15

Recently Sold Cedar Hollow Homes

Section Image
  • 350 Lost River Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    350 Lost River Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,336

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Horton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    350 Lost River Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 212 Wind Ridge Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    212 Wind Ridge Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,709

    Last Listing Agent Amy Corley Life Around Austin Realty, LLC

    212 Wind Ridge Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 104 Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    104 Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,936

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McElroy Real Broker, LLC

    104 Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 1000 Southlake Ranch Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,689,732 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 02, 2025

    1000 Southlake Ranch Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,023

    Last Listing Agent Heath Griffing 2TX Realty

    1000 Southlake Ranch Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2833 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2833 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,219

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Clawson AustinVestors

    2833 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2809 Lost Oak Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $628,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2809 Lost Oak Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,489

    Last Listing Agent Norma Mantz JBGoodwin REALTORS WC

    2809 Lost Oak Cove, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 102 Blue Quail Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    102 Blue Quail Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,601

    Last Listing Agent Candice O'Dell ERA Brokers Consolidated

    102 Blue Quail Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 1056 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1056 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $194,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Honeycutt Longhorn Realty, LLC

    1056 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2858 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $869,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2858 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,436

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gerds Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    2858 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 1028 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1028 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $158,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,083

    Last Listing Agent Don Honeycutt Longhorn Realty, LLC

    1028 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 1008 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1008 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,426

    Last Listing Agent Chad Aldrich RealAgent

    1008 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2881 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $730,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2881 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,131

2881 Cedar Hollow Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 2888 Oak Haven Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $1,280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2888 Oak Haven Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,902

    Last Listing Agent Michael Friedman 1848TXRealty

    2888 Oak Haven Cir, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 3900 County Road 258, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    $999,850 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3900 County Road 258, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,000

    Last Listing Agent JANE HAINLINE Jane Hainline, BROKER

    3900 County Road 258, Liberty Hill, TX 78642
  • 1068 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1068 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $199,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,000

    Last Listing Agent Don Honeycutt Longhorn Realty, LLC

    1068 Eagle Point Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Cedar Hollow, TX?
The houses for sale in Cedar Hollow, TX spend an average of 70 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cedar Hollow, TX?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Cedar Hollow, TX.

Home Trends in Cedar Hollow, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,112,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,120,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$340
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$1,259,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
161%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home