9,630

Homes in ZIP Code 90247

Section Image
  • 17117 S Vermont Ave Unit 132, Gardena, CA 90247

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17117 S Vermont Ave Unit 132, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,841

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Okabe Alta Properties

    17117 S Vermont Ave Unit 132, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 16949 S Western Ave Unit 52, Gardena, CA 90247

      Not Listed For Sale

      16949 S Western Ave Unit 52, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      16949 S Western Ave Unit 52, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim King Blue Pacific Property & Investments, Inc.

  • /7

    $1,300,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    17337 S Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    We are pleased to present a great fourplex opportunity at 17337 S. Denker Ave. in Gardena, CA. This well maintained property is located in a prime central Gardena location and it presents an excellent opportunity for investors or owner occupants. Built in 1957 on a 5,555 sq. ft. lot, the property features four 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, with a total building area of 2,826 square feet, two units

    Alfonso Tautimez Premier Properties

    17337 S Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 15905 S Menlo Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15905 S Menlo Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,511

    Last Listing Agent David Caskey eXp Realty of California Inc

    15905 S Menlo Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 15000 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $511,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      15000 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15000 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Choi Peninsula Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,375,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    1267 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    Exceptional 4-unit investment opportunity located in the heart of Gardena. This well-positioned multifamily property features four vacant spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, offering an ideal blend of income and significant upside potential. Situated on a generous lot of approximately 11,000+ sqft, the property provides ample on-site parking and a functional layout attractive to long-term

    Ixbalanque Garcia Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.

    1267 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1534 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    1534 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,191

    Last Listing Agent Al Agena Keller Williams Realty

    1534 W 154th Place, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 14410 Lily Ln Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $809,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      14410 Lily Ln Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14410 Lily Ln Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $935,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    840 W 167th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    Bread and butter units in the heart of Gardena (LA city area). Front house is very spacious with open floor plan. 3 bedrooms 3 baths with a 2 car garage. Duplex in the back with 2 bedrooms 1 bath each and their own single car garage. Perfect for owner occupant or investor. The duplex in the back is accessed from 168th St. which makes it convenient to get in and out for parking. Units have been

    Guido Jenniges Century 21 Coastal Properties

    840 W 167th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1730 W 146th St Unit 7, Gardena, CA 90247

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1730 W 146th St Unit 7, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,449

    Last Listing Agent Jessika Werchick Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    1730 W 146th St Unit 7, Gardena, CA 90247
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16501 Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16501 Denker Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Al Agena Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $839,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1425 W 145th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, 2 story home with Oversized 2 car garage, on larger lot. South faced. NO HOA expenses. Feels like new with fresh remodel and brand new exterior paintNo common walls, tile roof, 9-ft ceilings. Living area 2500 SFPrivate outdoor space perfect for organic vegetable garden Clean, bright, modern, and truly move-in ready. This is a warm, comfortable home

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    1425 W 145th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 708 W 137th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $705,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    708 W 137th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,592

    Last Listing Agent Devone Richard Next Real Estate Advisor, Inc.

    708 W 137th St, Gardena, CA 90247
    • /30

      Est $826,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      14410 Lily Ln Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14410 Lily Ln Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hyunsik Yoon Seeders Real Estate

  • /14

    $1,350,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    16818 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Plus Den Single Level House in the front. Primary Bedroom has Ensuite Bathroom. House Includes 2 Garages, a Fenced in Yard & Separate Laundry Room. Ideal for A Future Owner-Occupied Home. The other 2 Units are Above the Garages. They are Large 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Units. Each Unit has a Carport & Storage Units. There is a Laundry Room with 2 Washers & 2 Dryers. New Roof was

    Sharon Tsukamoto Mark III Properties

    16818 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1441 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1441 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,211

    Last Listing Agent Sue Lu Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1441 W 152nd St, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 1109 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $778,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1109 W 166th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Austin Compass

  • /34

    $485,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    1335 W 139th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to Glenbrook Terrace Condominiums! Unit 139 at 1335 W 139th Street! This darling 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with walk-in closets in a gated community offers 1,082sq ft. This is the bottom floor end unit. Living room conveniently adjoins with dining area. Wood laminate floors and Bright Upgraded cabinets. New Double paned windows throughout the home. Enjoy your own shaded patio, plus community

    Shannon Martinez ROA California Inc.

    1335 W 139th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1715 W 149th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1715 W 149th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    1715 W 149th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 1425 W 145th St Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $819,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 W 145th St Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1425 W 145th St Unit 2, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /17

    $40,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13713 S Vermont Ave Unit 7, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to this adorable, mobile home in a quiet and friendly family park. This charming home offers a bright, sunny, and airy layout. Space rent of $1, 600 makes this home an incredible opportunity for families or first-time buyers. 2 parking spaces. Pets ok. Inside, the home is warm and inviting, with all appliances included in the sale, making it easy to move right in. Financing available.

