32,461

Gila County, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /87

      Est $1,307,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 N Grapevine Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2100 N Grapevine Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Diersing eXp Realty

  • /17

    $150,000

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.57 Acres
    • $32,823 per Acre

    5N W Canyon Ridge Dr, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553

    Present all offers! Motivated seller One of a Kind Unique Mountaintopsetting! Panoramic Views from this veryprivate AWESOME Home site! This site borders Tonto National Forest on southand west boundaries. Exclusive Listing.Abundant wildlife travel through canyonsetting. Unobstructed views of highdesert to the west. Awesome sunrisesand sunsets! This property is truly unique for Tonto Basin. SIte

    Margaret Rambo RAMBO REALTY & INVESTMENT

    5N W Canyon Ridge Dr, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553
  • /39

    $664,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    804 S Greenview Ct, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,439

    Last Listing Agent Emily DePugh COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON

    804 S Greenview Ct, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 N Hideaway Cir Unit 136, Payson, AZ 85541

      604 N Hideaway Cir Unit 136, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise McGuire West USA Realty

  • /10

    $82,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft

    16 W Star Vale Dr Unit 101B, Payson, AZ 85541

    ** Seller Offering $2,500 Credit **Welcome to this well-maintained 2020 Park Model home, nestled in a highly desirable 55+ community that perfectly combines modern comfort with peaceful natural surroundings. Situated on a premium lot, this like-new home offers stunning mountain and tree views visible from multiple windows throughout. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan

    Tori Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - PAYSON

    16 W Star Vale Dr Unit 101B, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /35

    $241,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5509 E Pinal Canyon Rd, Globe, AZ 85501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,279

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bradford Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate

    5509 E Pinal Canyon Rd, Globe, AZ 85501
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503-1505 W Mooney Pkwy, Payson, AZ 85541

      1503-1505 W Mooney Pkwy, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kiley INTEGRA HOMES AND LAND - A

  • /48

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    234 Dooley Dr, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553

    Enjoy rural quiet living in Tonto Basin near Roosevelt Lake RR zoning 1999 Fleetwood manufactured home on fenced corner double lot. Mature shade trees Covered rear patio storage and more. Make this your retreat. Call today

    Margaret Rambo RAMBO REALTY & INVESTMENT

    234 Dooley Dr, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553
  • /13

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1501 N Beeline Hwy Unit 62, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,859

    Last Listing Agent Rory Huff ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON

    1501 N Beeline Hwy Unit 62, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /56

      Est $737,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      3098 Cletus Ray, Pine, AZ 85544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3098 Cletus Ray, Pine, AZ 85544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,400
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amity Justice COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PINE

  • /17

    $1,500,000

    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    511 S Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541

    One of the best keystone properties of Payson, on the Northeast corner of Highway 87 and E Mckamey Street. High Visibility provides this site the best exposure available in the marketplace. Existing building can provide utility for a new owner or great rental income in the interim, prior to developing this property to its highest and best use. Ideal site for high volume business. With the c-3

    Clifford Potts BHHS Advantage Realty - Payson

    511 S Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    XX Black Peak Rd Unit 90, Globe, AZ 85501

    • Land
    • 13.81 Acres
    • $2,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Salcido Barrett Real Estate

    XX Black Peak Rd Unit 90, Globe, AZ 85501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 N Deer Creek Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      662 N Deer Creek Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Johnson United Southwest Realty

  • /10

    $57,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    165 N Portal Dr, Pine, AZ 85544

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream getaway with this stunning view lot in Portals 2! With the water meter already installed, you're one step closer to building your ideal retreat.This premium homesite offers exceptional privacy, bordering common ground both behind and along one side--creating a spacious, peaceful atmosphere that's hard to find. To help bring your vision to life, the

    Phil Hopkins Desert 2 Mountain Realty

    165 N Portal Dr, Pine, AZ 85544
  • /34

    $308,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    456 W Tremont St, Globe, AZ 85501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,932

    Last Listing Agent Diane Holder

    456 W Tremont St, Globe, AZ 85501
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      3098 N Cletus Ray Drive --, Pine, AZ 85544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3098 N Cletus Ray Drive --, Pine, AZ 85544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,400
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amity Justice Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty

  • /12

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $268,919 per Acre

    2403 E Morning Glory Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

    Payson's Chaparral Pines Amazing VIEW Lot on a premier cul-de-sac lot that's Perfect for your Remarkable Build! This 3/4+/-Acre Lot features Incredible South views overlooking Chaparral Pines, Granite Dell Mountains and beyond! Perfect for a Single level entry build or your bonus walkout basement! Gated community with 24-hour security, Restaurants, pools along with enjoyment of both Chaparral

    Marty Carpenter ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON

    2403 E Morning Glory Cir, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    007J Sharyn Rd, Pine, AZ 85544

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $62,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Alberts COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PINE

    007J Sharyn Rd, Pine, AZ 85544
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 University Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      980 University Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glori Surman ERA YOUNG REALTY-PAYSON

  • /46

    $1,499,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft

    2912 E Chuparosa Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

    SELLER ADDED $10,000 CONCESSION TO BUYER TO UPDATE KITCHEN OR BUY DOWN THE RATE. Stunning Full Log Home with Panoramic Views. Nestled on a scenic 1.15-acre hilltop among towering Ponderosa Pines, this beautifully crafted full log home offers breathtaking views in every direction. The great room features a soaring river rock fireplace and a dramatic wall of windows showcasing the Granite Dells and

