284

Homes for Sale in 28056

Section Image
  • /44

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    5208 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    Investors, DIYers, TLCers, Developers, Builders, Flippers, Businesses-discover this property with huge potential conveniently located near Stanley and Mount Holly! This near acre property contains a ranch home, a detached 2 car carport, outdoor deck, and MASSIVE second living quarters with all the space needed to continue converting it into an ADU, mother in law suite, or main house, and then

    Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5208 Hickory Grove Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120
  • /48

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft

    4025 Foxes Trail, Cramerton, NC 28032

    An Architectural Triumph of Luxury & Comfort in Gated Cramer Mountain. Arrive via the stately circular drive to find a home where every detail has been meticulously curated. This custom-built estate offers an unparalleled presence, framed by designer professional landscaping. Step through the grand entrance to discover a masterpiece of "Old World" quality and modern open-concept design,

    Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    4025 Foxes Trail, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /37

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $19,651 per Acre

    5760 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

    20.35+/- acres (gross) of commercial land located on the southbound side of Hwy 321 (York Hwy) at the state line with 16.47+/- net acres. 8.47+/- net acres are in Gaston County, NC (parcel# 147878) and 8+/- net acres are in York Co, SC (tax parcel# 3730000006). This is one tract of land but because it is in both counties, each county collects their respective taxes. The Gaston Co, NC side is

    Bobby Spivey National Land Realty Central NC MLS LLC

    5760 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $189,168 per Acre

    TBD York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

    2.422 Acre Parcel / Tax Id # 312479Corner of Hwy 321 and Superior Stainless Rd Zoned I-2 Heavy Industrial / Gaston County NCLot Dimensions - See attached SurveyIn Fast Growing Area of Gaston County. Signalized Light on Hard Corner onto Hwy 321.

    Michael Brown Cole Real Estate Advisors

    TBD York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

Showing Results 281 - 284, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home