343

Recently Sold George County MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $438,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Sweetgrass, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Havard Coldwell Banker Smith Homes

    109 Sweetgrass, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /25

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    130 Jones Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Strahan Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions

    130 Jones Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /3

    $27,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    200 Webb Davis Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Flurry Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-OS-B/O

    200 Webb Davis Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /20

    $53,985 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    121 Rogers Smith Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,667

    Last Listing Agent Rachel McCammon Coldwell Banker Property Pros

    121 Rogers Smith Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /2

    $10,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Albert Reeves Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Erkhart Amy Erkhart Realty, LLC

    0 Albert Reeves Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /45

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3281 Main St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Howell Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions

    3281 Main St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /27

    $921,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    76.7 Acres Mississippi 613, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 76.7 Acres
    • $12,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Karen Wright Realty, LLC.

    76.7 Acres Mississippi 613, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /24

    $245,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    118 Dewberry Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Farms

    118 Dewberry Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /20

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    300 Easley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,764

    Last Listing Agent Amy Erkhart Amy Erkhart Realty, LLC

    300 Easley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /3

    $30,640 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    177 River Bend Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,380

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Akins Keller Williams

    177 River Bend Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /34

    $94,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    158 Emmanuel Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gendusa Real Broker, LLC.

    158 Emmanuel Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /24

    $242,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    129 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Farms

    129 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /33

    $289,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    150 Byrd Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,649

    Last Listing Agent Janie Grice Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions

    150 Byrd Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /2

    $2,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Biloxi Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eubanks Coldwell Banker Property Pros

    0 Biloxi Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /9

    $24,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0.41ac Dill St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

0.41ac Dill St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /31

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    197 Deer Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,263

    Last Listing Agent Betty Cobb Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier

    197 Deer Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /15

    $192,729 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    283 Old Highway 26, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,727

283 Old Highway 26, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /19

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    133 Andy and Dave Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,797

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Mickovski Real Broker, LLC.

    133 Andy and Dave Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /20

    $107,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    192 Biggem Havard Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Butcher Thomas Realhome Services & Solutions

    192 Biggem Havard Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /63

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    76 Ruth St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,503

    Last Listing Agent Carol Howell R Evans Realty, LLC

    76 Ruth St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1272 U S 98, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

1272 U S 98, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /21

    $242,400 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    59 Monarch Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kings Crossing

    59 Monarch Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /26

    $271,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    121 Magnolia Farms Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Farms

    121 Magnolia Farms Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /2

    $21,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Mississippi 57, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Erkhart Amy Erkhart Realty, LLC

    0 Mississippi 57, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /21

    $255,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    166 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Daniels D R Horton

    166 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    105 Clifton Brown Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $242,819

105 Clifton Brown Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /39

    $198,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    148 Plum Bluff Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Kay Ramm Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    148 Plum Bluff Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /21

    $137,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2221 Mississippi 63, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,172

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hinton Southern Oaks Realty

    2221 Mississippi 63, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    107 Claire Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,387

    Last Listing Agent Donna Crump R Evans Realty, LLC

    107 Claire Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /19

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    142 Lynne Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,592

142 Lynne Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /19

    $148,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    196C Easley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,029

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Karen Wright Realty, LLC.

    196C Easley Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /21

    $242,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    115 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Henderson D R Horton

    115 Mill St, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /35

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    152 Brown Loop, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,155

    Last Listing Agent Christina Evans Coldwell Banker Property Pros

    152 Brown Loop, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /12

    $288,400 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    131 Firefly Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Henderson D R Horton

    131 Firefly Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /7

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6.4 Acres Basin-Central Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • Land
    • 6.42 Acres
    • $15,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Karen Wright Realty, LLC.

    6.4 Acres Basin-Central Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1244 Twin Creek Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,117

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Karen Wright Realty, LLC.

    1244 Twin Creek Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /58

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    134 Lynne Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,421

    Last Listing Agent Christie Watson Weichert Rltrs-Gulf Properties

    134 Lynne Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /2

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1266 Mill Street Extension, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,500

    Last Listing Agent Heaven Maskew Better Homes & Gardens RE Traditions

    1266 Mill Street Extension, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /25

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    3248 Stonecypher Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Karen Wright Realty, LLC.

    3248 Stonecypher Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    182 Blue Lakes Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Foster Weichert Rltrs-Gulf Properties

    182 Blue Lakes Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home