9,797

Gardendale, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    4193 Hathaway Ln, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    AWESOME & AFFORDABLE! Don't miss out! This 3 BR, 2 Bath home is in great condition - and in A FANTASTIC neighborhood! Beautiful PLANTATION SHUTTERS, NEW VANITY in hall bath, lots of NEW LIGHTING, new SHOWER in Master Bath & other updates. Within the last 3-4 years, big items include: NEW 30-year dimensional roof, NEW HVAC, NEW water heater, NEW DW, NEW REFRIGERATOR, NEW LVP flooring, NEW GARAGE

    Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    4193 Hathaway Ln, Mount Olive, AL 35117
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1747 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,027

    Last Listing Agent Randall Williams Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    1747 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /30

      Est $240,994 Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Canterbury St, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4330 Canterbury St, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pillitteri ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /5

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $86,957 per Acre

    4541 Magnolia Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    It's rare to find 2.76 acres of undeveloped land in Gardendale. Located between the beautiful gardenhome community of Magnolia Crest and the larger upscale homes of Magnolia Ridge. With apprx. 726' of road frontage, 7-8 lots could be developed or keep it all for yourself. Electricity, Water, Sewer & Gas are all available.

    Leanne Carter RE/MAX on Main

    4541 Magnolia Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1132 Meadow Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,380

    Last Listing Agent Keith Marshall RE/MAX on Main

    1132 Meadow Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /27

      Est $267,724 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Karen Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      118 Karen Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ridgeway Ridgeway Realty LLC

  • /13

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2802 Potts Hollow Rd Unit 211, Birmingham, AL 35215

    Welcome to Hidden Valley, a Land Leased Manufactured Home Community in Birmingham. This 2022 home offers 2 BR, 2 BA, and 960 sq. ft. of living space. Inside, you'll find a functional layout that balances comfort and practicality, along with amenities that simplify everyday living. With its well-planned design, this home provides the space you need to enjoy daily routines with ease. Call our team

    Kimberly Roberson Hidden Valley

    2802 Potts Hollow Rd Unit 211, Birmingham, AL 35215
  • /3

    $10,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4351 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Clement ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4351 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /26

      Est $282,465 Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Windwood Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2725 Windwood Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anita Norris Keller Williams Metro North

  • /76

    $614,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    4723 Crestview Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Discover your dream home in one of Gardendale’s best-kept secrets—a quiet, tucked-away neighborhood perfect for peaceful living. FIVE BR with TWO BR and TWO BA on main level. With over 3,100 sf this spacious retreat is like your own mini resort, featuring a SPARKLING GUNITE, SALT WATER pool which is a seamless, incredibly durable shell i.e. no pricey liners to replace and this one has a TANNING

    Dana Belcher RE/MAX on Main

    4723 Crestview Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /46

    $200,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    145 Sylvia Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,762

    Last Listing Agent KEESHAN COTTEN Southern.256 Real Estate LLC

    145 Sylvia Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /50

      Est $526,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Quail Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1603 Quail Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Bell Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

  • /10

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    5602 Hunter Brook Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071

    This is a rare gem! Perfect location and privacy too! This 2 bedroom 2 bath is located right off Moncrief Road so convenient to Highway 31 and I-65. This home is move in ready with updated lighting and kitchen. Storage building in the back and fenced in yard. There is a community gazebo gathering area in this quaint neighborhood.

    Tracey Ridener RE/MAX Northern Properties

    5602 Hunter Brook Ct, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /26

    $109,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1825 Harrison Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    1825 Harrison Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /45

      Est $263,294 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Rosemary Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5501 Rosemary Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    332 Glenn Chapel Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Great opportunity to have your own lot in the heart of Gardendale.

    Tracey Ridener RE/MAX Northern Properties

    332 Glenn Chapel Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    870 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,552

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mosier Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    870 Fieldstown Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /44

      Est $531,796 Not Listed For Sale

      7452 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7452 Turnberry Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth

  • /33

    $248,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1227 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Welcome to 1227 Pebble Creek Circle in Gardendale. This well-maintained home offers comfort, charm, and pride of ownership throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the care that has gone into maintaining both the home and the property. Step into the backyard and you’ll discover something truly special—an inviting garden area that feels like a private oasis. It’s the perfect space to

    Ken Roberson Local Realty

    1227 Pebble Creek Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /38

    $66,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3625 Ash Place, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    3625 Ash Place, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /24

