7,498

Recently Sold Galveston County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $317,810 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    656 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,670

    Smith Douglas Homes Trails at Woodhaven Lakes - 45's

    656 Blackberry Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /37

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1279 Ocean Manor Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,055

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX Universal

    1279 Ocean Manor Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /34

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7240 Avenue L, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,040

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Mattingly-Arnold Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    7240 Avenue L, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /6

    $323,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    715 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Kemah Crossing - Townhome Collection

    715 Sand Dollar Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /14

    $304,775 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    759 Red Mulberry St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Smith Douglas Homes Trails at Woodhaven Lakes - 45's

    759 Red Mulberry St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /45

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    938 Eastview, Crystal Beach, TX 77650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,530

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Michael Parker Real Estate Services

    938 Eastview, Crystal Beach, TX 77650
  • /33

    $231,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,359

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Mauricio Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    9214 Stingray Ct, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /7

    $369,245 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15310 Laurel Oak Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    15310 Laurel Oak Ln, Santa Fe, TX 77517
  • /25

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5206 Misty Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,198

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Estrems Real Broker, LLC

    5206 Misty Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5110 Farm To Market Road 517, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $81,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaigha McNeil Corcoran Prestige Realty

    5110 Farm To Market Road 517, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Laurel, La Marque, TX 77568

    • Land
    • 7,884 Sq Ft
    • $193,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayanara Ramirez Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Laurel, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /39

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4315 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,127

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Weber-Rubio Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    4315 Sherman Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /49

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2123 Riverside Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,031

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Punneo United Real Estate

    2123 Riverside Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /30

    $291,340 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2155 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,360

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2155 Beachcomber Dr, Kemah, TX 77565
  • /24

    $372,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13225 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    13225 Harbor Point Dr, Texas City, TX 77568
  • /22

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    801 E Beach Dr Unit BC1412, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,144

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walther HomeSmart

    801 E Beach Dr Unit BC1412, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /5

    $24,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1723 Thompson St, La Marque, TX 77568

    • Land
    • 7,239 Sq Ft
    • $144,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bonvillion Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    1723 Thompson St, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /41

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,456

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Ballard UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    221 S Amburn Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /21

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /13

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4116 Silver Falls Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Westland Ranch - 50ft

    4116 Silver Falls Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /31

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4411 Ranger Dr, Port Bolivar, TX 77650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Dominy Real Estate Connection Int

    4411 Ranger Dr, Port Bolivar, TX 77650
  • /33

    $269,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26243 Astral Way, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,610

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    26243 Astral Way, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /41

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    419 White Oak Pointe, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,099

    Last Listing Agent Ruwen Cui UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    419 White Oak Pointe, League City, TX 77573
  • /37

    $549,015 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3202 Palm Heights St, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,515

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Childress Rockin 4C Properties

    3202 Palm Heights St, League City, TX 77573
  • /12

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    202 19th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Macias eXp Realty LLC

    202 19th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /33

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1815 Tiki Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,354

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fowler Comiskey Realty

    1815 Tiki Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /31

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    335 6th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,904

    Last Listing Agent Annie Stephens Reward Realty

    335 6th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /49

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3207 Ashe Creek Dr, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,066

    Last Listing Agent Norman Frenk Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    3207 Ashe Creek Dr, League City, TX 77573
  • /20

    $258,890 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    644 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Trails at Woodhaven Lakes

    644 Burlina Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /7

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1775 Croaker Ln, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $599,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Powell UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    1775 Croaker Ln, Bolivar Peninsula, TX 77650
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    102 Lottie Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,765

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wickander Green And Associates, REALTORS

    102 Lottie Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /34

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13329 24th St, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,431

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    13329 24th St, Santa Fe, TX 77510
  • /37

    $1,989,089 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1331 Maui Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,639

    Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Comiskey Comiskey Realty

    1331 Maui Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /38

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3231 Meadow Bay Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,367

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hurst KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    3231 Meadow Bay Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /43

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2553 Valencia Cove, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,113

    Last Listing Agent Troy Chase Real Broker, LLC

    2553 Valencia Cove, League City, TX 77573
  • /12

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5353 County Road 154, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Delany CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    5353 County Road 154, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /7

    $327,640 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    4306 Chadwick Rd, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /50

    $599,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    21 Fleming, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,481

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    21 Fleming, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /39

    $1,260,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3843 Ohana Ln Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,733

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Haynes BuyBroker

    3843 Ohana Ln Ln, Galveston, TX 77554

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home