11,783

Garfield Heights, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    4902 E 109th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Attention Investors — Two-Family Opportunity! Value-add duplex with strong upside potential. Downstairs unit (2 bed / 1 bath) is vacant and ready for cosmetic updates, offering immediate opportunity to increase value and rental income. Property has solid structure and long-term investment potential. Upstairs unit (1 bed / 1 bath) is tenant-occupied on a 1-year lease effective March 1, 2026,

    Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    4902 E 109th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /12

    $2,040 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9334 Mccracken Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    Freshly renovated and ready for move-in, this spacious 4-bedroom home offers great living space in a convenient Garfield Heights location. Perfect for voucher holders looking for a clean, updated home.Property Features:?? 4 large bedrooms with good closet space?? Updated kitchen with modern finishes?? Fresh paint and new flooring throughout?? Clean, updated bathroom??

    9334 Mccracken Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4815 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,503

    Last Listing Agent Kenisha Bey EXP Realty, LLC.

    4815 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /20

      Est $156,282 Not Listed For Sale

      5428 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5428 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Rasinar Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

  • /24

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    9913 Greenview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    This well-maintained multi-family home, located in Garfield Heights, offers a total of 5 bedrooms, featuring 3 bedrooms on the first floor and 2 bedrooms on the upper level, with each unit having 1 full bath. The property also includes a spacious attic with the potential to be finished, creating an additional bedroom or living space for the upper unit. A very solid property with major updates

    Adriane Jones Mia Brown Realty

    9913 Greenview Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11110 Vernon Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Newly turned and ready for move-in, this 3-bedroom home offers clean, modern living in a quiet Garfield Heights neighborhood. Fresh paint, updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen and bathroom, bright living spaces, and a dry basement for storage make this a great long-term rental. Private yard and convenient location close to everything. We’re seeking a responsible long-term tenant. Section

    11110 Vernon Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /41

    $171,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11411 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,456

    Last Listing Agent Sajag Patel Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    11411 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /17

      Est $117,960 Not Listed For Sale

      4647 Horton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4647 Horton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannibal Smith BHR & Associates

  • /2

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    4739 E 88th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Beautifully newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow offering a fresh, modern interior and strong appeal for investors or future owner-occupants. This tenant-occupied property provides immediate rental income, making it a solid addition to any investment portfolio. Please note: tenant in place at $1350/mo The home features a spacious and functional layout including a living room, formal dining

    Franklin Schnabel Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4739 E 88th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Your Cozy 3-Bedroom Home in Garfield Heights

    13203 Alvin Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

    Welcome to 13203 Alvin Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Garfield Heights. This property offers a comfortable and practical layout, perfect for everyday living.The home features a bright living area with natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and three well-sized bedrooms that provide flexibility for families,

    13203 Alvin Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    13609 Bangor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,256

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pavlovic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    13609 Bangor Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /22

      Est $147,920 Not Listed For Sale

      13207 Shady Oak Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13207 Shady Oak Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abe Abdulla Realty Express

  • /20

    $113,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    12328 Park Knoll Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Great opportunity for a first time Buyer who is handy. This three bedroom Garfield Hts Cape Cod features nicely sized rooms with the third bedroom being the upstairs Dormer. House is in need of updating but has great potential with square footage of 1,218 sq.ft. Refrigerator stays but is left in "AS IS" condition, there is a full basement and no garage. Conveniently located close to shopping,

    William Eyerdam Broker Associates Realty

    12328 Park Knoll Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /14

    $1,470 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5910 Turney Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    Don’t Miss Spring Deals!Move in by 5/22 for a $500 rent credit — plus application fee refunded at move-in!This home features a well-maintained interior with a functional and thoughtfully arranged layout. The home includes a combination of tiled, LVP, and carpeted flooring, offering durability in high-traffic areas along with added comfort in select spaces.The kitchen is

    5910 Turney Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13812 York Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,467

    Last Listing Agent Holly Becht EXP Realty, LLC.

    13812 York Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /32

      Est $155,159 Not Listed For Sale

      10511 Mccracken Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10511 Mccracken Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    9717 Alexander Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Turnkey investment opportunity in Garfield Heights! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full-bath single-family home with a long-term tenant in place for 10 years. One year lease just renewed at $1176/mo, offering immediate and consistent rental income. This solid brick-and-siding home features a functional layout, partially finished basement ideal for additional living or storage space, and a 2-car

    Neil Brown LPT Realty

    9717 Alexander Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /16

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10006 Plymouth Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home available for rent at $1,925 per month with a security deposit of $1,925. This home features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, durable countertops, and a functional layout with plenty of natural light. The bathroom has been updated with

    10006 Plymouth Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5596 Cumberland Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,837