    Mark Lyons Integra Homes and Land

    2912 E Chuparosa Cir, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /47

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4456 Preserve Dr, Pine, AZ 85544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,345

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ross Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    4456 Preserve Dr, Pine, AZ 85544
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 N Cornerstone Way Unit 42, Payson, AZ 85541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      190 N Cornerstone Way Unit 42, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Marcus HomeSmart

  • /14

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $495,000 per Acre

    811 W Street Moritz Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

    Great lot now available in the desired Woodhill subdivision!Come build your custom dream home in the heart of Arizona!Enjoy all four, mild, seasons close to shopping, dining and parks.Beautifully maintained subdivision in an HOA with minimal dues.Site built only & no short term rentals allowed.Underground utilities including: city water, APS, propane & sewer to the lot line. (Buyer to verify

    Tiffany McDaniel ARIZONA RESOURCE REALTY

    811 W Street Moritz Dr, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /9

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    348 W Emerald Way, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - PAYSON

    348 W Emerald Way, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Rifle Barrel Rd Unit 38, Young, AZ 85554

      159 Rifle Barrel Rd Unit 38, Young, AZ 85554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Felix Trekk Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $164,286 per Acre

    05Q W Raven Cliff Way, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553

    Great Views! Build your Lake House here.! Nestled at the end of private Road on Raven Cliff Way. Undeveloped land adjoins to the West. Water and electric at lot line Enjoy quiet rural living and all the Tonto National Forest trails near Roosevelt Lake AZ.

    Margaret Rambo RAMBO REALTY & INVESTMENT

    05Q W Raven Cliff Way, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    505 N Wood Hill Rd, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,952

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Anderson Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    505 N Wood Hill Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /51

      Est $749,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 W Davidson Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1703 W Davidson Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Acosta DeLex Realty

  • /62

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft

    2304 E Blue Bell Cir, Payson, AZ 85541

    Welcome to a home that truly lives easy yet expansive. With everything you need on the main level, this residence offers the option to live low-maintenance while still enjoying the flexibility and space of a larger property—perfect for guests, entertaining, or multigenerational living.Located within the guard-gated Chaparral Pines Golf Country Club, this thoughtfully updated home blends

    Jennifer Marsh Compass

    2304 E Blue Bell Cir, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /47

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1611 W Paint Pony Dr, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,961

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Berns Exit Realty Living

    1611 W Paint Pony Dr, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Greenback Cir, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553

      33 Greenback Cir, Tonto Basin, AZ 85553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Rambo RAMBO REALTY & INVESTMENT

  • /18

    $314,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    1217 W Birchwood Rd, Payson, AZ 85541

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Home with 2 Car Garage. The home has a Spacious Gourmet Kitchen with New Quartz Countertops, New 42'' Cabinets, Large Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, New Plank Flooring, New Lighting and Plumbing Fixtures. The Kitchen leads out to a Great Room with a Vaulted Ceiling with Brand New Plank Flooring with access to a Covered Porch. Master Bedroom New Plank Flooring, the

    Stewart White HomeSmart

    1217 W Birchwood Rd, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    309 S Golden Bear Point, Payson, AZ 85541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,259

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pentico Southwest Mountain Realty, LLC

    309 S Golden Bear Point, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 2nd Ave, Miami, AZ 85539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      608 2nd Ave, Miami, AZ 85539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessy Perkins Stallings & Long Realty

  • /24

    $470,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1141 E Elk Rim Ct, Pine, AZ 85544

    Escape to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath mountain retreat set among towering pines and open skies, where peace, privacy, and scenic beauty come together. Surrounded by nature, this charming home offers a true sense of escape with breathtaking mountain views and the soothing sights and sounds of the forest.Inside, the home blends rustic character with modern comfort, creating a warm and cozy

    Edward Robles Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    1141 E Elk Rim Ct, Pine, AZ 85544
  • /8

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    402 S Rainbow Ridge, Payson, AZ 85541

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $255,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent April Murray Hughes Realty & Investments

    402 S Rainbow Ridge, Payson, AZ 85541
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      5490 Lancaster St, Globe, AZ 85501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5490 Lancaster St, Globe, AZ 85501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hetrick Stallings & Long Realty

  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    0 S Lakeview Dr Unit 93912, Payson, AZ 85541

    Beautiful view lot located just outside the gates of Green Valley Estates, positioned above neighboring parcels to enhance both privacy and scenic outlooks. This 0.33-acre homesite features a gently sloped terrain, ideal for a custom build that maximizes the surrounding mountain views.Enjoy sweeping vistas and a peaceful setting among juniper and pine, with no HOA restrictions and the flexibility

    Dennis Riccio West USA Realty

    0 S Lakeview Dr Unit 93912, Payson, AZ 85541
  • /29

    $716,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6564 Spirit Trail, Pine, AZ 85544

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,990

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Beck Arizona Elite Properties

    6564 Spirit Trail, Pine, AZ 85544
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3680 E Az-260 Hwy Unit C24, Star Valley, AZ 85541

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3680 E Az-260 Hwy Unit C24, Star Valley, AZ 85541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Buchanan REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERR

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home