      Est $201,015 Not Listed For Sale

      773 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      773 Odum Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Ridener RE/MAX

  • /15

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    516 Parks Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Nestled on a beautiful tree lined lot in the heart of Gardendale, this charming 2 bedroom 1 bath cozy cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience, and privacy. This home has great bones and just needs a little TLC making it an ideal opportunity to add your personal touch and make it truly your own. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment, this property

    Tracey Ridener RE/MAX Northern Properties

    516 Parks Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /55

    $484,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5392 Quail Ridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,722

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Martini LPT Realty LLC

    5392 Quail Ridge Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /20

      Est $237,331 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Fulton Springs Ln, Fultondale, AL 35068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4055 Fulton Springs Ln, Fultondale, AL 35068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

  • /57

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft

    4500 Shady Grove Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom home offering space, privacy, and versatility on over 3 beautiful acres! Nestled outside of a subdivision and surrounded by wooded privacy on both sides, this property provides a peaceful retreat while still being conveniently located near the business district and interstate. The main level features 4 spacious bedrooms, fresh paint throughout, and

    Keith Marshall RE/MAX on Main

    4500 Shady Grove Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    528 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,533

    Last Listing Agent Candace Smith RealtySouth-Northern Office

    528 Magnolia Crest Cir, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /23

      Est $393,761 Not Listed For Sale

      4727 Thornhill Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4727 Thornhill Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /73

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    8550 Hidden Creek Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Get back to NATURE! This brick beauty is perfect for nature lovers! Huge deck overlooking big backyard - goes ALL THE WAY TO THE CREEK (outside fenced area)! Brick 1-owner home w/2-car main level parking & a partial basement for the hubby! SPACE GALORE! 2 BRs on main level & additional 2 BRS & BONUS RM upstairs! Main level features FORMAL LIVING & DINING, EAT-IN kitchen w/lots of storage, LARGE

    Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    8550 Hidden Creek Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    700 Sardis Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $11,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,716

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ray Joseph Carter Realty

    700 Sardis Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /47

      Est $169,336 Not Listed For Sale

      342 Jamestown Manor Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      342 Jamestown Manor Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /29

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    4220 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071

    GORGEOUS end unit townhome in Caufield Park - a small established neighborhood! Over 2000 sq ft of finished living area, plus A FULL BASEMENT (931 sq ft) - great for storage & already stubbed for bath if you decide to expand! You'll love the spacious interior W/PLANTATION SHUTTERS and the private space outdoors which is rare for a townhome! The 2-car garage makes it SO easy for loading, unloading

    Jean Deason Keller Williams Metro North

    4220 Lochshire Ln, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /28

    $228,750 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1697 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,523

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Caufield Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC

    1697 Magnolia St, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /36

      Est $281,545 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Fulton Springs Place, Fultondale, AL 35068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      254 Fulton Springs Place, Fultondale, AL 35068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Carroll-Conwell eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /14

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 12.57 Acres
    • $7,478 per Acre

    6246 Red Hollow Rd, Pinson, AL 35126

    12 acres of complete privacy amidst a mature hardwood forest awaits within this property. A gated 326 Ft gravel road leads down from civilization into a cleared homesite with stunning views toward Turkey Creek Wildlife Preserve. Mixed hickory, oak, and poplar timbers beg to be fashioned into the lodge of your dreams. Whitetail deer and turkey have been the only residents of this property since

    Clay Robinette EXIT Realty Southern Select

    6246 Red Hollow Rd, Pinson, AL 35126
  • /3

    $10,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4358 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 195 Days On Market

4358 Shivas Way, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /35

      Est $302,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4253 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4253 Sierra Way, Gardendale, AL 35071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    529 Foxfire Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    0.38 Acre lot zoned for residential use.

    Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    529 Foxfire Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
  • /63

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2026 Pinehurst Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,256

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mars RE/MAX Northern Properties

    2026 Pinehurst Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071
    • /32

      Est $261,784 Not Listed For Sale

      4783 Newfound Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4783 Newfound Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Wilder ARC Realty 280

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $12,048 per Acre

    808 Twin Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

    Looking for a non restricted lot to build your home on...using any builder you want OR do it yourself. This is an oversized subdivision lot with .83 acre. Modular homes are accepted per Gardendale city on this lot.

    Pam Files Keller Williams Metro North

    808 Twin Ridge Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home