658

Recently Sold Homes in 28056

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $464,700 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4619 Glasgow Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,909

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sadler Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    4619 Glasgow Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    $249,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4705 Can Do Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,575

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Elkin Fathom Realty NC LLC

    4705 Can Do Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $449,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3616 Cramer Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3616 Cramer Creek Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    413 Newstyle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    413 Newstyle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $359,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    312 Saddlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,715

    Last Listing Agent Christy Solomon Premier South

    312 Saddlewood Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $519,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3440 Windstone Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,102

    Last Listing Agent Rafik Missak Real Estate Solutions, Inc

    3440 Windstone Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /20

    $309,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2769 Sawbridge Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,154

    Last Listing Agent Charlie French Premier South

    2769 Sawbridge Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /37

    $402,340 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3337 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3337 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /39

    $272,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3261 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,454

    Last Listing Agent John R. Bolin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    3261 Yarmouth Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2940 Ambrose Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,070

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    2940 Ambrose Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    $209,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6840 Union Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmond Thomas EXP Realty LLC

    6840 Union Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /10

    $224,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    177 Valleydale Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,253

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    177 Valleydale Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /25

    $359,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3425 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cramer Estates

    3425 Austin Duncan Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    405 Newstyle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,433

405 Newstyle Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /33

    $499,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7109 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,544

    7109 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /3

    $19,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    519 Homestead Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,535

    Last Listing Agent James Fiscus Homes With Cachet LLC

    519 Homestead Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    240 Petty Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,134

    Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    240 Petty Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    606 Banter Ln Unit 30, Cramerton, NC 28032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss Brookline Homes LLC

    606 Banter Ln Unit 30, Cramerton, NC 28032
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1622 Iverness Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,056

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Koehler Rockin Realty Inc

    1622 Iverness Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /20

    $308,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2009 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,812

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2009 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /37

    $381,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3317 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3317 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $945,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3622 Roxburgh Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,295

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Scarborough Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3622 Roxburgh Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3919 Ramshead Way, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,740

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Martin Yolanda martin Homes

    3919 Ramshead Way, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /21

    $520,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5400 Old Town Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,346

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Gandrud Corcoran HM Properties

    5400 Old Town Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /18

    $359,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3125 Leonard Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,388

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Premier South

    3125 Leonard Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /39

    $540,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    505 Chamberlain Ct, McAdenville, NC 28101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,066

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seaton Helen Adams Realty

    505 Chamberlain Ct, McAdenville, NC 28101
  • /26

    $329,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3408 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,684

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3408 Lacebark Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /23

    $346,380 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7226 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    7226 Yardley St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /17

    $294,380 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2555 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 16, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magda Esola EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2555 Ruby Dixon Crossing Dr Unit 16, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $191,600 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3342 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,672

    Last Listing Agent John Kurtz National Real Estate

    3342 York Hwy, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7172 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,129

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fouka Century 21 Echelon

    7172 Teague Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3343 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brandon Creek

    3343 Colorado Blue Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $400,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3763 Kennedy Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,087

    Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    3763 Kennedy Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /48

    $445,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8073 Kennesaw Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    8073 Kennesaw Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /30

    $435,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9000 Petunia Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,493

    Last Listing Agent Katy Bridges Carolina Right Way Realty LLC

    9000 Petunia Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /24

    $292,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2792 Sawbridge Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,250

    Last Listing Agent Carla Howell Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    2792 Sawbridge Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    205 King David Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,909

    Last Listing Agent Jill Alcala Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    205 King David Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /46

    $510,570 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7336 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    7336 Stonehouse Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7122 Marlin St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,335

    Last Listing Agent Patty Neinast Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    7122 Marlin St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2804 Westview St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,993

    Last Listing Agent Val Limon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2804 Westview St, Gastonia, NC 28056

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home