8,023

Gibsonville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $340,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    103 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,801

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    103 Leven Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /34

      Est $376,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Bell Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2125 Bell Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mcleod Elite Pro Properties

  • /46

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    6500 Osceola Ossipee Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Beautifully maintained brick ranch with a full basement, situated on over 20 acres in a peaceful rural setting. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and opportunity. Recent updates include vinyl replacement windows, low-maintenance vinyl trim, and a furnace installed approximately 5 years ago. The land is ideal for a variety of uses, featuring an outbuilding with an

    Karen Kimrey Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    6500 Osceola Ossipee Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /5

    $198,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    725 Forest Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,096

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alles Mark Spain Real Estate

    725 Forest Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /15

      Est $341,575 Not Listed For Sale

      6631 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6631 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc

  • /33

    $372,940 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1221 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a spacious loft and a versatile man floor office/flex room with elegant French doors. Located just 10 minutes from I-40/85 and the 840 Urban Loop, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a clubhouse and pool, plus nearby indoor pickleball courts at the community center. Outdoor enthusiasts will love

    Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    1221 Feros St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4345 Mcintyre Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,900

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    4345 Mcintyre Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /34

      Est $353,954 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Brightwood Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      111 Brightwood Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hendren Hendren Realty

  • /48

    $550,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    489 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Beautiful corner homesite, boasts a stunning wide-open Stonefield layout with spacious living areas and thoughtful design throughout. The main floor features a flex/study, formal dining room, and powder room off the foyer. The expansive living room boasts a stone fireplace. Breakfast area flows into a gourmet kitchen with a 12’ island, butler’s pantry, walk-in pantry, and ample cabinet

    Danni Napoli DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    489 Parklane Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    625 Joe Gibson Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,398

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Pitts Fathom Realty

    625 Joe Gibson Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /37

      Est $247,603 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Falcon Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Falcon Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Donaldson Keller Williams Central

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    6267 Burlington Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    6267 BURLINGTON RD IS SOLD AS A PACKAGE ALONG WITH 950 TOTTEN RD MLS# 1188893, MLS# 1188972 AND MLS # 1188973,1188974,1188975,1188976,1188977

    Pamela Owens PWO Realty Group, LLC

    6267 Burlington Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /3

    $274,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    930 Poets Walk Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company

    930 Poets Walk Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /24

      Est $226,029 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tawanna Griffin Redfin Corporation

  • /24

    $249,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1588 Eckert Ln, Whitsett, NC 27377

    Beautiful open-concept Hemingway floorplan end unit filled with abundant natural light. The striking board-and-batten exterior creates exceptional curb appeal, while the prime location offers convenient access to the community pool and dog park. The spa-inspired owner’s suite features luxurious tray ceilings, high windows for added light, and a stunning walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tile

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company

    1588 Eckert Ln, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /25

    $343,490 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6557 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6557 Grogan Hill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /8

      Est $223,407 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      207 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /22

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft

    417 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Comfort living in a great community, you've found it at 417 Kinneries Drive. Come tour today! The Lansing is one of our newest two-story townhome floorplans showcased in The Gables in Edinbourough Townes, located in Gibsonville, North Carolina. The Lansing features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,669 sq. ft. of living space, and a 1-car front-load garage. As you enter through the front door you're

    D.R. Horton Builder
    417 Kinneries Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /44

    $317,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    114 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,320

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    114 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /28

      Est $226,686 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      109 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Satornino The Satornino Group brokered by eXp Realty

  • /38

    $450,400 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    674 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Georgetown, featured at The Estates at Edinborough boasts 3,432 sq. ft. with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The open-concept design includes a family room with a fireplace, a gourmet kitchen, and a formal dining room. The first floor is completed with a study, full bathroom, and half bathroom. The upstairs primary suite features a private bathroom and large walk-in closet.

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    674 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /21

    $329,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    615 Walnut Crossing Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,130

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    615 Walnut Crossing Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /33

      Est $248,808 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      103 Pineview Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Lyon Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

  • /47

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    6553 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Looking for privacy, hobby space, and income potential? This brick ranch on 13 acres delivers. Set far off the road, it offers endless possibilities—from a mini farm to peaceful country living. A rocking chair front porch welcomes you into the open living room with a cozy wood-burning stove. The kitchen features an eat-in area and laundry space. A converted carport (included in sq footage) adds a

    Heather Dodson Keller Williams One

    6553 Bethel Church Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    404 Homestead Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,453

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Barlow EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    404 Homestead Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /32

      Est $274,813 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Church St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      824 Church St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

  • /38

    $453,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    677 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Georgetown is a 3,432 Sq. Ft., 4 bed/4.5 bath/3-car garage. The 1st floor features an open foyer, formal living & dining, powder room. The open-concept family room flows seamlessly into the dining & kitchen. Designed for both everyday living & entertainment, the family room has a cozy gas fireplace. Kitchen features an island, walk-in pantry, granite counters, tile backsplash, gas range &

    Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    677 Struy St, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /43

    $344,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    217 Eva Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,254

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Noel NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    217 Eva Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /27

      Est $379,422 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Lee St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      825 Lee St, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blythe Blythe Real Estate Services

  • /31

    $570,000 Open Fri 11AM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    1130 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome to 1130 Brookfield Drive- the Jasmine plan. Featuring 4 beds, 3 baths and 2,936 square feet of beautiful farmhouse design. Upgraded luxury plank vinyl flooring span throughout the main living, complemented by elegant finishes and upgraded trim! The kitchen offers timeless granite countertops, custom stained full overlay cabinetry, glossy white tile backsplash and riser, a painted center

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1130 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /12

    $110,750 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    00 Huffine Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    00 Huffine Mill Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /37

      Est $415,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3040 County Farm Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3040 County Farm Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pearce Mabe Mabe & Company

  • 502 Leven Dr Unit 36204922, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    $333,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    BELHAVEN Plan at Edinborough, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    Welcome to Edinborough, a master-planned community in the charming town of Gibsonville, NC. This brand-new community features new ranch and single-family homes, thoughtfully designed to keep you comfortable. Plus, Exterior and interior selections were carefully chosen by our professional Design Consultant, ensuring a consistent look and feel throughout the home and community. Featuring 4 of our

    D.R. Horton Builder
    502 Leven Dr Unit 36204922, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /22

    $304,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD 0123, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Edinborough

    TBD 0123, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /28

      Est $236,376 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Piedmont Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      612 Piedmont Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Britney Lee Almost Home Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $249,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    806 Gaelic Dr Unit 208, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    The Newton is one of our two-story townhomes featured in Edinborough Gables located in Gibsonville, North Carolina. This townhome features Vaulted primary ceiling with on suite bathroom & walk-in closet. Tons of cabinets in the kitchen & corner walk-in pantry. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,416 sq. ft. of living space, and a 1-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting

    Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    806 Gaelic Dr Unit 208, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /18

    $499,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    802 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Owen Park

    802 Brookfield Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /30

      Est $226,769 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Piedmont Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      705 Piedmont Ave, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blythe Keller Williams Realty United

  • /47

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    611 Pebble Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    You're home! Freshly updated 4-bedroom beauty is a blend of cozy, stylish, and functional- primary suite located on the main floor. Start mornings on the adorable front porch with coffee in hand, and wind down your day entertaining on the big back patio and deck with a fenced in backyard. Inside, you’ll find durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, high ceilings that open up the

    Jamie Skaalerud Keller Williams Central

    611 Pebble Dr, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    865 Forth Ct Unit 145, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward D. R. Horton, Inc.

    865 Forth Ct Unit 145, Gibsonville, NC 27249

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home