22,204

Homes in ZIP Code 40324

Section Image Section Image
    • /72

      Est $728,689 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sterling Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Sterling Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cornett-Wilson Rector Hayden Realtors

  • 100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173907, Georgetown, KY 40356

    $386,150 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    West Haven Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40356

    The West Haven, from the Trend Collection, is a spacious five-bedroom home with a first-floor primary suite. The first-floor living areas are all open to one another, and the kitchen features an island layout with pantry and breakfast area. The primary bedroom suite includes a huge closet and a private bath with separately accessed double bowl vanity and linen closet. An upgrade bath option is

    Ball Homes Builder
    100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173907, Georgetown, KY 40356
  • /54

    $350,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    117 Mattingly Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,743

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Byrd Indigo & Co

    117 Mattingly Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /115

      Est $1,304,928 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Stone Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      307 Stone Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $1,825/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Decker Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /13

    $372,765 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    109 Amick Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Step Inside This Beautiful All-Brick Ranch Home Also Known As The Bradley. This Home Features An Inviting Open Floor Plan With 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, A Rear Cover Porch Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. Inside, You'll Love The Floor-To-Ceiling Stone Fireplace In The Great Room, Complete With A Decorative Wooden Bench And Shelf. Other Upgrades Include LVP Flooring Throughout The Entire Home

    Dawn Severt Kassie & Associates

    109 Amick Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /21

    $295,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    112 Irving Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,394

    Last Listing Agent Austin Polley The Polley Group

    112 Irving Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /36

      Est $579,676 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Leesburg Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1025 Leesburg Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Ring East of Elm

  • /47

    $654,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft

    3425 Ironworks Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Motivated Seller! Seller will consider any reasonable offers. Welcome to luxury living in one of Scott County's most desirable subdivisions! This stunning 5-bedroom, 5 full bath home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready. The heart of the home is the beautifully redesigned kitchen featuring handmade custom cabinetry, a large statement island, and brand-new

    Cathleen Richards Epique Realty - Georgetown

    3425 Ironworks Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /12

    $43,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    205 Mallard Point Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,475

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ferguson Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    205 Mallard Point Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /36

      Est $542,213 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Thistle Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      123 Thistle Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Cummins Waizenhofer Real Estate

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    112 Lost Tree Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Discover the opportunity to build your ideal home on this approximately 0.20-acre lot in the Homestead subdivision of Georgetown. Located at 112 Lost Tree Drive, the property offers close proximity to Longview Golf Course and a convenient in-town setting just minutes from downtown Georgetown, I-64, and I-75. Situated within an established residential community, the lot is offered vacant and

    Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    112 Lost Tree Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    113 Browning Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,747

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Monte Bluegrass Properties Group

    113 Browning Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /59

      Est $415,661 Not Listed For Sale

      3586 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3586 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Allison Allison Realty & Auction Group

  • 100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173891, Georgetown, KY 40356

    $375,150 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    Greenfield Park Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40356

    The Greenfield Park, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, offers a thoughtfully designed first-floor layout. The large family room opens to a spacious island kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen features an island design with countertop dining and a corner pantry. The first floor also includes a coat closet, powder room conveniently located off the entry hall, and a study. An optional

    Ball Homes Builder
    100 Bellatrix Ct Unit 40173891, Georgetown, KY 40356
  • /17

    $429,058 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    266 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,924

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bennett Kassie & Associates

    266 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /25

      Est $554,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3960 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3960 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Horn Horn's Ins, Real Estate & Auctioneering, Inc.

  • /6

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 10.74 Acres
    • $181,564 per Acre

    3140 Paris Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Paris Pike at Falmouth Drive in Georgetown, KY is a 10.75 acre lot zoned B-4 (Community Commercial). The lot is divided by Falmouth Drive with the western portion being 7.511 acres and the eastern portion being 3.233 acres. The highest and best uses as currently zoned are grocery, retail, c-store/gas stations, restaurants, banks, professional/medical office, etc. With a re-zone, other highest and

    Peter Barr Block + Lot Real Estate

    3140 Paris Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /4

    $380,750 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    134 Chickadee Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,089

    Last Listing Agent James Monroe Buy With Confidence Real Estate

    134 Chickadee Trail, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /48

      Est $404,405 Not Listed For Sale

      3832 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3832 Cynthiana Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent K Lyndi Huddleston Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /37

