38,415

Geauga County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $1,285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    8374 Lucerne Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    Set within the storybook enclave of Lake Lucerne, just moments from the heart of Chagrin Falls Village, this extraordinary waterfront residence is a rare convergence of timeless architecture, elevated design, and resort-caliber living. Positioned on a coveted lot, the property unfolds across sweeping lawns that gently descend to a private dock and tranquil water’s edge — entirely stair-free and

    Agent Photo

    Karen Eagle

    Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    (440) 434-3716

    8374 Lucerne Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    14949.5 Hook Hollow Rd, Russell Center, OH 44072

    Property Id: 2182444Private master bedroom suite with private master bath. Unit has its own exterior entry door and own private deck with umbrella table and chairs. This is 1 bedroom and bathroom wth access to and use of the entire house - including gourmet kitchen, laundry room, living room and dining room. Plus usage of huge patio with grills, firepit and pergola. The common areas are

    (440) 510-3692

    14949.5 Hook Hollow Rd, Russell Center, OH 44072
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13888 Goodwin St, Burton, OH 44021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,094

    Last Listing Agent Diana Thimmig Howard Hanna

    13888 Goodwin St, Burton, OH 44021
    • /42

      Est $1,037,846 Not Listed For Sale

      8489 Lake Shore Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8489 Lake Shore Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    13661 W Spring St, Burton, OH 44021

    Great opportunity in Burton Village! This long-time family-owned century home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the Berkshire School District, situated on a quiet dead-end street on a spacious half-acre lot. The living room features large windows and a unique dividing wall that opens to the dining room, which provides access to the enclosed porch. The main level also includes a laundry room, one

    Agent Photo

    Ann Blair

    RE/MAX Rising

    (440) 616-8645

    13661 W Spring St, Burton, OH 44021
  • /32

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14543 Ensign Rd, Burton, OH 44021

    This could be your own private respite from the world. This parcel is over 15 acres so you're surrounded by apond, pines, and privacy. Your own private park with the beauty of nature all around. Leave your worries at the office andenjoy coming home to this resort-like home every day. Newer S.S. kitchen appliances, granite countertops, new flooring,& interior painting...wow, you’re

    Thomas Seaman Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    14543 Ensign Rd, Burton, OH 44021
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    18420 Shaw Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,862

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bergansky Keller Williams Living

    18420 Shaw Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
    • /40

      Est $822,286 Not Listed For Sale

      11190 River Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11190 River Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,999,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 10,875 Sq Ft

    9419 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    50+ Acre Private Estate Near Chardon Square. Private 50+ acre estate just 10 minutes from Chardon Square featuring a 7,000+ sq ft luxury home, private pond, inground pool, and walkout lower level designed for separate living. A rare opportunity to own over 50 breathtaking acres of rolling countryside. Arriving via a long, winding drive, the property reveals the space, privacy, and tranquility

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Underwood

    Platinum Real Estate

    (440) 771-1281

    9419 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /18

    $700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 283 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12342 Madison Rd Unit RR, Huntsburg, OH 44046

    Freshly renovated studio apartment featuring new paint, flooring, windows, cabinetry, new heating and air conditioning, and an updated bathroom. The kitchen includes a full range with oven, over-the-range microwave/hood, refrigerator, and stainless steel sink. This unfurnished unit is located in a quiet rear building with views of the yard and access to shared outdoor space, offering a peaceful

    12342 Madison Rd Unit RR, Huntsburg, OH 44046
  • /40

    $318,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11100 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,658

    Last Listing Agent Grayce Young Engel & Völkers Distinct

    11100 Pekin Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
    • /34

      Est $565,702 Not Listed For Sale

      9045 Knotty Pine Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9045 Knotty Pine Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fawcett Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /30

    $89,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    103 Greentree Ln, Hiram, OH 44234

    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a bright open-concept layout with bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite ends for added privacy. No detail has been overlooked in the complete transformation. Step outside to a beautifully designed backyard—perfect for entertaining or enjoying your own peaceful retreat. Located in Troy Oaks Manufactured Home Park

