351

Recently Sold Homes in 75044

Section Image
  • /20

    $311,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3806 Star Trek Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,122

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3806 Star Trek Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /36

    $669,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2325 Chadwick Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,679

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Larkin Park Avenue Capital Realty

    2325 Chadwick Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /21

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2853 Capella Cir, Garland, TX 75044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,212

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Osuna West Shore Realty, LLC

    2853 Capella Cir, Garland, TX 75044
  • /24

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2722 Big Oaks Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,182

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stone RE/MAX Select Homes

    2722 Big Oaks Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /11

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3321 Briaroaks Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,288

    Last Listing Agent Tom Huynh Avignon Realty

    3321 Briaroaks Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    1721 Westbridge Way, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,606

    Last Listing Agent Casi Fricks Redfin Corporation

    1721 Westbridge Way, Garland, TX 75044
  • /14

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2114 Sam Houston Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,992

    Last Listing Agent Huan Lu LPT Realty

    2114 Sam Houston Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3119 Willowbrook Ct, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,673

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Martinez OakStar Realty

    3119 Willowbrook Ct, Garland, TX 75044
  • /26

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3514 Mustang Ridge Rd, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,404

    Last Listing Agent Dell Osborn Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3514 Mustang Ridge Rd, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    6910 Tartan Trail, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,138

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Baker Grow Realty

    6910 Tartan Trail, Garland, TX 75044
  • /25

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2102 Aspen Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,557

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Ivey The Ivey Agency LLC

    2102 Aspen Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $464,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2213 Moss Trail, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,161

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dunnican Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2213 Moss Trail, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    5805 Firecrest Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,574

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Seltzer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5805 Firecrest Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    914 Palm Desert Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,148

    Last Listing Agent Minh Quinn eXp Realty, LLC

    914 Palm Desert Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2602 Woods Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,614

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Caton Funk Realty Group, LLC

    2602 Woods Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /31

    $477,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    5701 Hilton Head Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,106

    Last Listing Agent Jill Russell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5701 Hilton Head Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3306 Latham Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,340

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Salinas Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    3306 Latham Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1429 Archery Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,077

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tran 5th Stream Realty

    1429 Archery Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2402 Whispering Cove Cir, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,630

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bauer Keller Williams Realty DPR

    2402 Whispering Cove Cir, Garland, TX 75044
  • /24

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2608 Zodiac Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,615

    Last Listing Agent Christy Minor SRG Homes

    2608 Zodiac Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1931 Hearthside Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,506

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dong Canco Real Estate LLC

    1931 Hearthside Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /17

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2301 Saharah Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,278

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodriguez Monument Realty

    2301 Saharah Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /25

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    2822 Teakwood Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,041

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawless Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    2822 Teakwood Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /33

    $432,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3482 Forest Hills Cir, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,669

    Last Listing Agent Norma Walker JPAR Dallas

    3482 Forest Hills Cir, Garland, TX 75044
  • /30

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2153 Village Green Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,281

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bellinger Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2153 Village Green Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $639,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    6221 Murphy Rd, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,347

    Last Listing Agent HUONG LE Citiwide Alliance Realty

    6221 Murphy Rd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $949,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    309 Black Walnut Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,532

309 Black Walnut Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /26

    $249,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2930 Pegasus Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,353

    Last Listing Agent Corey Young RE/MAX DFW Associates

    2930 Pegasus Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /19

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3220 Laurel Oaks Ct, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,635

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    3220 Laurel Oaks Ct, Garland, TX 75044
  • /33

    $505,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    414 Kirkland Rd, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,383

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

    414 Kirkland Rd, Garland, TX 75044
  • /25

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6509 Limerick Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,897

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ulik Exclusive Realty Group

    6509 Limerick Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2009 Snowmass Ln, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,388

    Last Listing Agent Tu Anh Tran eXp Realty LLC

    2009 Snowmass Ln, Garland, TX 75044
  • /28

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7513 Courtside Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,945

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mansfield Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7513 Courtside Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6101 Eagle Nest Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,485

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brooks Paragon, REALTORS

    6101 Eagle Nest Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /40

    $819,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    717 Carnoustie Ct, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,939

    Last Listing Agent Tom Grisak Keller Williams Realty Allen

    717 Carnoustie Ct, Garland, TX 75044
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1833 Mill Pond Rd, Garland, TX 75044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,750

    Last Listing Agent James Schuster James E. Schuster

    1833 Mill Pond Rd, Garland, TX 75044
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3900 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040

    • Land
    • 26,092 Sq Ft
    • $308,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 530 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,947

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Del Fierro Real Sense Real Estate

    3900 N Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
  • /19

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2922 Hazelwood Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,468

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Pierce RE/MAX DFW Associates

    2922 Hazelwood Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3701 Aries Dr, Garland, TX 75044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,207

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Appling Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    3701 Aries Dr, Garland, TX 75044
  • /27

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2129 Oak Haven Ct, Garland, TX 75044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,929

    Last Listing Agent Shamil Shalwani

    2129 Oak Haven Ct, Garland, TX 75044

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home