7,900

Homes in ZIP Code 76528

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $636,074 Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1955 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /4

    $79,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $30,057 per Acre

    117 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Enjoy the peaceful, serene beauty of what Cedar Bluff offers you and your family in establishing your dream home place. With the bluff and rolling terrain covered with cedar trees and other natural hill country landscape, the freedom of ranch living is yours to enjoy. The size of your future home place is of your choice. Whether you prefer a smaller or larger ranch, the seclusion and privacy

    Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    117 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /22

    $362,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    145 Western Ridge Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,999

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    145 Western Ridge Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 W Us Highway 84, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4302 W Us Highway 84, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $364,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or investment with this remarkable 28-acre property in Gatesville, Texas. Nestled among mature pecan, oak, and cedar trees, this expansive land offers a serene and private setting just minutes away from the local hospital, providing convenience and peace of mind. The property features a well, easy access to essential amenities, wildlife and a

    Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

    TBD Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /13

    $47,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    165 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 32,844 Sq Ft
    • $62,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,365

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Price Bentwood Realty

    165 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /30

      Est $327,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 County Road 238, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1202 County Road 238, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 453 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

  • /22

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $25,105 per Acre

    Unassigned Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528

    This is it! This 4.78 acres is full of early 1900’s history. There is a small old farm house that makes for a great rustic camping cabin (not livable). The property has beautiful rolling terrain, amazing oak trees and lots to explore. There are many beautiful building site possibilities with amazing views. The property has a water meter with some lines and electricity already in place. This won’t

    Teresa Johnson Front Porch Realty

    Unassigned Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /38

    $2,495,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1200 County Road 65, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 105.58 Acres
    • $23,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,337,563

    Last Listing Agent Corky Lindsey Legacy Home & Ranch Realty

    1200 County Road 65, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /32

      Est $237,000 Not Listed For Sale

      960 County Road 137, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • Built 1928
      960 County Road 137, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $429,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    109 Northern Ave, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Beautiful 4 BR, 2 BA brick home located at 109 Northern Ave in Gatesville, TX offering approx. 2,252 sq. ft. of comfortable living space designed with both style and function in mind. This home features 10 ft ceilings in the living room and kitchen and 9 ft ceilings in the bedrooms, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The living room includes a electric fireplace and flows seamlessly

    Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    109 Northern Ave, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /26

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1112 Baldridge Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,806

    Last Listing Agent Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    1112 Baldridge Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /29

      Est $426,169 Not Listed For Sale

      5590 County Road 142, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5590 County Road 142, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris The Kuker Company

  • /28

    $240,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    1208 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Charming new construction in the heart of Gatesville! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 1,314 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3/2 features an isolated primary suite for added privacy and comfort. The open concept kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for

    Kandi Luensmann Front Porch Realty

    1208 Mill St, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /34

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    105 Pate Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

    105 Pate Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /44

      Est $519,838 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 County Road 142, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5540 County Road 142, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Winstead RE/MAX

  • /16

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    203 N 10th St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Charming older home with lots of original character. Ten-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, French doors between the living room & dining room, bay windows with storage in the dining room, and corner fireplaces in both front rooms are just a few of the original character features. This corner lot is known for its beautiful flowers and gardens and is inviting for butterflies and birds. As entering

    Shelley Herring Tejas Real Estate

    203 N 10th St, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /6

    $172,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    814 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 7.96 Acres
    • $21,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Barnett Cowboy RE by All City RE

    814 Cedar Mountain Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /48

      Est $227,055 Not Listed For Sale

      5248 Fm 1829, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5248 Fm 1829, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Roberts On Point Realty

  • /10

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    997 Barton Ln, South Mountain, TX 76528

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double wide mobile home offers comfortable country living on approximately an acre of fully fenced land. Inside, you’ll find two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining guests or creating a cozy family retreat. The open floor plan provides a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, while large windows let in plenty of natural light. The

    Jakie Ayers Sophia & Associates

    997 Barton Ln, South Mountain, TX 76528
  • /35

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    108 Inwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,906

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc

    108 Inwood Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /46

      Est $388,326 Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Fm 930, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3030 Fm 930, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /4

    $72,700

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $27,486 per Acre

    109 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    109 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /47

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    602 Cr 245, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    602 Cr 245, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /21

      Est $183,891 Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Fm 182, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8525 Fm 182, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

• /15

    $1,788,293

    • Land
    • 73.25 Acres
    • $24,414 per Acre

    911 Old Pidcoke Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    73.25 acres of city-annexed development land in Gatesville, Texas, offering a strategic Central Texas location positioned for commercial, industrial, mixed-use, or employment-driven development. Located within the Gatesville city limits, this tract provides a scalable footprint suitable for mixed-use projects featuring commercial or retail frontage with residential development behind, anchor

    Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    911 Old Pidcoke Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /44

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1355 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,902

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Luensmann Front Porch Realty

    1355 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Murray Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • Built 1955
      140 Murray Ln, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 760 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    613 Park St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Once the site of a cherished family home, this spacious lot now offers a fresh start and endless possibilities. With a concrete driveway already in place, plus access to city water and electric, the groundwork is ready for you to bring your dream home to life. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience and charm—just waiting for the right

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    613 Park St, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    608 Live Oak St, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,716

    Last Listing Agent Julie James Epique Realty

    608 Live Oak St, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3780 Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • Built 1930
      3780 Fm 1783, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

  • /34

    $179,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1117 Westview Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    MOVE IN READY HOME WITH GREAT VALUE IN GATESVILLE! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout and recent updates that make it ready for its next owner. Inside you will find NEW INTERIOR PAINT and NEW CARPET, giving the home a fresh, clean feel throughout. Major system updates include a NEW CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR SYSTEM, providing comfort and peace of mind year-round. The layout offers a

    Isaac Schlabach Isaac Schlabach

    1117 Westview Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2513 Powell Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,844

    Last Listing Agent Andy James Front Porch Realty

    2513 Powell Dr, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /47

      Est $351,000 Not Listed For Sale

      650 County Road 172, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      650 County Road 172, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 262 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bass Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $92,700

    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $27,499 per Acre

    166 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528

Mendi McCall McCall Real Estate

    166 Cedar Bluff Loop, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /24

    $443,560 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    34.12 Acres TBD Farm To Market 116, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • Land
    • 34.12 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    34.12 Acres TBD Farm To Market 116, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /36

      Est $428,211 Not Listed For Sale

      6185 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6185 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyla Montano eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 20.88 Acres
    • $13,410 per Acre

    7246 Private Road 3804 Prairie, Gatesville, TX 76528

    Jason Mauldin Compass Re Texas, Llc

    7246 Private Road 3804 Prairie, Gatesville, TX 76528
  • /42

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    762 County Road 131, Gatesville, TX 76528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent Penny Corona Ucre Rancher'S Choice

    762 County Road 131, Gatesville, TX 76528
    • /37

      Est $205,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6060 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6060 Moccasin Bend Rd, Gatesville, TX 76528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home