37

Recently Sold Gibsonburg, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /80

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1936 County Road 32, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,885

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Behnke Howard Hanna- Oak Harbor

    1936 County Road 32, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /33

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    425 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,831

    Last Listing Agent Jill Swaisgood Wendt Key Team Realty

    425 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /5

    $119,600

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2380 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,785

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    2380 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /25

    $123,230

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    216 N Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,096

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jones RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    216 N Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    513 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,674

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Morgan Johnson WEICHERT REALTORS - Morgan Realty Group

    513 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    335 Windsor Ln, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,181

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Harrington Serenity Realty LLC

    335 Windsor Ln, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2460 County Rd, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agent Outside Outside Broker

    2460 County Rd, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /49

    $314,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    506 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,971

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    506 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $103,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    104 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,971

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert-Morgan Realty Grp

    104 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /62

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1337 County Road 26, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,323

    Last Listing Agent Donika Minick Plum Tree Realty - Norwalk

    1337 County Road 26, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $3,600

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    305 E Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $20,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,035

    Last Listing Agent Torrey Aseltine Russell Real Estate Services

    305 E Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /44

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    516 E Yeasting St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,477

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    516 E Yeasting St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3599 County Road 660, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,071

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    3599 County Road 660, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    317 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,123

    Last Listing Agent Molly Branyan The Danberry Co.

    317 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    200 W Smith St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,883

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Haker Polter Real Estate

    200 W Smith St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /32

    $298,700

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1512 County Road 90, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,078

    Last Listing Agent Ken Bonnigson Bonnigson & Associates

    1512 County Road 90, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /60

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1990 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,395

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    1990 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    355 State Route 300, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,961

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bailey The Danberry Co.

    355 State Route 300, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6835 State Route 600, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,987

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kwiatkowski Miller Diversified Realty, LLC

    6835 State Route 600, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    645 W Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,464

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rizor The Danberry Co

    645 W Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    503 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,072

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weaver Key Realty LTD

    503 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /51

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    500 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,809

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    500 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2460 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,500

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Amlin Key Realty LTD

    2460 County Road 62, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /76

    $452,891

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3191 County Road 69, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,260

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    3191 County Road 69, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /34

    $154,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    305 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,253

    Last Listing Agent Lana Rife Serenity Realty LLC

    305 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /25

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    613 W Yeasting St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,472

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListwithFreedom.com

    613 W Yeasting St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    536 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,002

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weaver Key Realty LTD

    536 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /41

    $271,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    311 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    311 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    701 W Brentwood Dr, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,960

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weaver Key Realty LTD

    701 W Brentwood Dr, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /42

    $236,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3655 County Road 87, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,906

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rose Serenity Realty LLC

    3655 County Road 87, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /15

    $127,205

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    204 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,536

    Last Listing Agent Kamarinn Wellman Key Realty LTD

    204 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7430 County Road 67, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,915

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Polley Ballah-Bailey Realty

    7430 County Road 67, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /29

    $174,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    545 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,574

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Albrecht Wendt Key Team Realty

    545 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /49

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    720 S Westfield Dr, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,597

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dickerson Serenity Realty LLC

    720 S Westfield Dr, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    536 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,002

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Haygood-Salaz Serenity Realty LLC

    536 W Stone St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    433 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,703

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Palmer Serenity Realty LLC

    433 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /16

    $65,200

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    433 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,703

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rizor The Danberry Co

    433 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gibsonburg, OH?
Homes for sale in Gibsonburg, OH have an average home price of $197,526.
What is the average time to sell a house in Gibsonburg, OH?
The houses for sale in Gibsonburg, OH spend an average of 63 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gibsonburg, OH?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Gibsonburg, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gibsonburg, OH?
32 homes have sold in Gibsonburg, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gibsonburg, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$185,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$127
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
32
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$189,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home