12,265

Gaviota, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $249,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 442 Sq Ft

    520 Pine Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117

    Affordable Space Rent to buyer: 539.65/month. This is not to be missed.Imagine waking up each day and going to and from the beach within 2 miles, with ocean breezes & endless sunshine in beautiful Goleta, Ca. This charming manufactured home offers the perfect balance of affordability, comfort, & convenience. Within minutes, you'll find yourself enjoying local restaurants, boutique shopping, &

    Patricia Costello Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    520 Pine Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /6

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    29 Dearborn Place, Goleta, CA 93117

    Fully furnished one-bedroom home offering exceptional value in Santa Barbara/Goleta. Featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this charming space boasts beautiful mountain views. Conveniently located with quick access to downtown, UCSB, beaches, and more-perfect for enjoying the best of coastal living.

    29 Dearborn Place, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /25

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7295 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $956/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,431

    Last Listing Agent The Easter Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7295 Georgetown Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Moreton Bay Lane #6, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      301 Moreton Bay Lane #6, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $574/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Pearl Compass

  • /2

    $3,888,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    828 Ballard Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    Welcome to Palomino Ranch, an iconic 5-acre gated estate nestled in the prestigious Mesa Hills neighborhood of Solvang. Steeped in heritage, this remarkable property was initially established in the 1970s as a renowned breeding ground for Tennessee Walker Palomino horses, many of which proudly paraded in the legendary Rose Parade for over three decades. Meticulously reimagined for modern living,

    Austin Jones Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    828 Ballard Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /8

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Carlo Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117

    Turnkey Wellness or Office SpaceAvailable now, a well laid out 691 SF upstairs suite at 25 Carlo Drive in Goleta offering a clean, functional space in a quiet professional setting. The space features two private office or treatment rooms, each with dedicated storage, and a full bathroom, an uncommon amenity for a suite of this size. The upstairs location provides natural privacy and

    Daniel Rohrs Renga Properties

    25 Carlo Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /48

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    604 Dara Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,272

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Pomatto-Gomez Pacific Coast Realty

    604 Dara Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /42

      Est $1,549,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Sand Castle Place Unit C-10, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6634 Sand Castle Place Unit C-10, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zia Group eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /24

    $815,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    313 Northgate Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117

    Enjoy this spacious single level home on the 2nd floor in a peaceful area of Goleta. Beautifully updated less than 1 yr ago w/ Bambino plank floors in main living & hall, Pearlscent carpet in bdrms, all windows & slider at master, interior paint, blinds, & front door. The kitchen is so pretty & clean w/ semi-custom Shaker style cabinets w/ improved hardware, custom Quartz counters, stainless

    Lynette Naour Village Properties - 1

    313 Northgate Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /25

    $17,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6773 Del Playa Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117

    6773 Del Playa Dr Unit 1, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /17

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5510 Armitos Ave Unit 4, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,954

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nguyen Scott Nguyen

    5510 Armitos Ave Unit 4, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /7

      Est $2,272,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Linfield Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • Studio
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      462 Linfield Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Battaglia Commercial Real Esta

  • /12

    $4,500,000

    Pending

    6745-6747 Del Playa Dr, Isla Vista, CA 93117

    2 adjacent parcels each with an extra-large oceanfront duplex, representing an opportunity for fantastic cash flow in perhaps the most captive student tenant micro-market in the country. Over 40,000 UC Santa Barbara and City College students compete to try and rent only ~80 oceanfront buildings on Del Playa. Current rents are ~20%-30% below what a renovated building could bring in, for example a

    Ken Switzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    6745-6747 Del Playa Dr, Isla Vista, CA 93117
  • /14

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    925 Camino Lindo, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,470

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Jensen Radius Group Commercial R.E.

    925 Camino Lindo, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /49

      Est $1,549,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      6634 Sand Castle Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6634 Sand Castle Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,516,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lama Hussein eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /24

    $2,795,000

    Pending
    • 3,435 Sq Ft

    6724 Pasado Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    Capital Expenditures Exceed $163,000 In 2026 + Approved Plans for (2) ADUs! This student housing investment property features (2) 3-bedroom/2-bathroom units and (1) efficiency unit, with approved plans for 2 additional units, offering a compelling value-add opportunity alongside strong in-place performance. The property is fully leased through 2027 and offers a 5.51% cap rate for the 2026-2027

    Steve Golis Radius Group Commercial R.E.

