2

Georgetown, MS Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 111.53 Acres
    • $2,690 per Acre

    0 Broad St, Georgetown, MS 39078

    Rare opportunity! Prime land in Copiah County. 111 acres+- conveniently located in Georgetown, MS. This land is ready for you. Whether you are looking for a hunting paradise, family retreat, or a wonderful investment, this property checks all the boxers. New pine trees planted 3 years ago. This land has a portion of beautiful mature cypress trees on the property. What more could you want?

    Agent Photo

    Michael Manuel

    Keller Williams

    (601) 675-3986

    0 Broad St, Georgetown, MS 39078
  • /2

    $93,600

    • Land
    • 25.82 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    0 Steel Creek Rd, Georgetown, MS 39078

    This 25.82± acres in Copiah County is certain to entertain many possible uses, set up for both living and hunting. Located just minutes from Hazlehurst and Georgetown, you get a quiet country setting without being far from town. At the front, off a paved road, there's a cleared spot ready for a home or camp. Power is available at the road. The rest of the property is laid out well for recreation,

    Agent Photo

    Noah Bridges

    Turn Key Properties, LLC

    (601) 844-0362

    0 Steel Creek Rd, Georgetown, MS 39078
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home