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Ule

    Serenity Realty

    (234) 307-7494

    103 Greentree Ln, Hiram, OH 44234
  • /31

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7050 Wilson Mills Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    Adjacent to Gates Mills, this beautifully renovated 4,000 sq. ft. ranch sits on a private, wooded 5-acre lot. The home offers three spacious bedrooms, each with its own bath, along with a large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry, a private office, and a generous family room with a cozy fireplace. Outside, a new patio and a two-car garage

    anthony romano Century 21 Homestar

    7050 Wilson Mills Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
  • /36

    $785,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    VL Canyon Ridge, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Rule RE/MAX Haven Realty

    VL Canyon Ridge, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
    • /26

      Est $405,206 Not Listed For Sale

      12633 Ward Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12633 Ward Dr, Chesterland, OH 44026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mchugh Century 21 Homestar

  • /50

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft

    11679 Bell Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    An extraordinary, one-of-a-kind estate where timeless character meets elevated luxury living. The beautifully remodeled century home, thoughtfully expanded, offers 5 bdrms and 4 full baths, blending historic charm with modern sophistication. A grand entry sets the tone, opening to a beamed dining room with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The inviting great room features a stunning stone

    Agent Photo

    Ann Blair

    RE/MAX Rising

    (440) 482-7699

    11679 Bell Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15335 Knox Cir, Middlefield, OH 44062

    Quality construction of an Alron home. Enjoy the open concept with the eat-in kitchen and livingroom open and vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows. The bedrooms have a split floorplan with the master bedroom and bath in the back with a walk-in closet and the 2 other bedrooms, laundry and 2nd full bath off the lovely entrance foyer. This is a must see with nice features like a barn door to

    Carol Coggins Siracki Realty, LTD.

    15335 Knox Cir, Middlefield, OH 44062
  • /47

    $409,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    9025 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,428

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    9025 Mulberry Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L Moseley Rd, Thompson, OH 44086

      V/L Moseley Rd, Thompson, OH 44086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,999
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

  • /28

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    17650 Walnut Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    Situated in the beloved Tanglewood Lake community in Bainbridge, this wonderful condo offers comfortable living, generous space, and access to outstanding neighborhood amenities. An inviting entry welcomes you into the spacious living room, highlighted by a a perfectly placed bookshelf and sliding doors that lead to the private back deck. The light-filled kitchen is both functional and inviting,

    Agent Photo

    Karen Eagle

    Elite Sotheby's International Realty

    (440) 538-1411

    17650 Walnut Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17802 Rapids Rd, Hiram, OH 44234

    Easy commute being just a couple houses down from Rt 422. Surrounded by woods this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has big common rooms to include an open concept combo living room / dining area just a couple steps down from the kitchen and off of it is a HUGE family room with a 1/2 bath off of it. The full bath with combo tub/shower is between 2 of the bedrooms and adjacent to the 3rd bedroom. The

    Carol Coggins Siracki Realty, LTD.

    17802 Rapids Rd, Hiram, OH 44234
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8819 Tanglewood Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,702

    Last Listing Agent Katherina Michalopoulos Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    8819 Tanglewood Trail, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
    • /19

      Est $281,306 Not Listed For Sale

      15470 Cypress Pond Ln, Novelty, OH 44072

      15470 Cypress Pond Ln, Novelty, OH 44072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle Elite Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $1,749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    9455 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Moonlight Meadow Farm – Scenic 50+ Acre Farmstead Minutes from Chardon Square. Set among rolling countryside, this unique property offers a rare combination of character, acreage, and future potential—ideal for those seeking a private retreat, hobby farm, or estate site just minutes from the charm of Chardon Square. The approximately 2,000 square foot farmhouse blends historic character with

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Underwood

    Platinum Real Estate

    (440) 389-3960

    9455 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /32

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13807 Equestrian Dr, Burton, OH 44021

    New siding, new gutters and new roof this year. This is a Year Round RETREAT property for lease! There is a pond and/or a wooded views from every window and from the multi-level deck. This 5-acre property has a multi-level home with access to the master suite that has a soaking tub and separate shower + walk-in closet. In the hall is laundry closet and 1/2 bath on the main entry level; a flight

    Carol Coggins Siracki Realty, LTD.

