1

Georgetown, KY Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 40.4 Acres
    • $21,040 per Acre

    830 Old Delaplain Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    This property is up for public auction. Bid at www.goochsells.com. Auctioneer Rony Jo Ballou, your buying as/is, 10% Buyers Premium add to the final bid, 10% down day of sale. Inspections welcome 24 hours prior to auction ending. Positioned in one of Central Kentucky's most sought-after industrial corridors, this 40± acre tract offers a rare opportunity for investors, developers, and end users

    Rony Jo Ballou Power House Realty

    830 Old Delaplain Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

Home Trends in Georgetown, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$348,575
Median Single Family Sale Price
$354,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$213,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$185
Number of Homes for Sale
139
Last 12 months Home Sales
663
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$358,306
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home