    $359,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    109 Sequoia Bend Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    NO HOA! The moment you step onto the covered front porch of 109 Sequoia Bend Court, it just feels like home. Located in Georgetown's sought-after Pleasant Valley neighborhood, this beautifully maintained one-owner ranch reflects the kind of care and pride of ownership buyers notice right away. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making

    Latosha Williamson Keller Williams Legacy Group

    109 Sequoia Bend Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $360,605 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    182 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    182 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /42

      Est $556,960 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Forest Path, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      108 Forest Path, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Prather Team - Michael Prather Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /26

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    122 Marjorie Place, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Beautiful move-in ready home in the Violets Trace Subdivision. This Lovely ranch home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Well maintained one level property offers a nice open living area that flows into the eat in kitchen. The kitchen has beautiful cabinets and granite counters. The patio area is covered and fenced and there is additional yard space in the back for wonderful outdoor entertainment.

    Kimberly Northington United Real Estate Louisville, KY

    122 Marjorie Place, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /39

    $273,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    132 Copperfield Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,739

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Keller Williams Legacy Group

    132 Copperfield Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /34

      Est $380,937 Not Listed For Sale

      5443 Paris Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5443 Paris Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Plum Tree Realty

  • /24

    $382,900 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    170 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oxford Reserve

    170 Watercrest Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /35

      Est $1,517,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1996 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1996 Newtown Pike, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Morken The Brokerage

  • /7

    $639,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    248 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    **Seller to pay $2000 towards rate buy down for buyers at closing.** Experience elevated living in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath luxury residence located in the exclusive Estate section of Harbor Village. Ideally positioned, this home offers unmatched curb appeal with a sophisticated blend of stone, brick, and siding. Just minutes from I-75, Toyota Manufacturing, and the charm of downtown

    Tammy Hill Keller Williams Legacy Group

    248 Harbor Village Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    136 Wilderness Cove Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,076

    Last Listing Agent Mary Todd Ashbrook Palmer-Hampton Realty

    136 Wilderness Cove Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /73

      Est $689,853 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Merlot Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Merlot Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Webb Redfin

  • /54

    $399,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    105-107 Mossey Cup Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    This is an excellent investment opportunity to own a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Georgetown. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with updated kitchens, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. Both sides have been completely remodeled, offering modern finishes and move-in-ready convenience. All appliances are included. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants—live

    Kory Lester KB Realty Group

    105-107 Mossey Cup Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /48

    $486,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    101 Saint Andrews Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,584

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Duncan RE/MAX Creative Realty

    101 Saint Andrews Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /37

      Est $373,407 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cherry Creek Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      112 Cherry Creek Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Rock Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /28

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    121 Blackberry Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Currently Under Construction, the ''Cape Marconi'' by Dalamar Homes is a spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom new construction townhome located in the Falls Creek Subdivision. This townhome features 10' ceilings on the first floor, 8' ceilings on the second floor and beautifully hand crafted arched doorways with rounded edges throughout. Additionally, you'll enjoy an open floor plan 1st floor with a

    Sheridan Sims Keller Williams Commonwealth

    121 Blackberry Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /46

    $480,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    405 W Main St, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,591

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barron LPT Realty

    405 W Main St, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /38

      Est $545,921 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Coal Ridge Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      130 Coal Ridge Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Beer EXP Realty, LLC

  • 110 Compass Trail Unit 36472641, Georgetown, KY 40324

    $373,150 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    The Newbury Cross Plan at South Crossing - Trend Collection, Georgetown, KY 40324

    The Newbury Cross, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is a two-story plan that can be configured with up to five bedrooms. The plan offers a versatile flex area than can be configured as a den off the entry, plus a formal dining room defined by a column. The open kitchen and family room are located at the rear of the home. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop

    Ball Homes Builder
    110 Compass Trail Unit 36472641, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /32

    $264,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    102 Timberwood Trace Unit 1, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,966

    Last Listing Agent Diane K Scott The Brokerage

    102 Timberwood Trace Unit 1, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /57

      Est $530,477 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Coal Ridge Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      143 Coal Ridge Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bridwell Keys To Kentucky Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home