43,546

Galveston, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    2211 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Beautifully updated home just steps from the beach and Pleasure Pier! Unique layout perfect for Air BnB rental. Main level features living, dining, kitchen, and 2 bedrooms. Lower level offers 3rd bedroom, game room with extra sleeping space. The Sellers also converted the garage into a 41x14 flexible room that has a kitchenette and a full bath. It is an enjoyable apartment of flexible space.

    Agent Photo

    Ray Walker

    RealtyWalk

    (409) 215-0131

    2211 28th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1009 8th St Unit G A St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Modern brand new build in a prime location! Newly constructed 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit just steps from the Seawall and blocks from UTMB. Sleek, open design with contemporary finishes, in-unit laundry, and stunning Gulf views. Optional furnished package available perfect for students, medical professionals, or local residence seeking a prime Galveston address. Water, Sewer, Trash, and Electricity

    Tara Jarrett Teifke Real Estate

    1009 8th St Unit G A St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /16

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1108 62nd St, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,782

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ford eXp Realty, LLC

    1108 62nd St, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /26

      Est $289,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1026, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1026, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Hovis Energy Realty

  • /16

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    4921 Alamo Dr, Galveston, TX 77551

    Welcome to 4921 Alamo Drive, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering flexibility and potential. Currently tenant-occupied, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors looking to increase rents, explore short-term rental potential, or secure a future personal getaway on the island. With a cozy layout and classic Craftsman appeal, this home is a blank canvas ready for your

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Petterson

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (409) 402-0344

    4921 Alamo Dr, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /24

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2919 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550

    Fully Remodeled Duplex in Midtown Galveston – Move-In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully renovated duplex located in the heart of Galveston Midtown—just minutes from the beach, The Strand Historic District, University of Texas Medical Branch, and local schools.This modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering both comfort and style.Property

    Serghei Behterev LPT Realty, LLC

    2919 Avenue K Unit 3, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /3

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11213 Reagor Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $2,179,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,068

    Last Listing Agent Vinh Doan Intercontinental Properties

    11213 Reagor Way, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /37

      Est $351,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1025, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1025, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billie Archuleta Rockcenter Realty

  • /39

    $375,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    2616 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING YOUR OFFER! WELCOME TO 2616 45TH STREET LOCATED JUST A FEW BLOCKS FROM GALVESTON SEAWALL! THIS HOME HAS PLENTY OF POSSIBILIES. THE PROPERTY HAS TWO UNITS IN WHICH YOU CAN LIVE IN ONE AND PRODUCE INCOME ON THE OTHER. THE HOME IS PERFECT FOR A MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING ARRANGEMENT. THE TOP UNIT HAS ONE BEDROOM, A LIVING ROOM, COMPLETE KITCHEN WITH NEW

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Wilson

    KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    (409) 403-2157

    2616 45th St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /27

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3624 Avenue O 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Prime location and a Stunning Fully Furnished Home for coastal living . Experience the ultimate luxurious coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated single family home, perfectly situated one block from Seawall. Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and water views from this desirable property from upstairs porch and walking distance to Pleasure Pier, Joe's Crab Shack, Nicks and other Galveston's top

    Pravin Sonthalia Strongtower Realty Group

    3624 Avenue O 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /33

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5908 Avenue T 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,247

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cross Sekaly Real Estate LLC

    5908 Avenue T 1 2, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /50

      Est $352,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1015, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1015, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

  • /29

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    3919 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550

    Built in 1913 and located by 39th and Ave. O. in the middle of Galveston. This giant 5 bedroom 3 bath house is ideal for a large group. This house has numerous updates through time to bring a modern touch to a historic home. There is an open floor design that connects the living room and the spacious kitchen. The master bedroom downstairs has a beautifully updated bathroom with his and her sinks,

    Agent Photo

    Brian Becker

    Absolute Realty and Management , LLC.

    (409) 422-8282

    3919 Avenue O, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1421 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Gorgeous Victorian style home located in the Historic district of Galveston Island! This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home is perfect for any family wanting to enjoy all of the benefits of the island life. Close to the beach, UTMB, Pleasure Pier and the Strand, this home offers large, spacious bedrooms, a fully fenced back yard with an alley entrance where you can park up to 2 cars in the covered

    Kristi Henry Lola Duhon Realty

    1421 Winnie St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /48

    $994,880 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4210 Surf Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,682

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rosenfeld Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4210 Surf Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /22

      Est $351,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1011, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 1011, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Mayberry RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /49

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    22426 Vista Del Mar, Galveston, TX 77554

    Custom-built, 1 owner hm showcases exceptional design, quality craftsmanship, & beautiful waterviews. Whole home generator, separate staircase entrances, elevator, spacious garage, & golf cart garage, covered boat parking, outdoor shower & all on 1.5 lots! The kitchen offers abundant space for gathering, with 2 islands that provide generous prep space, dining, & island seating. A fully screened

    Agent Photo

    Angel Webb

    Experienced Excellence

    (409) 262-4137

    22426 Vista Del Mar, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1814 33rd St Unit 1, Galveston, TX 77550

    Live the island life in this freshly and beautifully updated home just minutes from the beach! Schedule your tour today—this one won’t last! Section 8 and Vouchers Considered.