    Last Listing Agent Armani Adames RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    5596 Cumberland Dr, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      9808 Parkview Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9808 Parkview Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kocheff RE/MAX

  • /39

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    5087 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Welcome to this beautifully transformed Cape Cod in Garfield Heights with stunning views of Downtown Cleveland. This home showcases a custom-built kitchen that is truly to die for, featuring higher-end appliances, a built-in microwave with hood, higher-end granite countertops, a deep sink, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining.The open-concept living room and kitchen create a bright,

    Alexys Jones Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    5087 E 86th St, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • 3BED/1BATH SFH GARFIELD HEIGHTS. PERMANENT VOUCHER SEC DEP DISCOUNT

    4719 E 94th St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    Remodeled 3 bedroom Single Home in Garfield Heights. Near schools, shopping, and public transportation. Tenants pay all utilities. Tenant brings own appliances. Accepting 3bd section 8 or lifetime eden vouchers. The owner is providing a move in security deposit discount for permanent vouher holders

    4719 E 94th St, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
  • /14

    $113,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12913 Darlington Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,231

    Last Listing Agent Bill Balcer Solid Gold Properties

    12913 Darlington Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /34

      Est $195,587 Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Linda Ln, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5808 Linda Ln, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Seese McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4691 Burleigh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Garfield Heights! This property offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Featuring comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and a convenient location near shopping, parks, and major highways. With a little personal touch, this home can truly shine. Don’t miss your chance to make it your own!

    Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

    4691 Burleigh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /14

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    9604 Park Heights Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    VIDEO TOUR -Holton-Wise is one of the largest rental property providers in the Cleveland area. If you'd like to see more information on all of our available and upcoming properties; including full interior video tours and drone footage of the property and surrounding neighborhood as well as our application process Copy and Paste the following links.Complete Property

    9604 Park Heights Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
  • /11

    $70,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    4738 Lawrence Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,624

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Welch New Millennium Realty

    4738 Lawrence Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /26

      Est $118,201 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Blythin Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4707 Blythin Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /14

    $130,998 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    13008 Oakview Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    A spacious 3-bedroom bungalow that delivers room to breathe and space to live. The kitchen flows into a convenient dinette area and comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, blending function with everyday style. Two bedrooms are located on the main level, with space for a bedroom and office upstairs—ideal for privacy, flexibility, or a work-from-home setup. The basement opens the door to

    Sheritha Miller Howard Hanna

    13008 Oakview Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /29

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4503 E 126th St, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

4503 E 126th St, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
  • /49

    $187,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12601 Oakview Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,341

    Last Listing Agent Denise Franklin Century 21 Homestar

    12601 Oakview Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /23

      Est $78,070 Not Listed For Sale

      13513 Saybrook Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      13513 Saybrook Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Duqum VSD Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    11303 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    Fabulous opportunity. This corner lot property has been tastefully updated. This kitchen is an absolute stunner. Tile floors with real wood cabinets in a rich brown finished with black granite countertops. The entire kitchen has a tile backsplash as well as recessed lighting. Stainless steel appliances, including dishwasher. The main floor is an open concept with the kitchen opening up to the

    Daniel Puttera 2000 Professional Realty

    11303 Mccracken Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /50

    $155,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5204 Turney Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,510

    Last Listing Agent Naser Afaneh Russell Real Estate Services

    5204 Turney Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125
    • /21

      Est $120,361 Not Listed For Sale

      13007 Southern Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13007 Southern Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Semidey Realuxe Ohio

  • /9

    $89,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    13815 Cranwood Park Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is packed with potential and ready for your next project. Features include central air and a 2-car garage. Being sold as-is, this home is ideal for rehab and hold or flip. Some updates have already been completed, so this will not be a full renovation. Once improvements/repairs are completed, this property has strong income-producing potential. Add this one to your

    Tameka Lewis T. Lewis Realty, LLC

    13815 Cranwood Park Blvd, Cleveland, OH 44125
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    13302 Cranwood Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Murray Cleveland Suburban Homes

    13302 Cranwood Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
    • /24

      Est $138,817 Not Listed For Sale

      9413 S Highland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      9413 S Highland Ave, Cleveland, OH 44125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca (Bec Maglionico Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /35

    $129,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    13409 S Parkway Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44105

    This beautifully updated single-family home, presents an excellent opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and savvy investors looking to expand their portfolio with a move-in-ready asset! This property has 4 beds a 1 bath, a spacious living room, functional kitchen with adjoining dining area. A partially finished basement with great value add potential or additional storing space. The

    Mike Azzam RE/MAX Haven Realty

    13409 S Parkway Dr, Garfield Heights, OH 44105
  • /27

    $93,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12924 Orme Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,740

    Last Listing Agent Marco Marinucci Russell Real Estate Services

    12924 Orme Rd, Cleveland, OH 44125

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home