2,730

Gas City, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1205 Trace Ave, Gas City, IN 46933

    Lot 3 in the new section of Farmington Trace subdivision. Installing the infrastructure to this new section is set to begin in early March.

    Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    1205 Trace Ave, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    408 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,605

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lopez Moving Real Estate

    408 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /15

      Est $361,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      5645 E 600 S, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5645 E 600 S, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Howell Howell Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 13.26 Acres
    • $37,707 per Acre

    5950 E 500 S, Gas City, IN 46933

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE — Down payment rate and terms negotiable!

    Tyler Shirley Crandall Real Estate Group

    5950 E 500 S, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /17

    $99,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    427 E South E St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,784

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Austin Austin Realty

    427 E South E St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /16

      Est $275,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4017 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Zirkle Moving Real Estate

  • /27

    $87,500

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    121 E North A St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Unparalleled potential in the heart of Gas City! Discover the timeless charm of this expansive 2,000+ sq ft brick home, perfectly situated on a prominent corner lot in one of Gas City's most desirable areas. This property is a dream for those looking to blend historic character with modern vision. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by the grand scale of high ceilings and the warmth

    Robert Ping Ping Realty, LLC

    121 E North A St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    624 E South F St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,245

    Last Listing Agent Tuesday Liddick Howell Realty Group, LLC

    624 E South F St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /32

      Est $351,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 N 10th St, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      612 N 10th St, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy True True Realty

  • /12

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    221 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom home set on two spacious lots, offering room to spread out. An inviting enclosed porch leads to a bright, roomy living room. The eat-in kitchen provides everyday convenience, and a dedicated laundry room adds extra storage. Enjoy year-round comfort with gas forced air heat and central air. Relax on the covered deck overlooking the generous yard. Located in the

    Shannon Decker Young House Hunters Real Estate LLC

    221 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,423

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Howell Howell Realty Group, LLC

    20 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /32

      Est $253,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Arletta Glen Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      717 Arletta Glen Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Sonner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

  • /35

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    14 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

    Welcome to 14 Cobblestone Blvd — a meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable, move-in ready living. Freshly painted and thoughtfully cared for, this home combines everyday convenience with the warmth of a close-knit community. Enjoy a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere while still having quick access to Indianapolis, Fort Wayne, and

    Larry Dietl Cressy & Everett - Plymouth

    14 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /17

    $233,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    128 W North St E, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Powell Keller Williams Realty Group

    128 W North St E, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /30

      Est $309,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Walnut Creek Ln, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1015 Walnut Creek Ln, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tuesday Liddick Howell Realty Group, LLC

  • /25

    $100,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    110 W North D St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a desirable area in Gas City. This property offers tons of potential for the right buyer. With a little TLC, you can truly make this home shine. Ideal for buyers looking to build equity, this home is priced to sell and ready for your personal touch.

    Kylie Sonner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    110 W North D St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /20

    $55,425

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4102 Blackthorne Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $19,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,241

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Howell Howell Realty Group, LLC

    4102 Blackthorne Dr, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /21

      Est $215,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swanner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

  • /9

    $119,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    309 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933

    This cute and cozy home features a spacious front porch perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to appreciate the warmth, charm, and potential this home provides. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced-in yard along with a pergola and storage shed—ready to be your backyard oasis. Whether you're entertaining or simply unwinding, this outdoor space offers flexibility and

    Ashley Lopez Moving Real Estate

    309 E South D St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /31

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    115 W North C St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,194

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Hartsburg Hoosier Hub Realty LLC

    115 W North C St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /28

      Est $201,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kitch Austin Realty

  • /34

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    66 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

    This charming home is currently under construction with an expected completion date in May! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this 1,138 sqft home is designed for modern living. The vaulted ceilings in the main living area creates a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and a sleek stainless steel appliance package, perfect for cooking

    Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    66 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    214 Locust Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,659

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    214 Locust Dr, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /26

      Est $247,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      70 Cobblestone Blvd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX

  • /17

    $176,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    722 E North H St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Welcome to 722 E North H Street! This home offering great potential in a convenient location near schools, parks, shopping, and other local amenities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional floor plan with 2 living rooms, practical kitchen, and nicely sized bedrooms. A one-car attached garage provides additional storage and convenience. Recent mechanical updates include a brand-new

    Jeani Phifer True Realty

    722 E North H St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    906 E North St E, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,618

906 E North St E, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /35

      Est $270,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Lakeside Way, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1208 Lakeside Way, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cali DeWitt The Hardie Group

  • /18

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    44 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Opportunity is knocking in Gas City! This 3-bedroom, 1 full bath home offers a fenced backyard and a newer water heater (just 2 years old). With some projects already underway, it’s the perfect chance to step in, finish the details, and create a space that truly feels like home. Affordable, functional, and full of potential!

    Tuesday Liddick Howell Realty Group, LLC

    44 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    215 W North G St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,556

    Last Listing Agent Reita Fay Mills Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    215 W North G St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /23

      Est $288,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Lakeside Way, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1214 Lakeside Way, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Zirkle Moving Real Estate

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $31,599 per Acre

    0 County Road 425 S, Gas City, IN 46933

    Looking for land to build your forever home on just on the outskirts of Gas City? Look no further. This piece of property is over 2.6 acres, within golf carting distance of town, has a small creek that runs through it, and the back 2/3 of the property is wooded! Seller will be installing a culvert so you will be able to access the back of the property.

    Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    0 County Road 425 S, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /20

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    703 E North D St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,869

    Last Listing Agent Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    703 E North D St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /24

      Est $303,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4420 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Reyes Moving Real Estate

  • /2

    $60,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    804 E North G St, Gas City, IN 46933

    Unique Gas City property featuring a large pole barn attached to an existing garage. Zoned R-1 residential with potential for residential conversion, or an excellent opportunity for storage/ hobby/workshop potential. Buyer to verify all zoning regulations and/or permitted uses.

    Tonya McCoy Moving Real Estate

    804 E North G St, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /35

    $153,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    217 N 10th St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,133

    Last Listing Agent Darla Chew F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    217 N 10th St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /34

      Est $177,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4614 Farmington Rd, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    120 W North A St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,554

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    120 W North A St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /17

      Est $158,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      34 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charmayne Saylors F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /34

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    817 N Grant St, Gas City, IN 46933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,333

    Last Listing Agent Claire Oliver KW Red Door Group

    817 N Grant St, Gas City, IN 46933
    • /33

      Est $161,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      30 Jacks St, Gas City, IN 46933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fisher Red Ruby Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home