepare to be captivated by the incredible panoramic views of the majestic Bridger Mountains, which can be enjoyed from various vantage points, including three expansive decks. Start your mornings on the south

    Curtis Johnson RE/MAX Legacy

    100 Peacemaker Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /27

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Cosy House w/ large garage in Belgrade. Pet friendly.

    640 Green Tree Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714

    Cosy single family home in River Rock neighborhood. 1,150 SqFt living space with attached two-car garage. Has a front deck and backyard - great for summer barbecues! Features include carpet in living and bedrooms. Washer & dryer in unit.Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including lawn care.This house is being leased unfurnished. This property is pet

    640 Green Tree Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714
  • /61

    $647,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    224 S Hanley Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Neumann Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    224 S Hanley Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Martingale Fork Unit 5, Big Sky, MT 59716

      • 6 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 5,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Martingale Fork Unit 5, Big Sky, MT 59716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1,294 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martha Johnson Aperture Global Real Estate

  • /28

    $435,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    903 Paisley Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714

    Back on the market THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE PROPERTY! No shared walls in this meticulously maintained Belgrade home. If you're tired of HOA fees, rush-hour traffic, and airport noise, then come see this clean, single-family home tucked away in the heart of Belgrade. Spacious bedrooms, oversized one-car garage, and an open floorplan with high, vaulted ceilings give this place a bright and airy

    Jennifer Walsh Realty One Group Peak

    903 Paisley Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714
  • /19

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home

    877 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover comfort, convenience, and Montana charm in this well-maintained single-family home located in Bozeman’s desirable Harvest Creek neighborhood. Lease term May to June, 30th, 2026.-3 Bedroom -2 Bathroom-Fenced Backyard-2 Car Garage-A/C-Single Level-Dogs Negotiable (with restrictions)-All appliances -Tenants responsible for water/sewer,

    877 Rogers Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /53

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    16 Cowen Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Strehle Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    16 Cowen Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /65

      Est $1,343,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2363 Thoroughbred Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2363 Thoroughbred Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stewart ERA Landmark Real Estate

  • /65

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    1704 Deadwood Loop, Belgrade, MT 59714

    Beautifull Appaloosa 4 floorplan with comfort and function in mind, this home offers an inviting open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings, central A/C, and desirable main-level open floorplan. Recent upgrades include new laminate flooring, a whole-house water softener, and reverse osmosis serving the kitchen and refrigerator water line. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen

    Jody Savage Savage Real Estate Group

    1704 Deadwood Loop, Belgrade, MT 59714
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    557 W Shore Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714

    Upstairs apartment, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, large open space for living room and dining room, kitchen open to living room, sliding door with access to a small deck, lots of natural light. Storage space washer dryer hook ups, and single car attached garage with inside access to the apartment. large master bedroom with walk in closet and bath separate from other bedroom rooms, 2 bedrooms with wall

    557 W Shore Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714
  • /40

    $1,949,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    950 E Liberty Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stewart ERA Landmark Real Estate

    950 E Liberty Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /25

      Est $878,602 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cameron Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      46 Cameron Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Powell Catalyst Commercial

  • /61

    $5,825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    146 Outlook Trail, Big Sky, MT 59716

    Experience the pinnacle of mountain living at The Highlands, the premier ski-accessible neighborhood within the exclusive Spanish Peaks Mountain Club. Perfectly positioned atop of the community, this impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath retreat blends luxury, privacy, and effortless access to Big Sky’s world-class recreation. Enjoy direct ski-in/ski-out convenience from a groomed trail just

    Will Brunner Big Sky Sotheby's

    146 Outlook Trail, Big Sky, MT 59716
  • /26

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard

    2363 Ferguson Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome home to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property featuring exceptional curb appeal, a beautifully maintained yard, and quality finishes throughout. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style in a highly desirable neighborhood.? Home Features:• 4 Spacious Bedrooms• 2.5 Bathrooms• Open Concept Living Area with Gorgeous Hardwood

    2363 Ferguson Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    398 Black Bull Trail Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spain ERA Landmark Real Estate

    398 Black Bull Trail Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sky Crest Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      155 Sky Crest Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dingman Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /25

    $850,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at Prescott Ranch - Lusitano Series, Belgrade, MT 59704

    Bates Homes Builder
    805 Halfpipe Street St Unit 36734926, Belgrade, MT 59704
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    311 Michael Grove Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover comfortable living in this inviting 720 sq ft 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residential condo in Bozeman, MT. Featuring modern amenities including air conditioning, in-unit washer and dryer, dishwasher, disposal, and refrigerator, this unit offers convenience and ease. The cozy carpeted floors and efficient heating create a warm atmosphere year-round. Enjoy a well-designed layout that maximizes

    311 Michael Grove Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /60

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    493 Secretariat Cir, Belgrade, MT 59714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Moser eXp Realty, LLC

    493 Secretariat Cir, Belgrade, MT 59714
    • /40

      Est $414,726 Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Front St, Three Forks, MT 59752

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      206 W Front St, Three Forks, MT 59752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schlauch REAL Broker

  • /20

    $779,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    223 New Ventures Dr Unit E, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Come own a rare live/work property offering unmatched versatility in one of Bozeman’s most accessible locations. Whether you're an entrepreneur, investor, or outdoor enthusiast, this flexible space is your launching pad for both business and adventure. This dynamic END UNIT with lots of windows and tons of light blends residential comfort with commercial capability, making it ideal for a wide

    Crystal Chase-kirchhoff Keller Williams Montana Realty

    223 New Ventures Dr Unit E, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /30

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    452 Woodman Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714

    4 bed 3 bath (+storage room) on charming Woodman Dr. BelgradeNEW PAINT IN BASEMENT AT TURNOVER! This bright and sunny home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the upper floor, and a 4th bedroom and storage room in the basement. Separate living areas exist in the upper and lower floors, with a nice built in entertainment center in the lower living area, and adjacent large game room.

    452 Woodman Dr, Belgrade, MT 59714
  • /60

    $3,599,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9704 River Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,041/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,757,912

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Asay Bozeman Brokers

    9704 River Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Nixon Gulch Rd, Manhattan, MT 59741

      Tbd Nixon Gulch Rd, Manhattan, MT 59741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kade Embry Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home