214

Recently Sold Geneva Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    135 Centennial St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,002

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    135 Centennial St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1973 Lafevre Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,302

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

    1973 Lafevre Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /32

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3411 Highland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,460

    Last Listing Agent Jen Jordan Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3411 Highland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3045 Spencer Cir W, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,666

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zingales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3045 Spencer Cir W, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /49

    $467,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3561 Clay St, Austinburg, OH 44010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,802

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schaefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    3561 Clay St, Austinburg, OH 44010
  • /11

    $169,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4305 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,104

    Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    4305 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /45

    $152,100

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6450 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,555

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6450 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 222, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,279

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Gerren HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 222, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2983 Brown Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,453

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phillips HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2983 Brown Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /27

    $163,866

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7828 Depot Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,713

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    7828 Depot Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4865 Kathryn Dr, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,879

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    4865 Kathryn Dr, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5117 N Lake Dr, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,772

    Last Listing Agent Dave Debes Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    5117 N Lake Dr, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /27

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 130, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 130, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /42

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4267 Austin Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,709

    Last Listing Agent Carole Stormer-Vaux Assured Real Estate

    4267 Austin Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /3

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    467 S Eagle St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $92,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,660

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jones Keller Williams Living

    467 S Eagle St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /49

    $185,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    164 Burrows St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,584

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Christison Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    164 Burrows St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5242 Watersedge Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,786

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    5242 Watersedge Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6900 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,542

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hurst Century 21 Homestar

    6900 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /29

    $134,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    88 Leslie St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,748

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    88 Leslie St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /31

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3906 Austin Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,007

    Last Listing Agent Raegan Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

    3906 Austin Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /28

    $69,560

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 24, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 24, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /12

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    74 Swan St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,311

    Last Listing Agent Ben Drenik Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    74 Swan St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1999 Beringer Place, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,753

    Last Listing Agent Darren Burke Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    1999 Beringer Place, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    229 Elm St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,407

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Leichtman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    229 Elm St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4861 N Myers Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $19,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,130

    Last Listing Agent Lori Giannelli Mackey HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4861 N Myers Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /17

    $49,600

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 68, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 68, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /38

    $161,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    139 E Union St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,861

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    139 E Union St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /26

    $201,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4530 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,487

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Miller The Miller Realty Co.

    4530 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    6807 W Maple Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,248

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bevilaqua Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    6807 W Maple Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /21

    $85,825

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 63, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 63, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4835 Lake Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,754

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    4835 Lake Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    515 S Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,747

    Last Listing Agent Paul Atzemis Harbor Realty

    515 S Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /25

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,559

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Muscio-Lehman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3410 N Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,691

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    3410 N Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    910 S Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,314

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zalimeni HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    910 S Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    V/L N Lake Dr, Geneva-On-the-lake, OH 44041

    • Land
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • $521,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    V/L N Lake Dr, Geneva-On-the-lake, OH 44041
  • /12

    $142,977

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    585 Sherman St, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,268

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    585 Sherman St, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /25

    $69,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 97, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    3583 Austin Rd Unit 97, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /32

    $240,199

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1840 Alexander Ave, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1840 Alexander Ave, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    V/L Lake Rd, Geneva-On-the-lake, OH 44041

    • Land
    • 10.95 Acres
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    V/L Lake Rd, Geneva-On-the-lake, OH 44041

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home