21

Recently Sold Genoa, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15280 W Virginia 152, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Maynard BOOTON REALTY

    15280 W Virginia 152, Fort Gay, WV 25514
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    173 Glen Damron Ln, Genoa, WV 25517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Chmel Century 21 Excellence Realty

    173 Glen Damron Ln, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /24

    $66,550

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    422 Short Cut Branch Rd, Fort Gay, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    422 Short Cut Branch Rd, Fort Gay, WV 25541
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    218 Tomblin Ln, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Francis Century 21 Excellence Realty

    218 Tomblin Ln, Fort Gay, WV 25514
  • /2

    $124,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1084 Ferguson Branch, Dunlow, WV 25511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Reeves-Paynter Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    1084 Ferguson Branch, Dunlow, WV 25511
  • /16

    $68,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5739 Mill Creek Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Thompson Century 21 Homes and Land

    5739 Mill Creek Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /23

    $55,555

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1142 Roscoe Davis Cemetery Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,315

    Last Listing Agent Kathy OBrien Village Realty Group, Inc.

    1142 Roscoe Davis Cemetery Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /3

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Fort Gay Rd, Glenhayes, WV 25514

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $1,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandilyn Wiles-Davis GREAT AMERICAN REALTY

    0 Fort Gay Rd, Glenhayes, WV 25514
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1921 Deephole Branch Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,568

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1921 Deephole Branch Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /14

    $137,777

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2193 Fort Gay Rd Unit Rt 37, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,919

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bonecutter KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2193 Fort Gay Rd Unit Rt 37, Fort Gay, WV 25514
  • 0 Twelvepole Unit 11592731, Wayne, WV 25507

    $8,140

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Twelvepole Unit 11592731, Wayne, WV 25507

    • Land
    • 10.32 Acres
    • $789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Twelvepole Unit 11592731, Wayne, WV 25507
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6 Ac Peaceful Garden Cemetery Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 822 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    6 Ac Peaceful Garden Cemetery Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /19

    $154,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2579 Greenbrier Creek, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Queen BOOTON REALTY

    2579 Greenbrier Creek, Fort Gay, WV 25514
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2175 Fort Gay Rd, Fort Gay, WV 25514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,236

    Last Listing Agent MARY WALKER REALCORP, LLC

    2175 Fort Gay Rd, Fort Gay, WV 25514
  • /23

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    144 Old Farm Ln, Wayne, WV 25570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,489

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Maynard MCGUIRE REALTY COMPANY

    144 Old Farm Ln, Wayne, WV 25570
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26190 E Lynn Rd, Wayne, WV 25570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

26190 E Lynn Rd, Wayne, WV 25570
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    21897 E Lynn Rd, Wayne, WV 25570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Maynard BOOTON REALTY

    21897 E Lynn Rd, Wayne, WV 25570
  • 18384 E Lynn Rd, East Lynn, WV 25512

    $7,260

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    18384 E Lynn Rd, East Lynn, WV 25512

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $4,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,269

18384 E Lynn Rd, East Lynn, WV 25512
  • 562 Left Fork Big Lynn Creek Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    $9,625

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    562 Left Fork Big Lynn Creek Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    562 Left Fork Big Lynn Creek Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
  • /5

    $48,600

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Mill Creek, Glenhayes, WV 25514

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $1,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jalyn Brooks Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 Mill Creek, Glenhayes, WV 25514
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1232 Left Fork Joels Branch Rd, Genoa, WV 25517

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1232 Left Fork Joels Branch Rd, Genoa, WV 25517
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home