7,232

Gansevoort, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /72

      Est $594,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      76 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Popham Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Schuyler Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,522

    Last Listing Agent Mark Richardson Mark Richardson LREB

    21 Schuyler Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /38

      Est $538,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      80 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    431 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    431 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /29

      Est $545,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      79 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Warren Warren Prime Properties

  • /70

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13 MacOry Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,689

    Last Listing Agent Norbert Rawert Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    13 MacOry Way, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /66

      Est $540,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      227 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,800

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Proctor KW Platform

    11 Santee Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /45

      Est $483,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lonesome Pine Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Lonesome Pine Trail, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Creazzo Roohan Realty

  • /61

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    21 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,821

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Cusick Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    21 Damascus Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $552,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      223 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,100
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Derizzo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /35

    $422,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,666

    Last Listing Agent Karan Hankinson Roohan Realty

    21 Fairmount Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /25

      Est $484,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Stonehedge Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13 Stonehedge Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3 Sweenor Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,336

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    3 Sweenor Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /27

      Est $373,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Joseph Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      25 Joseph Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8 Canfield Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,405

    Last Listing Agent Kate Naughton Roohan Realty

    8 Canfield Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /32

      Est $348,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Palmer Terrace, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2 Palmer Terrace, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Celeone Trinity Realty Group

  • /33

    $276,526

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    38 Duncan Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,634

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    38 Duncan Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /51

      Est $452,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Brackett Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      44 Brackett Ln, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Stephenson KW Platform

  • /55

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18 Ridgeview Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,990

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lavalle KW Platform

    18 Ridgeview Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /61

      Est $542,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Thistle Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20 Thistle Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,400
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damian Clute Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /20

    $539,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    107 Potter Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,962

    Last Listing Agent Eden Rae Whitaker DeMarsh Real Estate

    107 Potter Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /61

      Est $543,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      31 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /45

    $357,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    140 Redmond Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,742

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Hunt ERA

    140 Redmond Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /34

      Est $612,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      22 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,901
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Leonard Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    L72 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 46.6 Acres
    • $1,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ritch Gregory Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L72 New York 50, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /89

      Est $519,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      179 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Helenek eXp Realty

  • /40

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    29 Sweet Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,404

    Last Listing Agent Dragos Minciunescu KW Platform

    29 Sweet Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /58

      Est $570,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ryanwood Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11 Ryanwood Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

  • /51

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    28 Cook Cir, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,608

    Last Listing Agent Norman Benjamin KW Platform

    28 Cook Cir, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /44

      Est $417,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vogel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /79

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,275

    Last Listing Agent Kris Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    13 Cobble Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /47

      Est $449,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 Castleberry Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carswell KW Platform

  • /23

    $291,400

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4 Farmington Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,652

    Last Listing Agent Steve Duggan RE/MAX Capital

    4 Farmington Ave, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /68

      Est $434,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      150 Northern Pines Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Wright Oxford Property Group USA

  • /56

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3 Preston Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,041

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snyder Howard Hanna

    3 Preston Ct, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /29

      Est $277,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      150 Gailor Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Benton Roohan Realty

  • /6

    $736,497

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1 Campbell Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,000

    Last Listing Agent William Chase Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1 Campbell Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /42

      Est $443,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Ernst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      138 Ernst Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /27

    $399,999

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 Baker Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,437

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Anthis Hunt ERA

    17 Baker Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home