28,514

Garfield County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $1,499,000

    $376K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    10 Cedar Cove, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Great private location bordered on two sides by open space and the road on the other two. Spacious well maintained four bedroom home with an impressive grand room in the walk out lower level. It's perfect for entertaining with a wet bar and fireplace. Enjoy the picture perfect views of the Elk Mountains from this 2.81 acre property. Comes with a fenced yard for the kids and pets. Includes a new

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Whalen

    Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    (970) 450-4105

    10 Cedar Cove, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /19

    Starting at $1,981

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    515 Flat Top View Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    NOW LEASING! The Meadows - Glenwood Springs' newest apartment community! Offering modern 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes, The Meadows blends modern living with mountain charm. Enjoy apartment features like LG Stainless Steel appliances, private garages and mudrooms. Just minutes from Wulfsohn & Hanging Lake trailheads, residents also enjoy premium amenities including a fitness and yoga studio,

    The Meadows

    (970) 404-4902

    515 Flat Top View Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    730 Storm King Cir, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,159

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Atchison Property Professionals

    730 Storm King Cir, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      0 Sopris Ave, Carbondale, CO 81623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rubsamen MPR Realty & Development

  • /37

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5033 County Road 335 Unit 235, New Castle, CO 81647

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Apple Tree Park in New Castle, offering comfortable living with an open and functional layout! With approximately 1,216 sq ft, this home features a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a welcoming environment for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and room to gather, while the

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Mendrop

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 647-7370

    5033 County Road 335 Unit 235, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /35

    Starting at $2,240

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Wulfsohn Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Green Leaf Lofts is a brand new community featuring studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments. Residences range from 555 to 1,270 square feet offering high-end finishes including quartz countertops, hardwood-inspired luxury vinyl tile floors, stainless steel appliances, custom Elfa closet systems, in-home washer and dryer, and balconies with picturesque mountain and valley views. Community

    Lofts

    (970) 404-4722

    300 Wulfsohn Rd, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /8

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 26 Paddle Wheel Ln, New Castle, CO 81647

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $85,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Arbildo Coldwell Banker Realty - Luxury

    Lot 26 Paddle Wheel Ln, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Hidden Valley Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      205 Hidden Valley Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $586/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peirson Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

  • /19

    $4,900,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $1,246,819 per Acre

    51993 Hwy 6 & 24, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Four acers of opportunity in Glenwood Springs. Zoning allows for a smorgasbord of uses including contractor offices and equipment storage yard, single family or multifamily development, retail sales, restaurants, hotel and more. It has Hwy 6 & 24 access and Interstate 70 exposure. Currently two single family homes and a commercial space on the property. Great opportunity for employee housing.

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Whalen

    Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    (970) 782-2752

    51993 Hwy 6 & 24, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /20

    Starting at $2,282

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    52089 Highway 6, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Six Canyon apartments put modern sophistication within reach. Featuring one- and two-bedroom apartments inspired by natures elements featuring cool earth tones throughout, granite kitchen countertops, stylish cabinetry, upgraded stainless appliances, and private balconies. Plus, within our intimate 116-unit apartment community, you’ll also find a rooftop lounge complete with grills and a fire

    SIX CANYON

    (970) 404-4853

    52089 Highway 6, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /32

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1557 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,471

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Starr Property Professionals

    1557 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /19

      Est $316,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Angelica Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      159 Angelica Cir, Parachute, CO 81635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRIE PERRIN Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /6

    $119,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $519,565 per Acre

    12 Marys Way Unit Lot 75, New Castle, CO 81647

    This new subdivision is nestled in the heart of Lakota Canyon Ranch and adjacent to the Lakota Links Golf Course! Lakota Canyon Ranch brings a perfect balance of all four seasons and proximity to activities like world-class fishing, river boating, mountain biking, hiking, camping and of course, golf. Developer has completed the site work project for the neighborhood. Home building activities on

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Price

    Romero Group Realty, LLC

    (970) 465-2612

    12 Marys Way Unit Lot 75, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /20

    Starting at $2,725 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    920 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623

    If you're looking for a place to call home, Hayden Place is the perfect fit. Our community is located near top ski resorts and hot spring destinations and offers all of the best features: landscaped grounds, open community space, and state-of-the-art fitness center. You'll love our easy access to hiking and biking trails, so there's no shortage of things to do on the weekend. Everything you need

    Hayden Place

    (970) 510-7980

    920 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD 1 Mosher, Parachute, CO 81635

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $144,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson United Country Real Colorado Properties

    TBD 1 Mosher, Parachute, CO 81635
    • /22

      Est $596,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Promontory Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1916 Promontory Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

  • /47

    $2,099,000

    $396K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    726 & 728 Blake Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Located in downtown Glenwood Springs this historic victorian circa 1890 was converted to a duplex in the early 20th century and is walking distance to restaurants. Rare opportunity to own and operate an incredible centrally located investment property in downtown Glenwood Springs. This property consists of 3 competed units all have been graciously and meticulously renovated and updated in a

    Agent Photo

    Gerald Mohl

    Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    (970) 500-1843

    726 & 728 Blake Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /14

    $4,700 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    350 S 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Property Id: 1312500Available May 15, 2026 ! Beautiful townhome with new finishes, brand new windows, fresh paint, spacious balcony off the master bedroom, and fenced in yardSpacious large yardEND UNIT! 3 private parking spots 24 month lease available for qualified tenants First months rent, Security deposit, and Background check required$55

    (970) 340-2042

    350 S 8th St, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    710 Lincoln Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,964,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,765

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    710 Lincoln Ave, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Deer Valley Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Tbd Deer Valley Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle James Vicki Lee Green Realtors LLC

  • /18

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    938 County Road 106, Carbondale, CO 81623

    This home is located in Satank, with easy access to town and many outdoor recreation activities on a quiet street. Surrounded by beautiful views,close to the river, and fronts the Rocky Mountain School open space. 3 shares of Rockford Ditch water and no HOA. All information is subject toerror, Buyer to verify. Home is as is.

