111

Recently Sold Genoa City, WI Homes

Section Image
  • Lt1089 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lt1089 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miller RE/MAX Plaza

    Lt1089 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • Lt2 Main St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lt2 Main St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stahulak Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    Lt2 Main St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1380 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    W1380 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,961

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kellogg Epique Realty

    W1380 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 933 N Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    933 N Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,615

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Schultz Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    933 N Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W941 Hyacinth Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    W941 Hyacinth Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,586

    Last Listing Agent The O Team* KW Lake + Luxury

    W941 Hyacinth Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W155 Hilltop Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    W155 Hilltop Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,909

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dove Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    W155 Hilltop Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1152 Spruce Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $321,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    N1152 Spruce Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,855

    Last Listing Agent Christy DeMars Epique Realty

    N1152 Spruce Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1116 Mangrove Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $248,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    W1116 Mangrove Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,626

    Last Listing Agent Cobian & Co Group* Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    W1116 Mangrove Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1556 Overlook Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    N1556 Overlook Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,410

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Grace Century 21 Affiliated

    N1556 Overlook Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1236 Walnut Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    N1236 Walnut Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,624

    Last Listing Agent Erin Weber RE/MAX Plaza

    N1236 Walnut Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 310 Southeastern Ct, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $271,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    310 Southeastern Ct, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,498

    Last Listing Agent Bob Limosani Homestead Realty of Lake Geneva

    310 Southeastern Ct, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 339 Parker Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    339 Parker Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cybul Results Realty

    339 Parker Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1481 Morning Glory Ln, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    N1481 Morning Glory Ln, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,352

    Last Listing Agent Layna Nygren Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    N1481 Morning Glory Ln, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1008 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    W1008 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,872

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nelson ListWithFreedom.com

    W1008 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W816 Eau Claire Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    W816 Eau Claire Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,609

    Last Listing Agent MetroMLS NON NON MLS

    W816 Eau Claire Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 9120 400th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $453,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9120 400th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,000

9120 400th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W512 Hafs Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    W512 Hafs Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Coulman Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    W512 Hafs Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 40724 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    40724 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,794

    Last Listing Agent Karen Koehn @properties

    40724 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1212 Beechwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $302,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    W1212 Beechwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,114

W1212 Beechwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • Lt1 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    Lt1 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael West EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    Lt1 93rd St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 404 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $354,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    404 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,020

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fellows The Real Estate Edge, LLC

    404 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 328 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    328 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,144

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt BHGRE Star Homes

    328 Sumner St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1503 Powers Lake Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $89,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    N1503 Powers Lake Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $310,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,021

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Meyer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N1503 Powers Lake Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 417 Parker Dr Unit A, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    417 Parker Dr Unit A, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,873

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Onstad Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    417 Parker Dr Unit A, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1387 W Post Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    W1387 W Post Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schulz Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

    W1387 W Post Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W910 Violet Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $260,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    W910 Violet Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,977

    Last Listing Agent The Starboard Group* Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    W910 Violet Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W861 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $266,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    W861 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,497

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Thomas @properties

    W861 Pell Lake Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • W1369 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $317,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    W1369 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,801

W1369 Birchwood Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 480 Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    480 Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,895

    Last Listing Agent Jim Thompson Fathom Realty, LLC

    480 Freeman St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 948 Ann St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    948 Ann St, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,279

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ecklund @properties

    948 Ann St, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1189 Tombeau Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    N1189 Tombeau Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,740

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bell Keating Real Estate

    N1189 Tombeau Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1240 S Lake Shore Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    N1240 S Lake Shore Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,338

N1240 S Lake Shore Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 1014 Pheasant Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1014 Pheasant Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Corey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1014 Pheasant Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N942 Rose Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    N942 Rose Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,726

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dahlberg 1 Month Realty

    N942 Rose Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1340 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    N1340 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,588

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Genrich Geneva Lakefront Realty

    N1340 Cedar Rd, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 9499 402nd Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $425,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9499 402nd Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,345

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    9499 402nd Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N1469 Moss Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $286,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    N1469 Moss Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,162

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burd RE/MAX Premier Properties

    N1469 Moss Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 8823 406th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $2,380,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8823 406th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $648/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,309,163

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parent @properties

    8823 406th Ave, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • 1400 Hunters Ridge Dr Unit 17, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1400 Hunters Ridge Dr Unit 17, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,160

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Souther Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1400 Hunters Ridge Dr Unit 17, Genoa City, WI 53128
  • N814 Daisy Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    $412,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    N814 Daisy Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,864

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Mueller Coldwell Banker Realty

    N814 Daisy Dr, Genoa City, WI 53128

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Genoa City, WI?
Homes for sale in Genoa City, WI have an average home price of $394,375.
What is the average time to sell a house in Genoa City, WI?
The houses for sale in Genoa City, WI spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Genoa City, WI?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Genoa City, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Genoa City, WI?
96 homes have sold in Genoa City, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Genoa City, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$307,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$335,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$260,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$244,100
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$238
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
96
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home