4

Recently Sold Homes in 71028

Section Image
  • /43

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1274 Highway 795, Gibsland, LA 71028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,795

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1274 Highway 795, Gibsland, LA 71028
  • /50

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12801 Highway 154, Gibsland, LA 71028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,229

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Head Re/Max Premier Realty

    12801 Highway 154, Gibsland, LA 71028
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13052 Louisiana 154, Gibsland, LA 71028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Eades Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    13052 Louisiana 154, Gibsland, LA 71028
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1910 Main St, Gibsland, LA 71028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Thomas Century 21 United

    1910 Main St, Gibsland, LA 71028
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home