266

Recently Sold Homes in 11530

Section Image
  • 111 Arthur St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    111 Arthur St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,636,431

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams McAuliffe Howard Hanna Coach

    111 Arthur St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 80 Stratford Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,580,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    80 Stratford Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,432

    Last Listing Agent Lingfei Zhang United Real Estate Fortune

    80 Stratford Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 100 Hilton Ave Unit 710E, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 Hilton Ave Unit 710E, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,971

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    100 Hilton Ave Unit 710E, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 644 7th St S, Garden City, NY 11530

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    644 7th St S, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,225

    Last Listing Agent Celia Rodriguez Olivari Keller Williams Realty Greater

    644 7th St S, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 115 2nd St Unit 3J, Garden City, NY 11530

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    115 2nd St Unit 3J, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cadavid Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    115 2nd St Unit 3J, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 110 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    110 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,006

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Weis Compass Greater NY LLC

    110 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 67 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    67 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,504

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Weis Compass Greater NY LLC

    67 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 111 Cherry Valley Ave Unit M23, Garden City, NY 11530

    $948,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    111 Cherry Valley Ave Unit M23, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,287

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    111 Cherry Valley Ave Unit M23, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 127 15th St Unit C-1, Garden City, NY 11530

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    127 15th St Unit C-1, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerin Kelly Compass Greater NY LLC

    127 15th St Unit C-1, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 225 Brixton Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,730,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    225 Brixton Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,705,875

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    225 Brixton Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 18 Hathaway Dr, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,105,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18 Hathaway Dr, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,055

    Last Listing Agent Xubin Ma Sany Realty Group LLC

    18 Hathaway Dr, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 15 Stewart Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $797,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Stewart Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,520

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gray Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    15 Stewart Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 109 15th St Unit E2, Garden City, NY 11530

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    109 15th St Unit E2, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret MacRae Signature Premier Properties

    109 15th St Unit E2, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 31 Chester Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    31 Chester Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,292

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Kamer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    31 Chester Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 85 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,510,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    85 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,518,086

85 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 22 Hudson Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22 Hudson Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,484

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    22 Hudson Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 167 Meadbrook Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    167 Meadbrook Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,128

    Last Listing Agent Laura Giacini Howard Hanna Coach

    167 Meadbrook Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 60 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    60 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,472

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Diaz Compass Greater NY LLC

    60 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • /29

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    109 Wickham Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Tudor located on a highly desirable block in the prestigious Estates section. This classic home features timeless architectural details and two wood-burning fireplaces, both of which can be converted into gas for added convenience. Offering generously sized rooms and a traditional layout, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to restore and customize to

    James Silk Four Seasons Realty Team

    109 Wickham Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 228 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,495,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    228 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,206

    Last Listing Agent Julie Whicher Compass Greater NY LLC

    228 Kilburn Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 29 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    29 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,640

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Distefano Stephen Joseph Properties

    29 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 127 Newmarket Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,875,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    127 Newmarket Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,712,041

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mcardle Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    127 Newmarket Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 54 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $998,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    54 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,632

    Last Listing Agent Fran Foster Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    54 Meadow St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 59 Maxwell Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,293,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    59 Maxwell Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,947

    Last Listing Agent Laura Carroll Compass Greater NY LLC

    59 Maxwell Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 83 Poplar St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    83 Poplar St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,023

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Marmorowski Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    83 Poplar St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 202 Euston Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,549,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    202 Euston Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,428,501

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Minardi Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    202 Euston Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 39 Chestnut St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    39 Chestnut St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,257,575

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Doyle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    39 Chestnut St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 100 Hilton Ave Unit 607E, Garden City, NY 11530

    $779,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    100 Hilton Ave Unit 607E, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,091

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Ressa Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    100 Hilton Ave Unit 607E, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 4 Westbury Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $3,272,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4 Westbury Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Giannone Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Westbury Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 110 Lee Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $2,140,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    110 Lee Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,180,057

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Baymack Compass Greater NY LLC

    110 Lee Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 256 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    256 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,566

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sullivan Compass Greater NY LLC

    256 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 340 Yale Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    340 Yale Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,896

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    340 Yale Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 379 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    379 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,214

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Elite

    379 Roxbury Rd S, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 146 Caroline Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    146 Caroline Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,749

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

    146 Caroline Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 127 15th St Unit E 2, Garden City, NY 11530

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    127 15th St Unit E 2, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan MacDonald Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    127 15th St Unit E 2, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 181 Washington Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    181 Washington Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,329

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Baymack Compass Greater NY LLC

    181 Washington Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 66 Huntington Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    66 Huntington Rd, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,240

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne McDougal Compass Greater NY LLC

    66 Huntington Rd, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 125 Locust St, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    125 Locust St, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,238

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Baymack Compass Greater NY LLC

    125 Locust St, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 306 Cambridge Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    306 Cambridge Ave, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,589

    Last Listing Agent Jason Krawitz Jason W Krawitz

    306 Cambridge Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
  • 109 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,755

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Weis Compass Greater NY LLC

    109 Fernwood Terrace, Garden City, NY 11530

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home