9,701

Garden City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1017 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,691

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Urteaga New Image Realty

    1017 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /23

      Est $228,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1504 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    2111 Grandview Dr E, Garden City, KS 67846

    WOW!!! LOCATED RIGHT ON THE GOLF COURSE! BEAUTIFUL HOME.MOVE-IN READY!!!

    Janie Welsh Sasnak Realty

    2111 Grandview Dr E, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    901 J C St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,249

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Knoll MBA Real Estate

    901 J C St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /46

      Est $225,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1508 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /5

    $70,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,719 Sq Ft
    • $239,726 per Acre

    2613 Pearly Jane Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    Build your dream home on this spacious 12,710 sq ft residential lot nestled in a highly desirable NE neighborhood! Enjoy the perfect balance of peace and convenience in a quiet setting, all while being within walking distance to schools, churches, banks, and everyday amenities. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—secure your spot in a well-established area and bring your vision to

    Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    2613 Pearly Jane Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /16

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    402 N 5th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,923

    Last Listing Agent Kayde Rietzke Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    402 N 5th St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /36

      Est $148,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 E Laurel St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      706 E Laurel St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /33

    $429,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    2115 Idlewild Way, Garden City, KS 67846

    Step into this one-of-a-kind custom built home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed. Enjoy breathtaking, uninterrupted views of the city and vibrant sunsets on the back covered patio. The stunning kitchen boasts sleek quartz countertops and a cleverly designed pantry hidden behind a seamless cabinet—perfect for keeping everything organized and out of sight. The luxurious primary

    Renee Wallace RE/MAX One

    2115 Idlewild Way, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1705 Old Manor Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,825

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Unger Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    1705 Old Manor Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /12

      Est $163,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Washington St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      312 Washington St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $56,075 per Acre

    2080 Bobwhite Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

    New Subdivision! Great location! City water, natural gas, electric & fiber coming. One\plus Acre lots ready for your dream home!

    Jon Fort ARC Real Estate

    2080 Bobwhite Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1021 Smokey Hill St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,529

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc

    1021 Smokey Hill St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /16

      Est $151,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 E Laurel St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1206 E Laurel St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1824 N Koster St, Garden City, KS 67846

    This well-maintained brick home offers a functional layout with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and plenty of space to fit a variety of needs. Features include a two-car attached garage, detached garage, sprinkler system, fenced yard, and a fireplace that adds warmth and character to the living room with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is accented by stone countertops and plenty of cabinet space.

    Diane Crockett Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    1824 N Koster St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /23

    $176,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1526 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,753

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    1526 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /19

      Est $137,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      309 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /2

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $29,003 per Acre

    1230 Judith Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

    Each Lot will have electricity, natural gas and Internet Service available at each lot. Road will be maintained by the County. Livestock allowed as per the covenants and county regulations. Shops are allowed with a maximum size of 50'x80'. Barndominiums (Shop Homes) are allowed. Buyers will have to put in their own septic system under the county EPA requirements. The owners will be able to attend

    Jon Fort ARC Real Estate

    1230 Judith Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /19

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1811 Kello St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,062

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Messenger Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1811 Kello St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /11

      Est $155,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      310 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $57,143 per Acre

    2055 Whitetail Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

Jon Fort ARC Real Estate

    2055 Whitetail Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /14

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2107 N 8th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,058

2107 N 8th St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /10

      Est $224,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Evans St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      504 Evans St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /3

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1310 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846

    Great opportunity in downtown!!! Full of potencial and waiting for the right vision. Wheather if you are looking to create your dream home or take on your next investment project, this property offers endless possibilities. Sold "AS IS". Convenient central location. Don't miss this chance to build value and make it your own!

    Carmen Guzman Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1310 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    918 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,809

    Last Listing Agent Fred Askren Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    918 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /17

      Est $205,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1202 E Spruce St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $56,075 per Acre

    2085 Cottontail Ct, Garden City, KS 67846

Jon Fort ARC Real Estate

    2085 Cottontail Ct, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $249,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1717 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,815

    Last Listing Agent Maria Madrid EXP Realty LLC

    1717 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /48

      Est $236,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      502 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /13

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    990 Maize Ct, Garden City, KS 67846

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of country living just minutes from Garden City! Located on 2.2 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features 1,188 sq ft of comfortable living space, ideal for anyone looking for room to grow, breathe, and enjoy a quieter lifestyle. Whether you're starting fresh or downsizing with space in mind, this property offers endless potential.🔑 Listed

    Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc

    990 Maize Ct, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /48

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    206 Bullard Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,679

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Biera, CCIM RE/MAX One

    206 Bullard Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /38

      Est $246,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 N 1st St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      709 N 1st St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market

  • /2

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $23,111 per Acre

    1235 Judith Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

    Each Lot will have electricity, natural gas and Internet Service available at each lot. Road will be maintained by the County. Livestock allowed as per the covenants and county regulations. Shops are allowed with a maximum size of 50'x80'. Barndominiums (Shop Homes) are allowed. Buyers will have to drill their own domestic water well and put in their own septic system under the county EPA

    Jon Fort ARC Real Estate

    1235 Judith Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2202 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,009

    Last Listing Agent Christina Becker MBA Real Estate

    2202 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /48

      Est $315,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Cedar St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      801 E Cedar St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /4

    $368,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    4105 Evergreen, Garden City, KS 67846

    New CASCO Homes build in Chappel Heights! This modern open-concept home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level, plus the opportunity to add 2 more bedrooms in the unfinished basement. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, convenient main-floor laundry, and a large master suite with double sinks and a walk-in closet. The basement features a unique walk-out doorway and plenty of

    Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    4105 Evergreen, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    518 Chesterfield Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,047

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wallace RE/MAX One

    518 Chesterfield Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
    • /50

      Est $327,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      703 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

  • /24

    $205,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    2601 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846

    Spacious and versatile home offering room to spread out inside and out! This property features 7 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a large open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area that creates a great central gathering space. The updated flooring and neutral finishes provide a clean, modern feel throughout. The basement offers additional living space with a comfortable family room, ideal for

    James Janda MBA Real Estate

    2601 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    613 Magnolia St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,532

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Gallardo Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    613 Magnolia St, Garden City, KS 67846

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home