    Agent Photo

    CORD ADAMS

    CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE

    (970) 876-3741

    938 County Road 106, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /4

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    472 Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 472B, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Property Id: 1784980Charming studio with a full kitchen, in-unit laundry, and a newly updated rainfall shower. This bright and cozy space features warm wood-look flooring, a rustic stone fireplace, and great natural light throughout. The private entrance opens to a landscaped outdoor area with mature trees, mountain views, and a peaceful patio setting. A rare studio setup with practical

    (970) 465-2312

  • /29

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    146 N 7th St, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,884

    Last Listing Agent Joy White Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    146 N 7th St, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /25

      Est $128,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      874 Ute Cir, New Castle, CO 81647

      874 Ute Cir, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Wussow Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

  • /28

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2432 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650

    Come home to a modern 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home with open kitchen and a large island. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and largebathroom with a shower and tub. Oversized 2 car garage, newer deck, and new fence around the property. Comes with the hot tub, perfect forstargazing. Walking path behind the house. Information subject to error, buyer to verify all.

    Agent Photo

    CORD ADAMS

    CENTURY 21 ELEVATED REAL ESTATE

    (970) 512-5677

    2432 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /8

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    796 Castle Valley Blvd Unit E, New Castle, CO 81647

    796 Castle Valley Blvd Unit E, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    508 County Road 225, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF

    Current Estimated Value $627,117

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tschanz Western Slope Real Estate

    508 County Road 225, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /6

      Est $128,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 White Feather Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      21 White Feather Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent anita bineau Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 36.33 Acres
    • $6,881 per Acre

    Lot 3 County Road 335, New Castle, CO 81647

    Nestled just outside the Town of New Castle, this exceptional parcel offers a rare opportunity to own a magnificent Colorado River frontage property. Free from HOA restrictions, this land provides the perfect canvas for creating your ideal retreat. Featuring direct access to the serene Colorado River, this property is a haven for outdoor enthusiasts. Enjoy fishing, paddle boarding, or simply

    Agent Photo

    Lloyd Tucker

    Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    (970) 782-7649

    Lot 3 County Road 335, New Castle, CO 81647
  • /2

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    892 Garfield Ave Unit 892, Carbondale, CO 81623

    CARBONDALE, Old Town, near everything! patio, parking, storage. 1st floor living in quite neighborhood.

    892 Garfield Ave Unit 892, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    72 Cliff View Ct Unit B, Parachute, CO 81635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,027

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL LOANZON CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    72 Cliff View Ct Unit B, Parachute, CO 81635
    • /5

      Est $82,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Eagle Falls Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      33 Eagle Falls Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Westerlind Eagle West Realty

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 15.21 Acres
    • $78,895 per Acre

    1421 River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO 81652

    1,125 feet of River front property. Flat and usable. Has ideal exposure to Interstate 70 and easy on and off access. Commercially zoned with a wide variety of potential uses. Silt is designated an ''Opportunity Zone''. This means there is the potential capital gain savings.

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Whalen

    Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    (970) 432-3259

    1421 River Frontage Rd, Silt, CO 81652
  • /8

    $4,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14913 Highway 82 Unit 113, Carbondale, CO 81623

    Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the convenient subdivision of Ranch at Roaring Fork. Freshly updated with new paint and new flooring, this home is primed and move-in ready. Relax on your private deck overlooking a stocked pond ideal for fishing or enjoy endless recreation and fun including a 9-hole par 3 golf course, tennis courts, walking trails and much more. This

    Stephanie Williams Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Basalt

    14913 Highway 82 Unit 113, Carbondale, CO 81623
  • /28

    $993,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10 Old Midland Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,435

    Last Listing Agent Amy Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    10 Old Midland Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
    • /37

      Est $430,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      842 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tobias Rimkus Rimkus Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $1,490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    194 County Road 156, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Lavender Lodge is a picturesque cabin in Colorado, perched gracefully above the enchanting Roaring Fork River. Unwind on the front porch, gather around the cozy fire pit, or simply lounge in the serene sitting area while listening to the soothing sounds of the water. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenient access to town with the serene seclusion of the mountains. Masterfully restored and

    Agent Photo

    Gerald Mohl

    Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    (970) 465-2412

    194 County Road 156, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /7

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 Ptarmigan Ln, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    Downstairs half duplex with walk out patio, private entrance, nice fixtures, large bedrooms, and off street parking. The monthly rent is $2,400 plus utilities | $3,000 Security Deposit | $2,600 Last Months Rent NO SMOKING/ Pets Considered. We cannot verify the accuracy of third party websites as we do not post our rentals on them. The information is pulled from our website. Please visit our

    34 Ptarmigan Ln, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • /32

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    420 Deer Valley Dr, New Castle, CO 81647

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,656

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Marcotte FreeByrd Real Estate

    420 Deer Valley Dr, New Castle, CO 81647
    • /25

      Est $423,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      862 W 24th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,300
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Passchier eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home