426

Recently Sold Galloway, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $224,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    6053 Federalist Dr Unit 176, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,977

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bell EXP Realty, LLC

    6053 Federalist Dr Unit 176, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /17

    $359,452 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    315 Rye St Unit Lot 121, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    315 Rye St Unit Lot 121, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /23

    $149,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5710 Kendrick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,459

    Last Listing Agent Dan Russell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    5710 Kendrick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5714 Kendrick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,537

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fair Ross, Realtors

    5714 Kendrick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /65

    $390,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    747 Range Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,755

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ryder Key Realty

    747 Range Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /36

    $352,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    269 Rainswept Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,715

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Lane Red 1 Realty

    269 Rainswept Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5965 Lucky Charm Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,210

    Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Mara Coldwell Banker Realty

    5965 Lucky Charm Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    245 Hubbard Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,209

    Last Listing Agent Emily Daniel Triumph Realty

    245 Hubbard Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5827 Chanwick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,246

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Sanzo Triumph Realty

    5827 Chanwick Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    821 Windy Hill Ln, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,976

    Last Listing Agent Niko Coombs EXP Realty, LLC

    821 Windy Hill Ln, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /30

    $378,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    165 Reneau Ave Unit Lot 40, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    165 Reneau Ave Unit Lot 40, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /72

    $535,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6262 George Fox Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,454

    Last Listing Agent Jara Palmer Key Realty

    6262 George Fox Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /49

    $231,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8629 Canyon Cove Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,904

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nash Keller Williams Consultants

    8629 Canyon Cove Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /25

    $382,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    109 Reneau Ave Unit Lot 31, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    109 Reneau Ave Unit Lot 31, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1106 Rousseau Ln, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,135

    Last Listing Agent Madison Schiller Red 1 Realty

    1106 Rousseau Ln, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6369 Bellmouth Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Villages at Galloway

    6369 Bellmouth Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5813 Camhurst Ct, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,091

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Keller Williams Consultants

    5813 Camhurst Ct, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /70

    $660,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    440 Plain City Georgesville Rd SE, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,122

    Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

    440 Plain City Georgesville Rd SE, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /57

    $550,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    765 Aldengate Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,519

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ackerman Cutler Real Estate

    765 Aldengate Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /31

    $269,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1213 Elm Park Cir, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,376

    Last Listing Agent Brian Breeckner Beckett Realty Group

    1213 Elm Park Cir, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8830 Hubbard Dr N, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,313

    Last Listing Agent John Boch Cutler Real Estate

    8830 Hubbard Dr N, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /89

    $950,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7903 Dellinger Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,750

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington RE/MAX Revealty

    7903 Dellinger Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    866 Riggsby Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,445

    Last Listing Agent Don Shaffer Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    866 Riggsby Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /55

    $345,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    622 Infantry Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,976

    Last Listing Agent Alison Morris RE/MAX Revealty

    622 Infantry Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /59

    $360,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8528 Cadence Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,241

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Luft RE/MAX Revealty

    8528 Cadence Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /28

    $294,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    859 Lescar Ln, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,024

    Last Listing Agent Michele May Showtime Realty Consultants

    859 Lescar Ln, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /26

    $317,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    976 Meadow Downs Trail, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,310

    Last Listing Agent Lori Swanson Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    976 Meadow Downs Trail, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5541 Mid Day Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,852

    Last Listing Agent Farzin Zarandi Red 1 Realty

    5541 Mid Day Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /50

    $445,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    875 Thornapple Grove, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,576

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hampton Cutler Real Estate

    875 Thornapple Grove, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /30

    $249,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6213 Red Glare Dr Unit 290, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hood Coldwell Banker Realty

    6213 Red Glare Dr Unit 290, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /93

    $649,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6834 Alkire Rd, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,348

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hart Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    6834 Alkire Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /102

    $875,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    312 Larkspur Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,525

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Christy Keller Williams Consultants

    312 Larkspur Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /44

    $217,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5540 Gabriels Landing Dr Unit 602, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,071

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Dejarnette Signature Real Estate

    5540 Gabriels Landing Dr Unit 602, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5773 Westbank Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,566

    Last Listing Agent A. Tyler Devoll Coldwell Banker Realty

    5773 Westbank Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /36

    $326,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5933 Katara Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,082

    Last Listing Agent Yu-Chun Tang Coldwell Banker Realty

    5933 Katara Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    859 Bisque Ct, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,689

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Lane Red 1 Realty

    859 Bisque Ct, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /14

    $384,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    244 Fortune Dr Unit Lot 43, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    244 Fortune Dr Unit Lot 43, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /53

    $390,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    413 Lilyfield Ln, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,908

    Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

    413 Lilyfield Ln, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    165 Cloverhill Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,584

    Last Listing Agent Justin Young NextHome Experience

    165 Cloverhill Dr, Galloway, OH 43119
  • /50

    $372,400 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5409 Wellcrest Ct, Galloway, OH 43119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $383,414

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Cook NextHome Experience

    5409 Wellcrest Ct, Galloway, OH 43119

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Galloway, OH?
Homes for sale in Galloway, OH have an average home price of $357,722.
What is the average time to sell a house in Galloway, OH?
The houses for sale in Galloway, OH spend an average of 23 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Galloway, OH?
There are 67 active homes for sale in Galloway, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Galloway, OH?
336 homes have sold in Galloway, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Galloway, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$345,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$247,425
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
67
Last 12 months Home Sales
336
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$339,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home