5

Georgetown, IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /18

    $64,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $26,708 per Acre

    6160 Park St, Georgetown, IN 47122

    This is the listing you've been waiting for! Offering +/-2.4 acres in the quiet cul-de-sac Cherry Grove Estates dead-end subdivision, your potential new home build site awaits! A recent perc test for a county-approved septic system has been completed, bringing you one step closer to breaking ground on your new home! Power and water utilities are nearby, simplifying the building process.

    Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    6160 Park St, Georgetown, IN 47122
  • /5

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $29,861 per Acre

    10385 Malinee Ott Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122

    Perfect building lot for your next home! Get away from the hustle bustle of city living. Gorgeous treed lot provides ample shade & privacy for your custom built getaway.

    Sherri Banet Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    10385 Malinee Ott Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122
  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $46,703 per Acre

    1002 Canyon Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122

    Build your dream home with a dream view in the gated community of Canyon Lands! This 1.82-acre cul-de-sac lot offers stunning panoramic views of the Louisville skyline and Ohio Valley, with a perfectly positioned 1/4 acre build site for easy maintenance and maximum scenery. All utilities are available (septic, water, electric, and cable), and pre-approved home plans are available. Enjoy peaceful

    Bethany Kerr NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    1002 Canyon Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122
  • /17

    $597,000

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $114,106 per Acre

    3995 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122

    Rare find, over 5 acres next to Floyd Central High School, near Highlander Point and close to interstate 64. Property features a nice, newly constructed 5000 sqft pole barn that offers many opportunities. The original barn is 40’ x 30’ with 12ft overhead doors then was added onto with an additional 40' x 80' pole barn with five 14ft overhead doors. Barn features sky lights, wired electrical with

    Chelsea Gardner PMR Real Estate Brokerage

    3995 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122
  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $16,101 per Acre

    0 Highway 64 NE, Georgetown, IN 47122

    SCENIC & FULL OF POSSIBILITIES! This beautiful 11.49-acre property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home or enjoy a peaceful rural retreat. An outdoorsman's paradise, the land provides excellent opportunities for hunting, recreation, or simply enjoying nature and wide-open space. Roughly 490 ft of Road frontage, Located along Indiana State Road 64 in the desirable North Harrison

    Kyle Byrne Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    0 Highway 64 NE, Georgetown, IN 47122

Home Trends in Georgetown, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$342,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$345,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$285,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$177
Number of Homes for Sale
61
Last 12 months Home Sales
165
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$349,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home