2,311

Georgia, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $414,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Bronson Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      360 Bronson Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    870 Waller Rd, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,055

    Last Listing Agent Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    870 Waller Rd, Milton, VT 05468
    • /44

      Est $438,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      203 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /19

    $519,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    260 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,804

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    260 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /30

      Est $406,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      169 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

  • /55

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    226 Napoleon Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,180

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lopez CENTURY 21 North East

    226 Napoleon Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /36

      Est $384,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      2773 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2773 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    222B Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    222B Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468
    • /37

      Est $439,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      215 Meadow Ridge Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,781

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    22 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468
    • /36

      Est $406,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Heritage Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      157 Heritage Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Livian Vermont KW Vermont

  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    352 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,095

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamoreaux Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    352 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468
    • /45

      Est $382,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Musket Cir, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      114 Musket Cir, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Bruggemann BHHS-VT Realty Group St Albans, VT

  • /27

    $353,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    173 Ridgeview Dr, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,561

    Last Listing Agent Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    173 Ridgeview Dr, Milton, VT 05468
    • /40

      Est $416,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Old Academy St Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      51 Old Academy St Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX

  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    729 Woody Dr, Georgia, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cioffi Prudential Cioffi Realty

    729 Woody Dr, Georgia, VT 05478
    • /25

      Est $422,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Old Academy St Unit 101, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      51 Old Academy St Unit 101, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Friedman Great American Dream Realty

  • /37

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    33 Rhodeside Acres, Georgia, VT 05468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    33 Rhodeside Acres, Georgia, VT 05468
    • /40

      Est $858,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Indian Head Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Indian Head Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX

  • /33

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 Rock Maple Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,034

    Last Listing Agent Leland Ryea Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    133 Rock Maple Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /40

      Est $765,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Corral Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13 Corral Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Livian Vermont KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $464,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Blakewood Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34 Blakewood Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gaboriault Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /37

      Est $299,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Steeple View Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 Steeple View Dr, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /37

      Est $624,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Mill River Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1508 Mill River Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /21

      Est $459,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Austin Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      49 Austin Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Chenette Chenette Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $403,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Rounds Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      191 Rounds Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Myers Signature Properties of Vermont

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      574 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      574 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 Franklin Park W Unit 302, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1058 Franklin Park W Unit 302, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,624
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $530,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      254 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 Rocky Ridge Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      480 Rocky Ridge Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      230B Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      230B Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Kell Kell and Company

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Georgia Mountain Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      478 Georgia Mountain Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Benoit Kittell KW Vermont- Enosburg

    • /36

      Est $354,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Dewey Dr, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      41 Dewey Dr, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /39

      Est $561,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      410 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      239A Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      239A Ledgewood Ln, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

• /34

      Est $433,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Waller Rd, Georgia, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      401 Waller Rd, Georgia, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rowell-Branon EXP Realty

    • /35

      Est $280,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Ferrand Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      267 Ferrand Rd, Georgia, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mathieu RE/MAX

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      573 Ballard Rd, Georgia, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      573 Ballard Rd, Georgia, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,200
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Forgan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /22

      Est $357,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      35 Cedarwood Terrace, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /40

      Est $443,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Plains Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      586 Plains Rd, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Biron RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home