    Sara Garcia SMG Business Services Inc

    13713 S Vermont Ave Unit 7, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1726 W 150th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1726 W 150th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,810

    Last Listing Agent Janeth Bernal College Park Realty

    1726 W 150th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 1425 W 145th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $792,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 W 145th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1425 W 145th St Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jan 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /36

    $845,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    14059 Zirconia Ln Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247

    $20,000 GRANT AVAILABLE! Welcome to your private sanctuary at 14059 Zirconia Lane #1. Amidst the vibrant, fast-paced energy of Los Angeles, this 2021-built Model townhome offers a quiet, refined escape. Designed with modern elegance and effortless flow, this residence provides a calming environment without sacrificing the luxury or high-performance features you expect. The gourmet kitchen

    Tatiana DaSilva eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    14059 Zirconia Ln Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1139 W 150th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $723,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1139 W 150th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,973

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hirano Keller Williams Realty

    1139 W 150th St, Gardena, CA 90247
    • /15

      Est $922,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 W 139th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      734 W 139th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • Last Sold Price $915,000

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft

    16022 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to this exceptional duplex located in South Gardena, perfect for multi-generational living or income potential.The front residence impresses with soaring high ceilings and a spacious two-story layout featuring 4 bedrooms plus an expansive bonus room. The main level includes a unique Japanese-style tatami bedroom and a beautifully designed Japanese-inspired bathroom, complete with a

    Yumi Yager Realty ONE Group United

    16022 S Dalton Ave, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1139 W 149th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1139 W 149th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,548

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dougherty Compass

    1139 W 149th St, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 1203 W 164th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $1,606,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 W 164th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1203 W 164th St, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Kim New Star Realty & Investment

  • /19

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    16949 S Western Ave Unit 83, Gardena, CA 90247

    Beautifully maintained mobile home in a highly convenient Gardena location. This home features vinyl flooring throughout, offering a clean and modern interior. Ideally situated with easy access to major streets, shopping centers, and dining. Perfect for comfortable and affordable living.

    Daniel Ahn New Star Realty & Investment

    16949 S Western Ave Unit 83, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 1715 W 149th St Unit D, Gardena, CA 90247

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1715 W 149th St Unit D, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

1715 W 149th St Unit D, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 16307 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $1,503,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      16307 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16307 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /37

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    14404 Kiwi Ln Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to this beautifully designed tri-level townhome located in the desirable Newfield gated community of Gardena. Known for its peaceful atmosphere and controlled access, the community offers landscaped grounds and a children’s playground, providing both comfort and security.This thoughtfully planned residence features a highly functional layout ideal for families, roommates, or

    Anita Lee Wetrust Realty

    14404 Kiwi Ln Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 15908 S Manhattan Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    15908 S Manhattan Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,055

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baskett Century 21 Coastal Properties

    15908 S Manhattan Place, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 14739 S Vermont Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $754,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      14739 S Vermont Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14739 S Vermont Ave, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyoung Lee Redpoint Realty

  • /33

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    1632 W Gardena Blvd, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled single-story home nestled in a quiet and convenient neighborhood in Gardena—ideally situated behind City Hall and near the Gardena Police and Fire Departments, Community Centers, and award-winning Denker Avenue Elementary School. Offering approximately 1,146 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious 6,033 square foot lot (per Assessor),

    Donna Sugimoto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1632 W Gardena Blvd, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 16303 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    $1,152,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    16303 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,980

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Connor Compass

    16303 Gramercy Place, Gardena, CA 90247
    • 1240 W 166th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247

      Est $707,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W 166th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1240 W 166th St Unit A, Gardena, CA 90247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Barragan Realty ONE Group United

  • /39

    $789,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    840 W 130th St, Gardena, CA 90247

    Welcome to the best value in Gardena! This beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home (1,221 sq ft) sits on a large 7,496 sq ft corner lot and offers modern comfort with long-term value. Featuring central heat & AC, a paid-off solar system, and completed termite fumigation, it’s truly move-in ready. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a bright living room, fireplace, dining area, and a stylish

    Gabriela Bermudez Las Lomas Realty, Inc.

    840 W 130th St, Gardena, CA 90247
  • 318 Bridgewater Way Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90247

    $875,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    318 Bridgewater Way Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90247

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,227

    Last Listing Agent Thomas J. Powers Powers Realty, Inc.

    318 Bridgewater Way Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90247

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home