45,855

Gastonia, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $712,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    5042 Carolina Dr N, Gastonia, NC 28056

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Spacious Ranch Style New Home!!! Almost 1.5 acre!! Primary Suite and true Guest Suite on main level. This plan has it all...work from home Study, Large open Kitchen, Family, and Dining Room. 10' ceilings throughout main level. Kitchen boasts all the desired features...built in stainless steel appliances...gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave...large designer island...and a

    Michael Jones ProStead Realty

    5042 Carolina Dr N, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /5

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2643 Gaston Day School Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Close to popular Gaston Day School and Gastonia Country Club. Great Brick Home with split bedroom floor plan with 10 foot ceilings at great room and formal dining, attached Double Car Sideload Garage with Workshop space, with Fenced rear yard, Washer and Dryer included, Very large Great Room with Gas log Fireplace, Heated and cooled Florida Room, Master Bedroom Suite has 9 foot ceilings, includes

    Miles Ware Ware Properties & Commercial Investments

    2643 Gaston Day School Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /43

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    727 Cove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,821

    Last Listing Agent Choon Kim Premier South

    727 Cove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Queens Ct, Gastonia, NC 28052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      715 Queens Ct, Gastonia, NC 28052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Almeida Realtynex

  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    1509 Collinston Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Looking for the perfect spot to build a modern single-family home? 1509 Collinston Dr in Gastonia offers a great opportunity for new construction in a growing area and TAP FEES have been paid with TAPS in place. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this lot provides both accessibility and potential. If you have a client considering building, this could be a solid option

    Mohammad Kakar RE/MAX Results

    1509 Collinston Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /32

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own

    4631 Christina Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

    Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own- Call - Monthly: *$2,495For less than the cost of a mortgage - with payments that remain the same year to year for up to 3 years - this is your chance to make a smart, wealth-building investment in your future. Enjoy the freedom of renting while gaining the advantages of homeownership.Ideal whether you’re:-

    4631 Christina Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /19

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1311 Shady Oak Trail, Gastonia, NC 28052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,759

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1311 Shady Oak Trail, Gastonia, NC 28052
    • /25

      Est $255,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Signal St, Gastonia, NC 28052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1307 Signal St, Gastonia, NC 28052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Almeida Realtynex

  • /18

    $179,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    108 Twisted Oaks Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bed, 2-bath double-wide features a split-bedroom layout and sits on a spacious 0.9-acre lot with mature trees lining the back of the property. Inside, the home offers an easy flow from the kitchen into the family room and living room, creating a comfortable and functional living space. Outdoor features include front, side, and back decks, with

    April Collins Northstar Real Estate, LLC

    108 Twisted Oaks Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5316 Oaktree Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Well maintained home with 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms. Beautiful wood floors, spacious kitchen with gas stove, granite counter tops and plenty of cabinet storage. Fenced in backyard

    Jettica Dragoi JD Realty Group LLC

    5316 Oaktree Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /34

    $288,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3056 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,718

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Gonzalez Val Group Realty LLC

    3056 Goble St, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /15

      Est $275,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Collinston Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1500 Collinston Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Baradaran-Dilmaghani White Stag Realty NC LLC

  • /34

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    215 S King St, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Tucked away on a quiet side street yet perfectly positioned in the heart of the city, this well-kept home offers the rare combination of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Step inside and you’re welcomed by a light-filled sunroom at the front of the home—an ideal spot for morning coffee, reading, or simply watching the world go by. With four bedrooms, including two upstairs with their own

    Meg Grayson Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    215 S King St, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /8

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1224 Essex Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052

    nice house Discover comfortable living at 1224 Essex Ave, a charming single-family home located at 1224 Essex Avenue, Gastonia, North Carolina. This spacious 910 sq ft residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, designed with your convenience in mind. Enjoy modern amenities including a ceiling fan, dishwasher, air conditioning, heating, washer/dryer hookup, vinyl flooring, and a private

    1224 Essex Ave, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /31

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    912 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,837

    Last Listing Agent Nitin Aggarwal Nitro Realty Group LLC

    912 Hickory Grove Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      3490 Buck Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3490 Buck Ct, Gastonia, NC 28056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Glisan DR Horton Inc

  • /27

    $299,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    130 Sequoia Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052

    Brand New Construction in a beautiful part of Gastonia! Tucked against the trees for extra privacy and just minutes from Crowders Mountain State Park! Open concept floorplan with an eat-in kitchen, white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Tall 9' ceilings throughout the main living area. Beautiful finishes

    Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    130 Sequoia Dr, Gastonia, NC 28052
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Springs St, Gastonia, NC 28056

    2 bedroom 1 bath house just off Hickory Grove Rd. This home features wood and ceramic tile floors, neutral paint throughout, updated kitchen and bathroom. Home is all electric with exception of tankless gas water heater. Appliances are for Courtesy Use Only, (electric range/oven, washer & electric dryer hook-ups) Tenant must provide their own refrigerator. Water and lawn care are included in

    Heather Brock L&E Properties

    106 Springs St, Gastonia, NC 28056
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3808 Pine Cove Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,498

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Edwards 1 Percent Lists Advantage

    3808 Pine Cove Dr, Gastonia, NC 28056
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      810 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McLaen Carolina Resource Realty LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home