99,744

Gaston County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $804,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    1068 Belmont Village Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    Located in the heart of Belmont Village, this property sits within a warm, welcoming neighborhood where families truly thrive.The main level offers a bright living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with its own private laundry area a rare and sought-after feature. A second

    Agent Photo

    Valeria Gonzalez

    Val Group Realty LLC

    (704) 459-2913

    1068 Belmont Village Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /2

    $2,740 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    We are currently making final preparations for this home to be available. We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be

    (980) 982-8569

    417 Zander Woods Ct, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /19

    $258,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    808 Raindrops Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,642

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    808 Raindrops Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
    • /48

      Est $431,227 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Treeline Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      329 Treeline Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Eason Gold House Properties LLC

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    301 Jc Dellinger Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021

    Move-in ready and full of charm! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space with updated finishes throughout. Enjoy a functional layout perfect for everyday living, all just minutes from downtown Cherryville. Outside, a spacious 504 square foot outbuilding provides ample storage or the ideal workshop space. A great opportunity for convenience, comfort, and

    Agent Photo

    Travis Repman

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (704) 459-4655

    301 Jc Dellinger Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021
  • /20

    Starting at $1,315 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1930 Robinwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Welcome to Hudson Woods Apartment Homes. A peaceful retreat in an established community, Hudson Woods offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty. Mature trees and lush landscaping create a serene backdrop for your new home—all just minutes from shopping, dining, Redbud Drive, and New Hope Road. Plus, enjoy quick access to Charlotte and surrounding areas for an easy commute or

    Hudson Woods

    (980) 550-5142

    1930 Robinwood Rd, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /24

    $216,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    200 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,422

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    200 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /38

      Est $503,027 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Ridgeway Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      615 Ridgeway Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cook-Crespo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    3306 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    This lovely, 'MOVE-IN-READY' 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is nestled in a family-friendly community offering fantastic amenities including a pool, playground, and ample parking. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The first floor features stunning brand new white oak LVP flooring, a spacious living room with a mantled gas-log fireplace, an

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (980) 391-4678

    3306 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /17

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2892 Orchard Trace Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Welcome to Orchard Trace Apartment Homes — a charming community just outside Charlotte, NC, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled off Hudson Boulevard in a growing, vibrant area, you’ll enjoy easy access to I-85, New Hope Road, Redbud Drive, and Gaston Day School Road.Our thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom apartment homes feature spacious closets and fully equipped

    Orchard Trace Gastonia

    (980) 990-3790

    2892 Orchard Trace Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    616 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,587

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Defruscio Bespoke Realty

    616 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /17

      Est $201,970 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      516 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith Keller Williams South Park

  • /36

    $569,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    1066 Mclaren Dr, Belmont, NC 28012

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home in Belmont! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern efficiency in the fabulous neighborhood of Stowe Pointe! Inside, you’ll find LVP flooring throughout main level, & hardwood flooring upstairs! A beautifully updated kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, sleek finishes, and a fresh, clean

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Davis

    Keller Williams Unified

    (980) 734-5013

    1066 Mclaren Dr, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /17

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • 3342 Strong Box Lane

    3342 Strong Box Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2064.70. That covers your base rent, $1925.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    3342 Strong Box Lane

    (980) 372-8662

    3342 Strong Box Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /2

    $389,480 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1410 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1410 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /40

      Est $290,109 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      719 Washington St, Cramerton, NC 28032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Allen Tate Realtors

  • /30

    $217,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    2108 Twin Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052

    This well-maintained 1,092 sq ft home offers comfortable living with three spacious bedrooms and one full bath. With a new roof installed and the crawlspace recently waterprooofed, this home is ready for a new homeowner! Featuring a blend of original wood look tile & cozy carpet flooring, this move-in ready home combines classic character with modern convenience. The fully fenced backyard is

    Agent Photo

    Travis Repman

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (980) 223-3513

    2108 Twin Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /23

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1654 Lowell Bethesda Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Tucked away in Gaston County, Brentwood Chase is a hidden gem that blends peaceful living with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from Charlotte and easily accessible via I-77, I-85, and I-485, our community places you close to everything—shopping, dining, and everyday essentials—while offering a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle.Choose from thoughtfully designed 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom

    Brentwood Chase

    (980) 655-3458

    1654 Lowell Bethesda Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    138 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,308

    Last Listing Agent Marie Black OMB Real Estate LLC

    138 Dayton Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
    • /37

      Est $397,559 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Owens Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      126 Owens Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Harris Keller Williams Connected

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    525 Mountain Meadows Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    This charming, well-maintained and inviting 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on a private paved road and offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, flexibility and storage! The open-concept layout creates an effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining, with bright, connected areas that make the home feel welcoming from the moment you enter inside. A spacious bonus room with a full closet adds

    Agent Photo

    Christina Smith

    Keller Williams Unified

    (704) 709-8973

    525 Mountain Meadows Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /35

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1465 W Academy St, Cherryville, NC 28021

