$1,895,000
Pre-Foreclosure
- Land
- 126.58 Acres
- $14,971 per Acre
13050 Liberty Rd, Galt, CA 95632
This 126+/- acre property in Galt has been ripped and is ready for your irrigation system and permanent crop. The large metal building on the property can house your equipment or toys. If you are looking for a nice piece of virgin ground for trees or vines, it is ready. Located in the North San Joaquin Water Conservation District. Soils are comprised of mostly sandy loams in the Clements Hills
Joseph Petersen
Petersen & Company
13050 Liberty Rd, Galt, CA 95632