3,148

Homes in ZIP Code 90248

Section Image
  • /7

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    17700 S Western Ave Unit 114, Gardena, CA 90248

    Brand new 2021 Skyline home. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with 960 living sq/ft. Home includes refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. Laminate countertops throughout home. Pantry closet and island with 2 overhang pendant lights in kitchen. Monthly space rent is $1579.

    Samuel Su Samuel Su, Broker

    17700 S Western Ave Unit 114, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /19

    $3,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 10,764 Sq Ft
    • Reddy Gardena Properties

    522 W 168th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/2/26 10:00am - 2:00pm!These stunning new units are in the heart of Gardena. The units have innovative features and interiors with incredible design elements and added privacy and parking. The units are equipped with all your appliances, 2 parking spots a side yard and unit amenities that make your home personal and private. The units are spacious with natural light, while

    522 W 168th St, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 18323 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248

    $738,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    18323 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,546

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

    18323 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 18419 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      18419 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18419 S Western Ave Unit 113, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $578/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pesko Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $749,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    14608 S Denver Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    Charming Single Story REMODELED home, 2 bedrooms plus a generous size den with its own exterior exit (can be 3RD bedroom if adding a closet). A separate quest quarter (or entertainment quarter) apart from the main house, with its own private 3/4 bath (not permitted). The Gardena home is nested on a quiet tree-line street. Living/dining room combined features newly refinished hardwood floor and

    ellen Chuan Home Team Realty

    14608 S Denver Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /17

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17917 Evelyn Ave Unit A, Gardena, CA 90248

    Welcome to your new home! This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom space is situated on a charming street, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a well-planned layout that feels both inviting and functional. The living area is bright and welcoming, providing a versatile space for relaxation or hosting guests. Thoughtful details and ample natural

    17917 Evelyn Ave Unit A, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /45

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1661 Orchid Way Unit 19, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,407

    Last Listing Agent Ludmila Rosenbaum Compass

    1661 Orchid Way Unit 19, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 42, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 42, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 42, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Fuentes Century 21 LOTUS

  • /5

    $700,000

    $250K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $3,804,348 per Acre

    16928 S Broadway, Gardena, CA 90248

    Prime Industrial Lot for Sale Motivated Seller! 16928 S. Broadway, Carson, CA . Unlock a rare opportunity in the heart of Carson's thriving industrial corridor. This 8,020+ sq ft vacant lot is ideally located near the 110 and 91 freeways, offering unbeatable access to the South Bay, Long Beach ports, and greater Los Angeles. Property Highlights:* Flat, buildable lot in a well-established

    Edna Briscoe Forward Real Estate

    16928 S Broadway, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 17700 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17700 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Won Estate Properties

    17700 S Western Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 27, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 27, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 27, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,760
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Guerra Coast2Coast Realty and Lending

  • /38

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    18008 Brighton Way, Gardena, CA 90248

    Welcome to this charming South Gardena home, ideally located near a wide variety of popular restaurants, local shops, and everyday conveniences, with easy access to major freeways for a smooth commute throughout the South Bay and beyond. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,665 square feet of living space on a 5,002 square foot lot, providing a solid layout and plenty of room to customize.

    Ho Chung Realty One Group United

    18008 Brighton Way, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1652 W 182nd St, Gardena, CA 90248

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1652 W 182nd St, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,960

    Last Listing Agent Lynn O'Neill Beach City Brokers

    1652 W 182nd St, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 106, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 106, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 106, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Zavosh Pacific Prestige Properties

  • /8

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    22925 Berendo Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    Fully remodeled Torrance residence in the desirable 90502 area. This turnkey 3-bed, 2-bath home features quality designer finishes, open living spaces, and abundant natural light. A detached 2-car garage and long driveway provide ample parking, while the generous front and back yards offer exceptional outdoor space. Close to award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.

    Gwenique Williams Keller Williams Larchmont

    22925 Berendo Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1419 W 179th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90248

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1419 W 179th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,521

    Last Listing Agent Liza Lansita McKnight Century 21 Coastal Properties

    1419 W 179th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 9118 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      Est $769,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      9118 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9118 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Martinez Excellence RE Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1113 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248

    Welcome to this charming house in the city of Gardena. The property features 3-Bedroom, 2-Baths 1,464 SQFT house in a 5,263 sqft lot. Don't miss the opportunity to see this, it will go fast. Schedule your appointment now!!

    Micaela Solis Coldwell Banker Envision

    1113 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,171

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Nunez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    15618 S Stulman Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17700 S Western Ave Unit 158, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17700 S Western Ave Unit 158, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17700 S Western Ave Unit 158, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Bradley Vylla Home, Inc.

