52

Recently Sold Homes in 81040

Section Image
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 102 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    Lot 102 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4911 County Road 550, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate

    4911 County Road 550, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /59

    $1,040,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1023 County Road 546, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 765 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Hickey Bachman & Associates

    1023 County Road 546, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /34

    $80,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    000 Kit Carson Rd, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35.5 Acres
    • $2,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    000 Kit Carson Rd, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /60

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 County Road 575, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

0 County Road 575, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    146 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

146 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /23

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    240 No Site Address, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $1,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Gonzales Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    240 No Site Address, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /28

    $92,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Lot 246 Unit Cc-2 Cl&g Ranch Unit 24-621, Gardner, CO

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sudderth Bachman & Associates

    0 Lot 246 Unit Cc-2 Cl&g Ranch Unit 24-621, Gardner, CO
  • /11

    $56,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    31 Acres Cr 634 2, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 31.15 Acres
    • $1,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Machmuller Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    31 Acres Cr 634 2, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    944434 County Road 540, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Christian Capture Colorado Mountain Properties, LLC

    944434 County Road 540, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 97 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35.3 Acres
    • $1,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 97 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /26

    $133,750

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    TBDD Cr 634 4, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bolin Keller Williams Client's Choice Realty

    TBDD Cr 634 4, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /35

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 Cr 570, Redwing, CO 81040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,899

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD Wapiti Ranch Realty and Auction LLC

    400 Cr 570, Redwing, CO 81040
  • /12

    $56,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    31 AC Cr 634 2, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $1,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 835 Days On Market

31 AC Cr 634 2, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /18

    $47,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 35 Ac Cr 634 Unit 25-279, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35.42 Acres
    • $1,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cordova Bachman & Associates

    0 35 Ac Cr 634 Unit 25-279, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    TBD County Rd 540, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 39.47 Acres
    • $2,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Christian Capture Colorado Mtn. Properties. LLC

    TBD County Rd 540, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    146 Cl&g, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

146 Cl&g, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 102 Cl&g Unit CC, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

Lot 102 Cl&g Unit CC, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    40 County Road 541, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,000

    Last Listing Agent Lenna Rauber HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    40 County Road 541, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    21 Turkey Creek Ranch, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Nigrini Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    21 Turkey Creek Ranch, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /49

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Tbd Cr 575 1 Unit 8389338, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

0 Tbd Cr 575 1 Unit 8389338, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /60

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    958 County Road 620, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 650 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,684

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kiick Bachman & Associates

    958 County Road 620, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    240 Tbd, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $1,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

240 Tbd, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /35

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    35 AC Cr 634, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35.42 Acres
    • $1,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Armijo Bachman & Associates

    35 AC Cr 634, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /41

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    60 Colorado Land & Grazing Unit CC-1, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    60 Colorado Land & Grazing Unit CC-1, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /67

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    TBD County Road 575, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD County Road 575, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Unknown Unit 9716833, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $1,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Whitney My Front Range Living LLC

    0 Unknown Unit 9716833, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /43

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 County Road 570, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE SHEPHERD Uc Wapiti Ranch Realty & Auction Llc

    400 County Road 570, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    000 County Road 634, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 46.43 Acres
    • $969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Gallegos Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    000 County Road 634, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /53

    $53,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Cl&g Ranch Lot 136 Unit 26-191, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $1,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Willcox Bachman & Associates

    0 Cl&g Ranch Lot 136 Unit 26-191, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /5

    $69,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    999 Kit Carson Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    • Land
    • 50.5 Acres
    • $1,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs LLC

    999 Kit Carson Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    840 County Road 627, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,958

    Last Listing Agent Lenna Rauber HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    840 County Road 627, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    840 Cr 627, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenna Rauber Homesmart Preferred Realty

    840 Cr 627, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /34

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    N/A County Road 542, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sudderth Bachman & Associates

    N/A County Road 542, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 County Road 541, Gardner, CO 81040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenna Rauber Homesmart Preferred Realty

    0 County Road 541, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Lot 102 Cl&g Cc Unit REC8378553, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

0 Lot 102 Cl&g Cc Unit REC8378553, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 County Rd Unit REC2290719, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 39.47 Acres
    • $2,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Christian Capture Colorado Mtn Properties

    0 County Rd Unit REC2290719, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /25

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    213 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $3,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

213 Colorado Land and Grazing, Gardner, CO 81040
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1100 Kit Carson Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,051

    Last Listing Agent RAVEN THACKER Summit & Main Realty Group

    1100 Kit Carson Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    TTBD County Road 634, Gardner, CO 81040

    • Land
    • 35.6 Acres
    • $2,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bolin Keller Williams Clients Choice

    TTBD County Road 634, Gardner, CO 81040

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home