    Rutherford Crossing

    (980) 842-6941

    1465 W Academy St, Cherryville, NC 28021
  • /19

    $319,999 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2222 Columbidae Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    2222 Columbidae Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /12

      Est $590,683 Not Listed For Sale

      5053 Marci Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5053 Marci Ln, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arlesia Royal Lifestyle International Realty

  • /45

    $1,750,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft

    3131 Channel View Landing, Belmont, NC 28012

    Wake up to shimmering water views and end your evenings with sunset reflections over Lake Wylie. This freshly updated and professionally staged custom home offers five bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a striking modern art deco design filled with light from soaring ceilings and dramatic walls of windows.Whether you’re hosting friends or enjoying a quiet weekend, this home delivers—chef’s kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Scarborough

    Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    (980) 372-8174

    3131 Channel View Landing, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Summit St, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Unit descriptionWelcome to Unit 1 at 111 Summit St! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers comfort and style with luxury vinyl plank flooring, new windows, a new roof, and efficient ductless mini split systems. Enjoy a spacious living area, kitchenette with a small dining area, and a full bathroom with a tub and shower combo. Home Service Package, We Handle It, You Enjoy It This

    (980) 890-6546

    111 Summit St, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /6

    $48,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    524 Shady Oaks Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,541

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McAllister Coldwell Banker Realty

    524 Shady Oaks Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /39

      Est $391,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Armstrong Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1303 Armstrong Rd, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Triplett Allen Tate Realtors

  • /16

    $278,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    Ella May Plan, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Open and efficient living at its best! With 3 beds & 2 1⁄2 baths, a one-car garage, and over 1,500 square feet, every inch of space has been thoughtfully designed for modern living. On the first floor, the foyer with powder bath and coat closet guides you into the main living space. The l-shaped kitchen is open to the dining area and great room and features quartz countertops with 4" tall

    Builder Photo

    Brookline Homes

    Builder

    2797 Ruby Mill Drive St Unit 36724979, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /35

    Starting at $1,301 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1232 Hudson Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Icon on the Greenway is tucked away in a serene setting in Gastonia and just 15 minutes from Uptown Charlotte. Our upgraded one, two, and three-bedroom apartments offer modern conveniences including stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and gorgeous hardwood-style flooring. Our residents enjoy an abundant amenity package featuring a resort-style pool and a recently upgraded fitness

    Icon on The Greenway Apartments

    (980) 550-4580

    1232 Hudson Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    617 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,201

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stone RE/MAX A-Team

    617 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /25

      Est $445,889 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Paradise Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      320 Paradise Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Self Potter Renew Realty Team LLC

  • /24

    $264,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    Watkins Plan, Cramerton, NC 28056

    Open and efficient 2-Story living at its best! With 3 beds & 2 1⁄2 baths, and over 1,300 square feet, every inch of space has been thoughtfully designed for modern living. On the first floor, the foyer opens to the great room with an easily accessible powder bath and coat closet. The great room adjoins the kitchen and dining area, forming an open floor plan great for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Builder Photo

    Brookline Homes

    Builder

    4231 S New Hope Road St Unit 36756237, Cramerton, NC 28056
  • /18

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    309 Park Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016

    Make Park Terrace Apartments, your new home!! We are a small, quiet, peaceful community.We offer 1, 2, and 3BR apartments at affordable rates. All units are one level, and come equipped witha stove, refrigerator, and have washer and dryer hookups! Just 2 miles from I-85 we are very convenient to all surrounding towns. Come and check out Park Terrace for yourself, you won't be

    Park Terrace Apartment Homes

    (980) 243-4006

    309 Park Terrace Dr, Bessemer City, NC 28016
  • /12

    $469,999 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1546 Swallow Tail Dr, Cramerton, NC 28012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    1546 Swallow Tail Dr, Cramerton, NC 28012
    • /46

      Est $431,955 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Cooks Lake Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      311 Cooks Lake Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Accipiter Premier South

  • /25

    $267,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    Gaston Plan, Cramerton, NC 28056

    Open and efficient 2-Story living at its best! With 3 beds & 2 1⁄2 baths, and over 1,400 square feet, every inch of space has been thoughtfully designed for modern living. On the first floor, the foyer opens to the great room with an easily accessible powder bath and coat closet. The great room adjoins the kitchen and dining area, forming an open floor plan great for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Builder Photo

    Brookline Homes

    Builder

    4231 S New Hope Road St Unit 36756130, Cramerton, NC 28056
  • /20

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1892 Arbors Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054

    Enjoy the privacy and convenience of townhome living with no one above or below you! Park right outside your door. Meet friends and neighbors at the community pool! With over 1,000 square feet of living space, you will have room for everything! We invite you to visit our beautiful community to take advantage of the peaceful, fun, and convenient lifestyle The Arbors offers! Availability is subject

    The Arbors

    (980) 448-1257

    1892 Arbors Dr, Gastonia, NC 28054
  • /27

    $242,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    105 Bell St, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,047

    Last Listing Agent Carla Weyrick Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

    105 Bell St, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /26

      Est $243,520 Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4233 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivory Craig Premier South

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home