658

Recently Sold Homes in 28056

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    459 Cramerton Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,524

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Raby Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    459 Cramerton Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    608 Banter Ln Unit 31, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Esola EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    608 Banter Ln Unit 31, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    318 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,308

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Parker Premier South

    318 Linsbury Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4636 Lenden Hall Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,176

    Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Moss Realty

    4636 Lenden Hall Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3019 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3019 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /47

    $358,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3725 Catawba Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,408

    Last Listing Agent Christine Chandless Forte Properties Group Inc

    3725 Catawba Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $605,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4616 Mcchesney Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,258

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    4616 Mcchesney Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /33

    $339,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3673 Trabert Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,442

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    3673 Trabert Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3405 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,411

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3405 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /17

    $370,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7221 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    7221 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /32

    $294,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2624 Castlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,585

    Last Listing Agent Merrill Thierman Verge Property Management LLC

    2624 Castlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4107 Windwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,683

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    4107 Windwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $474,711 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    301 Woodbriar Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,797

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Denton Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    301 Woodbriar Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $379,640 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3502 Cramer Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3502 Cramer Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    506 King Arthur Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,032

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    506 King Arthur Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    115 K M Murphy Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,804

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lybrand NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    115 K M Murphy Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /25

    $160,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1609 Atkins Place, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Byers Premier South

    1609 Atkins Place, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    637 Green Chapman Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,136

    Last Listing Agent James Gould Premier South

    637 Green Chapman Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $485,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4926 Trayton Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,492

    Last Listing Agent Steven Szasz ProStead Realty

    4926 Trayton Ave, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /8

    $188,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1000 J L Tyson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,762

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown Linda Strickland Real Estate

    1000 J L Tyson Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3048 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,469

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Gonzalez Val Group Realty LLC

    3048 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4236 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,063

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cossette NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4236 Dawnwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $317,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    101 Ingonish Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,562

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    101 Ingonish Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /21

    $328,852 Sold May 15, 2025

    4065 Port Richmond Ave Unit 15, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cannone Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    4065 Port Richmond Ave Unit 15, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $329,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3052 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,799

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3052 Sassafras Trail, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $439,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2202 Gatwick Cir, Belmont, NC 28012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,542

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gload EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    2202 Gatwick Cir, Belmont, NC 28012
  • /16

    $83,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Spanish Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $47,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    0 Spanish Oak Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /35

    $384,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3409 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,402

    Last Listing Agent AL Bentley CR Thompson Realty

    3409 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /38

    $383,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1482 White Hall Place, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,132

    Last Listing Agent Kent R. Van Slambrook First Properties

    1482 White Hall Place, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $366,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    208 Keats Aly None, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,583

    Last Listing Agent Kendyl Accashian Fathom Realty NC LLC

    208 Keats Aly None, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4424 Huntington Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,416

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    4424 Huntington Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /29

    $378,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3526 Cramer Woods Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Glisan DR Horton Inc

    3526 Cramer Woods Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3610 Jordanview Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,663

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hefferon RE/MAX Executive

    3610 Jordanview Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3513 Country Club Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,311

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hanks EXP Realty LLC

    3513 Country Club Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /13

    $299,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9654 Old Garden Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,004

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    9654 Old Garden Cir, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4147 Timberwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,479

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4147 Timberwood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3160 Evan Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3160 Evan Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /16

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    210 Harrison Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Tyson EXP Realty LLC

    210 Harrison Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    $282,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3937 Northerly Island Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,313

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3937 Northerly Island Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /9

    $81,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    188 Main St, McAdenville, NC 28101

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $103,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

188 Main St, McAdenville, NC 28101

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home