  • /13

    $129,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    17700 S Western Ave Unit 160, Gardena, CA 90248

    Senior Community +55 Garden West Estates....efficient 2 bedrm-2 bath open floor plan with L-shaped living rm dining area, built-in cabinets....galley like kitchen with dishwasher, gas oven, refrigerator, stainless steel sink...separate laundry area....dual pane windows with blinds....vinyl flooring T/O....price right to sell....Community has two pools, a rec-room, and fitness area....shopping

    Rob Buckel CAL-BROKER REAL ESTATE NETWORK

    17700 S Western Ave Unit 160, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 47, Gardena, CA 90248

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 47, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Esquivel Elevate Real Estate Agency

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 47, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 6, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Andrade Lighthouse Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    15328 S San Pedro St, Gardena, CA 90248

    Turnkey 4-unit (1 detached studio) plus a 1,000 sq ft warehouse in a high-demand pocket west of Avalon and south of Redondo Beach Blvd. Fully occupied (can be delivered fully vacant) and remodeled with quartz counters, stainless appliances, in-unit laundry, and new HVAC. Strong numbers: 5% cap, 18.4 GRM, $6,900/mo ($82,800/yr). Big upside: Warehouse offers conversion/development potential under

    Julian Abi-Jaoude The Agency

    15328 S San Pedro St, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1657 W 184th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1657 W 184th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,476

    Last Listing Agent GARY KARASAWA Mark III Properties

    1657 W 184th St, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 1, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARTHA CALDERON Keller Williams SELA

  • /53

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    17705 S Western Unit 118 Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    Wow!!! Best priced mobile home in the park. Stunning move-in ready 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home with a large LIVING AND DINING AREA is now available. Enjoy the Well kept laminate wood flooring, fixtures, a spectacular roof, dual AC/Heater unit, newer outside paint, dual pane windows, and a great outdoor area for family and friends gathering. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with tile

    Hugo Rojas 1st Class Realty Group

    17705 S Western Unit 118 Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 333 E 158th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    333 E 158th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,386

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Palma Palma Investments

    333 E 158th St, Gardena, CA 90248
    • /14

      Est $289,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 S Figueroa St Unit 107, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4125 S Figueroa St Unit 107, Los Angeles, CA 90037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sung Paik Ivy Realty Co.

  • /4

    $150,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 114, Gardena, CA 90248

    This charming 3Bedroom, 2Bathroom mobile home is nicely kept and move in ready!!! Step up to a perfectly sized covered patio with tastefully chosen non-slip tile, then step down to a comfortable space to relax or enjoy an intimate barbecue. The home feels bright and open with tall ceilings and ceramic floors throughout. The kitchen is compact and practical with plenty of cabinets. The independent

    Araceli Flores Elevate Real Estate Agency

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 114, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 527 W 169th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    527 W 169th St, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,546

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Gardiner Coldwell Banker Envision

    527 W 169th St, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 82, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 82, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 82, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Andrade Lighthouse Real Estate

  • /5

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 39, Gardena, CA 90248

    *******SELLER VERY MOTIVATED. GREAT PRICE REDUCTION**********ROYAL WESTERN MOBILE HOME PARK IN SOUTH GARDENA. ONE MOBILE HOME WITH 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM. 1 DEN CAN BE USE AS 2ND.BEDROOM. ENCLOSED PATIO WITH FRUIT TREES, HUAVA AND LEMON TREES. ONE ROOM FOR WASHER AND DRYER, PARKING FOR 2 CARS ARE TANDEM. KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERS TOPS , WITH WOOD CABINETS. TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE

    Dora Arbe Century 21 Coastal Properties

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 39, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 53, Gardena, CA 90248

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 53, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lucio eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    17705 S Western Ave Unit 53, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 17705 S Western Ave Unit 108, Gardena, CA 90248

      Not Listed For Sale

      17705 S Western Ave Unit 108, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      17705 S Western Ave Unit 108, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Alvarez RE/MAX

  • /21

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    17700 185th St Unit 185, Gardena, CA 90248

    Honey stop the car this is it, come see this pleasantly updated manufactured home in the beautiful city of Gardena in a 55 + senior community. This spacious Mobil home offers two nice sized bedrooms and full bathrooms and a nice size family room for all your parties and guests. This park offers two entertainment complex's with pools and clubhouse and two car wash booths. This home is close to

    Anibal Gonzalez RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    17700 185th St Unit 185, Gardena, CA 90248
  • /2

    $751,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15709 S Ball Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,759

    Last Listing Agent Jawane Hilton Infinity Realty & Loans

    15709 S Ball Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
    • 9126 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      Est $844,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      9126 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9126 Hudson Ln, Gardena, CA 90248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Jiang Wetrust Realty

  • /4

    $1,199,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    16619 S Denver Ave, Gardena, CA 90248

    NEW INCREASED RENTS ...4 Units (1) Townhouse Style Unit with 2 bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths and Private Back Yard! Perfect for Owner Occupied. (3) 1 bedroom 1 Bath Units... 4 Enclosed Attached Garages With additional off street parking.

    Gary Comstock Prime Properties

    16619 S Denver Ave, Gardena, CA 90248
  • 1123 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1123 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,645

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fehmel Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    1123 Electric St, Gardena, CA 90248

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home