    6724 Pasado Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /24

    $959,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7620 Hollister Ave Unit 219, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,788

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spechler a Real Estate Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7620 Hollister Ave Unit 219, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      5822 Encina Road #2, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5822 Encina Road #2, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $728/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Pearl Compass

  • /27

    $1,075,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    345 Kellogg Way Unit 2, Goleta, CA 93117

    Modern comfort meets coastal elegance in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Willow Creek townhome in the heart of Goleta. Featuring a thoughtful open floor plan that enhances flow and functionality, this home is filled with natural light and a sense of spaciousness. Built in 2008 and spanning 1,497 sq. ft. across three levels, the space is both stylish and practical. The main living

    Brooke Ebner BHHS California Properties

    345 Kellogg Way Unit 2, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /47

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    497 Camino Laguna Vista, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,260

    Last Listing Agent Bartron Real Est Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    497 Camino Laguna Vista, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /21

      Est $1,421,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 St George Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      96 St George Place, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Knight Sun Coast Real Estate

  • /5

    $469,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423, Goleta, CA 93117

    This complex is an all-ages single-family manufactured home community designed for comfortable, connected living. Residents enjoy a well-maintained pool perfect for sunny afternoons, a community clubhouse ideal for gatherings and events, and a playground that adds everyday convenience and fun. The neighborhood offers a relaxed, friendly atmosphere where all ages feel at home, whether you're

    Anthony Bordin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /2

    $1,871,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    557 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,508

    Last Listing Agent Larry Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    557 Arundel Rd, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hollister Ranch Rd, Gaviota, CA 93117

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • Built 1990
      89 Hollister Ranch Rd, Gaviota, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kruthers Hollister Ranch Realty

  • /22

    $1,795,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    7569 Newport Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    From the moment you arrive, the home welcomes you with charming curb appeal, brick accents, and a paver driveway, creating an inviting first impression that reflects the relaxed character of the property. Beautifully refreshed and thoughtfully designed, this inviting residence offers a wonderful blend of comfort, style, and connection to the surrounding natural landscape. Perfectly positioned

    Cristal Clarke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7569 Newport Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
  • 6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117

    $1,680,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,752,058

    Last Listing Agent Constina Baylor Truth Realty

    6555 Camino Venturoso, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7368 Hollister Ave Unit 51, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7368 Hollister Ave Unit 51, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Martin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $1,599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    6020 Paseo Palmilla, Goleta, CA 93117

    Nestled in a desirable pocket of Goleta 6020 Paseo Palmilla offers a timeless foundation with warm character & inviting living spaces. Thoughtfully laid out, the home features both a formal living room & a separate family room, creating flexibility for everyday living & entertaining. Rich wood tones run throughout, adding warmth & a sense of continuity to the interiors. The spacious kitchen

    Hitchcock & Associates Compass

    6020 Paseo Palmilla, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /43

    $1,510,325

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6628 Sand Castle Place Unit C-7, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,787

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cox Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    6628 Sand Castle Place Unit C-7, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Pine Ave Unit 33, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      520 Pine Ave Unit 33, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Vanecek Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /55

    $2,750,000

    $550K PRICE DROP

    5859 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    Tons of potential! Month to month leases on this 6-unit multifamily in prime Goleta with strong rental demand and future upside. Each 2BD/1BA unit offers efficient layouts with patios or decks and mountain views. Amenities include garages with storage, on-site laundry, and ample parking. Located near UCSB, Old Town, and major employers, this property benefits from consistent tenant demand. All

    Marcos Lazaro Goodwin & Thyne Properties

    5859 Mandarin Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /21

    $809,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    331 Northgate Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,211

    Last Listing Agent Hitchcock & Associates Compass

    331 Northgate Dr Unit D, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Winchester Canyon Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      30 Winchester Canyon Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $467/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Stark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /19

    $665,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    5722 Encina Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117

    This ground-floor, single-level end unit is located in the vibrant 55+ community of Encina Royale. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and den - ideal as a second bedroom - and opens to a private patio filled with natural light, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The home also features a second private front patio, no neighbors on one side for added privacy, and convenient

    Emily Termond Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    5722 Encina Rd Unit 3, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /36

    $1,875,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6209 Cumberland Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,378

6209 Cumberland Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Mathilda Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

      • 7,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      280 Mathilda Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $533/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Tuler Radius Group Commercial R.E.

  • /36

    $659,000

    Open Fri 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117

    Light-filled residence in the sought-after Encina Royale community featuring a desirable open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, a dedicated TV/lounge space, and seamless flow to the kitchen - ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. The home offers a primary suite and full guest bedroom, along with three private patios - one off the primary and two off the living area -

    Caleb Overton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /36

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    654 Edgewood Dr, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,657

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Duddy Compass

    654 Edgewood Dr, Goleta, CA 93117
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Ellwood Beach Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      • 7,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      333 Ellwood Beach Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,045,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Golis Radius Group Commercial R.E.

  • /49

    $10,998,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    2381 Refugio Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

    ''Rancho Dos Vistas,'' meaning two views, was derived from its panoramic views of the Pacific Ocean on one side and its eternal view of the Santa Ynez Valley and beyond on the other. It's no wonder that late President Ronald Reagan chose the ranch adjacent to ''Rancho Dos Vistas'' to be his coveted ''Western White House'' while he was in office. Its beautifully appointed ocean view main house of

    Adam McKaig Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    2381 Refugio Rd, Goleta, CA 93117

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home