    Havan Le Champions NextGen Real Estate

    1814 33rd St Unit 1, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /40

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    32 Dana Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,470

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Weber-Rubio Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    32 Dana Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /34

      Est $338,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 936, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 936, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

• /19

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • $2,904,000 per Acre

    11010 1/2 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554

    Discover the perfect blend of modern design and natural beauty on Galveston’s West Beach, introducing Roseate Beach, an exclusive luxury beachfront community offering stunning oceanfront residences. With expansive floor plans, floor-to-ceiling windows, and private terraces, each home will combine modern elegance and breathtaking views. Enjoy world-class amenities including a resort style pool,

    Agent Photo

    Angela Shaw

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (409) 207-9197

    11010 1/2 Termini-San Luis Pass Rd, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /36

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21600 Zachary Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    Discover coastal living in this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Sea Isle. The split floor plan and open-concept living/dining areas create a bright and airy atmosphere, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy modern updates throughout, an indoor utility room, and a south-facing deck with breathtaking beach views. The fully fenced backyard is an entertainer’s dream, complete

    Amy Larner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    21600 Zachary Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5422 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,319

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lowe Elevation Realty LLC

    5422 Avenue L, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /21

      Est $260,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 934, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 934, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Travis eXp Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    14204 Miramar Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    This FULLY FURNISHED home with custom finishes, is your next island getaway! This low-maintenance home features fiber cement siding, impact-resistant windows, and a long-lasting metal roof. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, each with a walk-out balcony. Enjoy a massive 500+ sq ft deck on the main level, perfect for entertaining family and friends! The nicely appointed kitchen showcases

    Agent Photo

    Zuleima Cossio

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 297-7888

    14204 Miramar Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2610 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550

    Welcome to 2610 Avenue Q 1/2 – a stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath beachside retreat with unobstructed Gulf views in the heart of Galveston Island. Just one block from the beach, Pleasure Pier, local shops, restaurants, and even the island’s skate park, this home offers prime location and effortless coastal living. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living

    Cynthia Corder eXp Realty LLC

    2610 Avenue Q 1 2, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /40

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4209 W Bayside Way, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,373

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Duran eXp Realty LLC

    4209 W Bayside Way, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /32

      Est $244,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 915, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 915, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiphani Probstfeld Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /50

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    4213 1/2 Avenue T, Galveston, TX 77550

    Life’s better in flip flops—and this dreamy coastal bungalow puts you just ONE block from the beach on beautiful Galveston Island. Fully refreshed and move-in ready, this beachy retreat blends charm with modern updates. Step inside to sun-filled living and dining spaces with gorgeous original hardwoods, flowing into a stunning kitchen featuring custom site-built cabinetry, quartz counters,

    Agent Photo

    Susanna Mayberry

    RE/MAX Leading Edge

    (409) 215-0013

    4213 1/2 Avenue T, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /26

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1717 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550

    This Circa 1886 Victorian one story bungalow is located on one of the most desirable streets in East End Historical District of Galveston. The home was tastefully and beautifully renovated in 2021. This furnished renovated home offers: 2 Bedrooms/2 Full Bathrooms/2 Car Garage (compact)*Open Concept*High Ceilings*Refinished Hardwood Floors*SS Appliances*SS Refrigerator Included*Breakfast

    Okwha Birtle The Reyna Group

    1717 Church St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /31

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4122 Reeves Dr, Galveston, TX 77554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,264

    Last Listing Agent Audra O'Neal ONTX Realty Partners

    4122 Reeves Dr, Galveston, TX 77554
    • /9

      Est $237,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 112, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7000 Seawall Blvd Unit 112, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica McCreary Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

  • /50

    $1,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1105 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550

    Income producing property!! 2 Homes in 1! Currently each 1600 sq.ft. unit is being used as AirBnB and bring in great income! Each 3 bedroom 2 bath unit looks like a dream home and comes complete with furnishings, dishes and decor! Elegant charm in and out. You'll love living here - live in one, STR or lease out the other (or both!). Modern interiors but keeping that old world charm! Nice

    Agent Photo

    Norman Frenk

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    (409) 297-7229

    1105 Ball St, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4217 Sealy Ave Unit 11, Galveston, TX 77550

    Fully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with fresh paint, wood laminate flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Large living room. Section 8 Welcome.

    Carleigh Waterman Gulf Coast Palms Corporation

    4217 Sealy Ave Unit 11, Galveston, TX 77550
  • /23

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7700 Seawall Blvd Unit P9, Galveston, TX 77551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,220

    Last Listing Agent David M Herrin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Galveston

    7700 Seawall Blvd Unit P9, Galveston, TX 77551
    • /17

      Est $294,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 22nd St Unit 5C, Galveston, TX 77550

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      415 22nd St Unit 5C, Galveston, TX 77550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Blakely eXp Realty LLC

  • /44

    $345,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    3 Tiki Cir, Galveston, TX 77554

    Multi level bayfront town home with 2 car attached garage & extra room off garage. Awesome views of West Bay, Moody Gardens & the Galveston Causeway. Kitchen has been updated in October 2023 with Quartz counter tops, soft close cabinets/drawers & SS appliances. Close to shopping, dining & the Strand & Post Office area. The beach & bay with easy access. No HOA & owner has paper work for adding a

    Jackie Greer

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Premier Properties

    (409) 403-3122

    3 Tiki Cir, Galveston, TX 77554
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2319 56th St, Galveston, TX 77551

    Take the stress out of moving and rent this fully furnished 2 bed/2 bath home only minutes from the beach. A beautiful place to call home for those hot summer days.

    Stephanie Molina Coton House

    2319 56th St, Galveston, TX 77551
  • /15

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2116 Church St Unit 2A, Galveston, TX 77550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,203

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bianchi Anthony Bianchi, Broker

    2116 Church St Unit 2A, Galveston, TX 77550
    • /18

      Est $152,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Seawall Blvd Unit 374, Galveston, TX 77551

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6102 Seawall Blvd Unit 374, Galveston, TX 77551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Welsh RE/MAX Leading Edge

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home