128

Recently Sold Homes in 46407

Section Image
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2366 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,074

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    2366 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /28

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2561 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,799

    Last Listing Agent Baverly Daniels B. Daniels Real Estate, LLC

    2561 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /12

    $2,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2680-82 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2680-82 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2401 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,879

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Grah Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2401 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /39

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    830 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,696

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reyes McColly Real Estate

    830 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    565 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46402

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Chantos Coldwell Banker Realty

    565 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /3

    $33,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    924 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,692

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Morgan Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    924 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    571 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46402

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Chantos Coldwell Banker Realty

    571 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46402

Showing Results 121 - 128, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home