    13807 Equestrian Dr, Burton, OH 44021
  • /45

    $554,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11610 Pinehurst Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,617

    Last Listing Agent Sara Calo Howard Hanna

    11610 Pinehurst Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L Tilden Rd, Troy, OH 44234

      V/L Tilden Rd, Troy, OH 44234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,600
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

  • /28

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $52,193 per Acre

    10695 Kinsman Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    Unique small business or development opportunity in Geauga County! This 3.83-acre flat and buildable parcel offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of commercial, contractor, agricultural, or live-work uses. The property features a brand-new 24' x 24' two-story garage with a concrete floor, spacious loft area, and 200-amp electrical service, providing an ideal setup for a workshop, storage,

    Agent Photo

    Seth Task

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    (440) 740-3352

    10695 Kinsman Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /26

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17199 Leggett Rd, Montville, OH 44064

    June Occupancy, plan now. Country living on 6.31 acres that will be mowed by the landlord. Located in the NEWER Berkshire School District. Only 17 miles from Chardon and 18 miles from Middlefield. Easy access to I-90 to go to Cleveland or PA. Plenty of storage in the 6-car garage and a large rear covered porch to enjoy. Nice 6.31 acres for your use. You would pay for your oil, electric and trash.

    Debbie Wolff Siracki Realty, LTD.

    17199 Leggett Rd, Montville, OH 44064
  • /6

    $185,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10653 Clay St, Montville, OH 44064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,801

    Last Listing Agent Ann Blair RE/MAX Rising

    10653 Clay St, Montville, OH 44064
    • /30

      Est $462,809 Not Listed For Sale

      18900 Mumford Rd, Garrettsville, OH 44231

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      18900 Mumford Rd, Garrettsville, OH 44231

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth O'Neill Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /42

    $1

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    10765 Bell Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    AUCTION DATE: TUESDAY, APRIL 21st, 2026 AT 5:30PM. You can preview this property at these OPEN HOUSE DATES: 03/16/26 - 4:30-6:00pm, 04/13/26 - 4:30-6:00pm, and Auction Day 4/21/26 - 4:30pm. If you've always wanted your own secluded sanctuary then look no further. The 3 parcels make up just over 37 acres. The main house is a Contemporary, open concept home that overlooks a fabulous pond that

    Agent Photo

    Todd Bosley

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    (440) 577-4042

    10765 Bell Rd, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /44

    $405,125 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10439 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,840

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ritossa Howard Hanna

    10439 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L Plank Rd, Montville, OH 44064

      V/L Plank Rd, Montville, OH 44064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Brennen Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    V/L High Pointe Cir, Middlefield, OH 44062

    Wow - amazing price for the Last buildable lot in the High Pointe Condominium Association located in the Woodsong Development. The lot is ready for build out with accessibility for Electric, Gas, Sewer and Water at the street.

    Agent Photo

    Ann Blair

    RE/MAX Rising

    (440) 968-5420

    V/L High Pointe Cir, Middlefield, OH 44062
  • /48

    $581,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    11510 Robin Wood Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,511

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Keller Williams Living

    11510 Robin Wood Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Clay St, Thompson, OH 44086

      VL Clay St, Thompson, OH 44086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 455 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,400
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Byron Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $945,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,108 Sq Ft

    113 Champion Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022

    Spectacular and spacious colonial with stunning private 2.36 acre wooded setting awaits you on the quiet culdesac of Champion Lane. The charming wrap around front porch invites you into the open entry leading to a quiet living room and office both with privacy doors and continues into the open front facing formal dining room. Step into the spacious family room with hardwood floors and fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Susan Metallo

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    (440) 586-4988

    113 Champion Ln, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12274 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,913

    Last Listing Agent Luke Short Keller Williams Citywide

    12274 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home