9,797

Gardendale, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $317,824 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      501 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /31

    $382,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2312 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,327

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kilgore EXP Realty LLC

    2312 N Village Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /37

      Est $441,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4311 Foxglove Trail, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4311 Foxglove Trail, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Traweek Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2417 Joseph Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,020

    Last Listing Agent Faith Harper RE/MAX Northern Properties

    2417 Joseph Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /35

      Est $455,189 Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Foxglove Trail, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4315 Foxglove Trail, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

• /2

    $330,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5560 Rosemary Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,003

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Stephens ARC Realty - Hoover

    5560 Rosemary Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117
    • /33

      Est $409,508 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Wisteria Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      632 Wisteria Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Thompson HOLLAND HOME SALES

  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1269 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,240

    Last Listing Agent Ashanti Seals Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1269 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /31

      Est $431,869 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Wisteria Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      639 Wisteria Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /55

    $460,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7423 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,881

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    7423 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /55

      Est $241,535 Not Listed For Sale

      4246 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4246 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Harris Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /20

    $187,550 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    705 Goldenrod Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,426

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    705 Goldenrod Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /26

      Est $196,433 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      650 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Cox Grace Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1041 Cherry Blossom Ln, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,392

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    1041 Cherry Blossom Ln, Mount Olive, AL 35117
    • /30

      Est $262,585 Not Listed For Sale

      4281 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4281 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orit Menaker Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /24

    $372,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    457 Avon Cir, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,716

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grostick Real Broker LLC

    457 Avon Cir, Mount Olive, AL 35117
    • /3

      Est $184,081 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Sharit Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      936 Sharit Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 698 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Keller Williams Metro North

  • /28

    $203,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    436 Cullman Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,994

    Last Listing Agent Jill Smith Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    436 Cullman Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /20

      Est $141,563 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Church Street Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      308 Church Street Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1807 Moncrief Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,936

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Knox Knox Realty

    1807 Moncrief Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /40

      Est $211,705 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Hill Park Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      521 Hill Park Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /47

    $314,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4252 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,794

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

    4252 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /29

      Est $225,352 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Minor Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      208 Minor Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Garner ERA Waldrop Real Estate

  • /45

    $385,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4555 Eldorado Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,089

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    4555 Eldorado Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /19

      Est $243,661 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Tarrant Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      353 Tarrant Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luciana Guin Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /44

    $409,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    790 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,309

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Timmerman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    790 Cluster Springs Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /40

      Est $301,371 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      712 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,400
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1489 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,170

1489 Woodridge Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /54

      Est $361,642 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Kyle Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      208 Kyle Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

  • /58

    $280,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    609 Greenwood Cir, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,765

    Last Listing Agent Sheree West RE/MAX Northern Properties

    609 Greenwood Cir, Mount Olive, AL 35117
    • /19

      Est $172,309 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Downs Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      722 Downs Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth

  • /30

    $220,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    172 Scenic Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,512

    Last Listing Agent Erica Moore Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    172 Scenic Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /37

      Est $241,492 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Tarrant Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      340 Tarrant Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Bryant RealtySouth

  • /34

    $341,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7621 Sardis Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,632

    Last Listing Agent Jay Barrett RealtySouth The Harbin Company

    7621 Sardis Grove Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /33

      Est $248,073 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      231 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Miller Keller Williams

  • /24

    $237,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    705 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,457

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caufield Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    705 Peterson Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /39

      Est $307,595 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Kregg Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      721 Kregg Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    301 Benson Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,970

    Last Listing Agent Robin Owings RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    301 Benson Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /20

      Est $245,850 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Highland Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      736 Highland Ave, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6405 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,829

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wiggin Lokation Real Estate LLC

    6405 Willow Ridge Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home